National Distance Running Hall of Fame, Utica, NY

Tools

2009 National Distance Running Hall of Fame 5K Race Results

By Andrew Donovan

 

Place First Name Last Name Gender City State Time
1 Tim Fitzgerald M Utica NY 17:16
2 Andrew Pruckno M Rome NY 17:33
3 Paul Humphrey M Deerfield NY 17:57
4 Seth MacDonald M Sherrill NY 19:00
5 Scott Suba M Deerfield NY 19:02
6 Kelsey Barra M Newport NY 19:09
7 Douglas Wood M Canastota NY 19:40
8 Greg McReynolds M Utica NY 20:56
9 Alex Benn F Sauquoit NY 20:57
10 Christine Wimmer F Manlius NY 21:09
11 Daniel Zimbler M Deansboro NY 21:26
12 Erin Evke F New Hartford NY 21:50
13 Tim Reed M Utica NY 21:51
14 Chris Kobos M East Syracuse NY 21:53
15 Steven Briggs M Mohawk NY 22:26
16 Amanda Hatfield F Oneida NY 22:49
17 Gary Lashure M Barneveld NY 23:31
18 Scott Bohling M Clinton NY 23:35
19 Melissa Smith F New York Mills NY 23:40
20 Angie Jacobs F Munnsville NY 23:51
21 Katrina O'Toole F Utica NY 24:05
22 Richard Stanley M Clinton NY 24:08
23 Evon Francis M Rome NY 24:20
24 Kevin Stewart M Utica NY 24:24
25 Michael Peek M Deerfield NY 24:33
26 Valerie Cognetto F New Hartford NY 24:34
27 Dan Winn M New Hartford NY 24:43
28 Danny Winn, Jr. M New Hartford NY 24:43
29 Joseph Rizzo M Clinton NY 25:03
30 Lauren Christensen F Deerfield NY 25:03
31 Frank Elias M Deerfield NY 25:04
32 Chris Midlam M Clinton NY 25:11
33 Tim Reed M Utica NY 25:18
34 Rob Munson M Utica NY 25:20
35 Joanne Willcox F Utica NY 25:33
36 Steven Cooke M New Hartford NY 25:42
37 Michael Stevens M Rome NY 25:59
38 Karen Davis F Yorkville NY 26:09
39 Corrina Rustmann F Rome NY 26:12
40 Marlee Guy F Rome NY 26:27
41 Lenore Valuckas F Sauquoit NY 26:31
42 Charles Valuckas M Sauquoit NY 26:49
43 Richard Hahn M Sherrill NY 26:52
44 Christopher Devins M Utica NY 26:56
45 George Oswald M Old Forge NY 26:58
46 Joshua Small M New York Mills NY 27:01
47 Amanda Gage F Mount Upton NY 27:03
48 Erik Cortright M Frank. Sprngs NY 27:06
49 Jack Reed M Utica NY 27:38
50 Jennifer Zuroweste F Frank. Sprngs NY 27:39
51 Cassie Winter F Taberg NY 27:41
52 Lauren Gerhart F New Hartford NY 28:29
53 Jocasa Relf F Remsen NY 28:33
54 Melissa Slawson F Clinton NY 28:33
55 Cheryl Jory F Herkimer NY 28:34
56 Christina Reilly F New Hartford NY 28:35
57 Jessica Owens F Chittenango NY 28:38
58 Kimberly Paparella F Yorkville NY 28:38
59 George Searles M Clinton NY 28:38
60 Lyndsey Badger F Utica NY 28:41
61 Paul Rumo M Cicero NY 28:46
62 Bhisham Garg M New Hartford NY 28:49
63 Linda Colerick F New Hartford NY 28:54
64 Tracy Deyulio F Clinton NY 28:57
65 Paul Cohen M Utica NY 29:07
66 Leslie Cortright M Sauquoit NY 29:18
67 Shannon Lazarek M Chadwicks NY 29:24
68 Kimberly Lazarek F Chadwicks NY 29:24
69 Andrea Adroved F Sauquoit NY 29:26
70 Kristin Sullivan F Oneida NY 29:30
71 Joseph Wilczynski M Marcy NY 29:30
72 Mark Henderson M Utica NY 29:48
73 David Barnum M Utica NY 29:50
74 Rich D'Accurzio M Utica NY 29:52
75 Richard Vendetta M Utica NY 29:54
76 Sharon Martin F New Hartford NY 30:19
77 Wayne Decker M Whitesboro NY 30:24
78 Eileen Hamlin F New Hartford NY 30:29
79 Joanne Midlam F Clinton NY 30:40
80 Patricia Elsenbeck F New Hartford NY 30:44
81 Joseph Penabad M New Hartford NY 30:46
82 Adam Gardner M Spencerport NY 31:05
83 Margaret Merchant F Johnstown NY 31:05
84 Ashley Law F Whitesboro NY 31:07
85 Elaine Wojciechowski F New Hartford NY 31:10
86 Marion Oswald F Old Forge NY 31:41
87 Nicole Rossi F Verona NY 31:47
88 Jennifer Deyo F Sherrill NY 31:47
89 Anil Reddy M New Hartford NY 31:54
90 Cara Szeles F New Hartford NY 32:01
91 Terry Draper F Remsen NY 32:03
92 Amy Doggett F Deansboro NY 32:04
93 Brendan Boucher M Utica NY 32:20
94 Abbie More F Oneonta NY 32:23
95 Richard Leaf, Sr. M Ilion NY 32:25
96 Barbara Deangelo F Utica NY 32:29
97 Anne Connor F New York Mills NY 32:45
98 Katherine Cooke F New Hartford NY 32:49
99 Richard Cheltenham M Utica NY 32:51
100 Chris Szeles F New Hartford NY 33:03
101 Amber Lape F Cobleskill NY 33:06
102 Danielle Tomeck F Cobleskill NY 33:07
103 Jerry Kraus M Utica NY 33:15
104 Jeffrey Hoffman M Utica NY 33:21
105 Peter Hobaica M Utica NY 33:26
106 Aruna Reddy F New Hartford NY 33:27
107 Paula Ann May F Utica NY 33:32
108 Erastus Council, Jr. M Clark Mills NY 33:39
109 Bonnie Tuttle F Utica NY 34:10
110 Natalie Zumpano F Utica NY 34:17
111 Stephanie Figary F Greene NY 34:22
112 Robert Connor, Jr. M New York Mills NY 34:22
113 Jo Ann Russo F Utica NY 34:45
114 Daniel Clark M Utica NY 34:55
115 Pam Holmes F New Hartford NY 35:05
116 Joey Holmes M New Hartford NY 35:06
117 Mark Bono M Whitesboro NY 35:12
118 Maria Fiorentino F Herkimer NY 36:06
119 Susan Brown F Clinton NY 36:06
120 Judith Durso F Whitesboro NY 36:10
121 Joseph Zone M Cleveland OH 36:29
122 Daria Pilipczuk F Utica NY 36:36
123 Charlene Leaf F Ilion NY 37:07
124 Emily Rumo F Cicero NY 37:08
125 Sudha Cherukuri F New Hartford NY 37:08
126 Ameeta Garg F New Hartford NY 37:08
127 Lisa Stuttard F Clinton NY 37:35
128 Doreen Camerona F Utica NY 37:44
129 Dawn Yager F Boonville NY 37:49
130 Marsha Penge F Marcy NY 38:39
131 Steve Penge M Marcy NY 38:39
132 Rochelle Henry F New York Mills NY 39:39
133 Manuela Council F Clark Mills NY 39:40
134 Nirmala Potluri F Clinton NY 39:44
135 Julie Rumo F Cicero NY 39:52
136 Patrick Yacco M Utica NY 40:26
137 Sarah Rushton F Rome NY 40:44
138 Denise Smith F Marcy NY 42:10
139 Jim Moran M Clarks Green PA 42:52
140 Kathleen Fuller F Utica NY 43:08
141 Cecelia Kerwin F Utica NY 43:41
142 Marlene Angelini F New Hartford NY 43:41
143 Peter Angelini M New Hartford NY 43:44

 

What's On