National Distance Running Hall of Fame, Utica, NY

Tools

2009 National Distance Running Hall of Fame Half Marathon Results

By Andrew Donovan

 

Place First Name Last Name Gender City State Time
1 Josh Arthur M Lowville NY 1:09:01
2 Steve Hicks M Dewitt NY 1:09:09
3 Justin Bishop M Colonie NY 1:10:12
4 Joseph Smith M Marcy NY 1:15:12
5 David Putney M Newport NY 1:17:39
6 Richard Cohen M Utica NY 1:20:00
7 Jack Bernard M Boonville NY 1:20:30
8 Dave Burger M Parish NY 1:20:55
9 Rich Szeles M New Hartford NY 1:21:15
10 Justin Weiler M Whitesboro NY 1:22:40
11 Billy Moody M Newport NY 1:23:15
12 Larry Reyes M Rome NY 1:24:11
13 Sean Severance M Central Square NY 1:26:11
14 Eric Traynor M Brewerton NY 1:26:47
15 James Newlove M Rome NY 1:27:01
16 Ronald Esposito M Deerfield NY 1:27:43
17 Dan Pierson M Oriskany NY 1:28:03
18 Simon Prindle M Kingston NY 1:28:07
19 Jim Mott M Sauquoit NY 1:28:15
20 Bruce Palmer M Rome NY 1:28:54
21 Stephen Smith M Marcy NY 1:28:56
22 Jason Pare M Oriskany NY 1:29:02
23 John Sovocool M R. Springs NY 1:29:08
24 Tom Crowley M Boonville NY 1:29:20
25 Bill Kosina M R. Springs NY 1:29:22
26 Michael Camarota M Watervliet NY 1:29:31
27 Dennis Brenon M Rome NY 1:30:32
28 Joe Hatfield M Oneida NY 1:30:46
29 Samantha Augeri F Endicott NY 1:31:18
30 Halold Gardner M Norwich NY 1:31:29
31 Brett Crandall M Rochester NY 1:31:33
32 Christine McGlynn F Utica NY 1:31:37
33 Stan Dickson M Little Falls NY 1:31:43
34 Tim Wheelock M Boonville NY 1:32:27
35 Thomas Powers M Newfield NY 1:32:37
36 Jonathan Owens M Whitesboro NY 1:32:45
37 Alex Johnson M Liverpool NY 1:32:50
38 Nicholas Sheldon M New Hartford NY 1:32:50
39 Hannah Hoffman F Rome NY 1:32:56
40 Gary Burak M New Hartford NY 1:32:59
41 Sarah Bird F Kingston NY 1:33:39
42 Nancy Potter F Cooperstown NY 1:33:55
43 Corrine Haynes F Lafayette NY 1:34:25
44 Edward Fowler M Syracuse NY 1:34:30
45 Frank Yerina M Ilion NY 1:34:44
46 David Pesesky M Utica NY 1:34:59
47 Jason Crowther M Syracuse NY 1:35:26
48 James Siepiola M Clinton NY 1:35:33
49 Carolyn Herkenham F Charlton NY 1:35:38
50 Bill Herkenham M Ballston Lake NY 1:35:39
51 Jacqueline DeMarco F Oneonta NY 1:36:03
52 Kevin Kelly M New Hartford NY 1:37:56
53 Scott Lichorowic M Whitesboro NY 1:38:02
54 Josh Prahler M Webster NY 1:38:17
55 Joyce Goodrich F Glenville NY 1:38:21
56 Bryan Smith M Fairport NY 1:38:34
57 Sarah McGrath F Syracuse NY 1:38:40
58 Connie Kapfer F Deerfield NY 1:38:57
59 Brad Sklar M New Hartford NY 1:39:10
60 John Murphy M Utica NY 1:39:36
61 James Rushton M Tyngsboro MA 1:39:50
62 Mark Rushton M Rome NY 1:39:50
63 Geoffrey Rahmer M Utica NY 1:39:50
64 Thomas Bick M Frankfort NY 1:39:57
65 Nicole Ellis F New Hartford NY 1:40:03
66 Vincent Pugliese M Poland NY 1:40:13
67 David Burger M R. Springs NY 1:40:19
68 Tonya Fuller F Utica NY 1:40:31
69 Bob Trachy M Cold Brook NY 1:41:09
70 Thomas Adams M Schenectady NY 1:41:45
71 Kyle Strife M Vernon NY 1:41:47
72 Bettina Lindsey F Utica NY 1:41:55
73 Jerry Vannest M Lyons Falls NY 1:41:57
74 Curt Woodcock M Johnstown NY 1:42:12
75 Adrienne Campbell F Whitesboro NY 1:42:14
76 Jennifer Onate F Whitesboro NY 1:42:46
77 Mark Novak M Verona NY 1:42:55
78 Christopher Scanlan M Schoharie NY 1:43:04
79 Ingrid Otto-Jones F Utica NY 1:43:09
80 Richard Crandall M New Hartford NY 1:43:12
81 Scott Collins M Barneveld NY 1:43:25
82 Audrey Marcoux F New Hartford NY 1:43:27
83 David Rockefeller M Watertown NY 1:43:43
84 Andrew Rozak M Auburn NY 1:43:46
85 Allison Sutton F Colonie NY 1:43:55
86 Wayne Gregory M Whitesboro NY 1:43:58
87 Alexander Myers M Fort Drum NY 1:44:01
88 Thomas McGlynn M Utica NY 1:44:21
89 Thomas Aceti M New Hartford NY 1:44:48
90 Susan Gustafson F Whitesboro NY 1:45:20
91 Kevin Siembab M Whitesboro NY 1:46:09
92 John Sigmund M Waterville NY 1:46:46
93 Kermit Cadrette M Rome NY 1:46:48
94 Dollie Kaido F Oneida NY 1:47:10
95 Rob Ichihana M Herkimer NY 1:47:12
96 Todd Hoffman M Rome NY 1:47:58
97 Chrissie Constable F Pittsfield MA 1:48:12
98 Andrew Brefka M Whitesboro NY 1:48:12
99 Jolene Casatelli F New Hartford NY 1:48:29
100 Marie Cotier F Middle Grove NY 1:48:29
101 Nancy Castellano F New Hartford NY 1:48:55
102 Jaun Jose Quintana M Clinton NY 1:48:55
103 Rod Kindler M Clifton Park NY 1:48:59
104 Sarah Bergmann F New Hartford NY 1:49:05
105 Reed Buterbaugh M Johnson City NY 1:49:13
106 Peter Radosta M Erieville NY 1:49:18
107 Daniel Morgan M Schenectady NY 1:49:19
108 Alan Schnier M New Hartford NY 1:49:20
109 Mark Thomas M Utica NY 1:49:23
110 Jim Harty M Smyrna NY 1:49:48
111 Sarah Schrader F Clinton NY 1:50:02
112 Molly Kane F Sherrill NY 1:50:03
113 Robert Wasiczko M New Hartford NY 1:50:41
114 Desiree Nicotra F Mattydale NY 1:50:46
115 Annie Williams F Watertown NY 1:50:53
116 Susan Hudson F New Hartford NY 1:50:56
117 Charles Silverman M New Hartford NY 1:51:08
118 Catherine Higley F Ballston Spa NY 1:51:09
119 Jennifer Maher F Oriskany NY 1:51:09
120 Julia Smith F Fairport NY 1:51:12
121 Samantha Wheelock F Boonville NY 1:51:30
122 Louis Lewis M Whitesboro NY 1:51:57
123 Thomas Durso, II M Utica NY 1:52:13
124 Larry Badger M New York Mills NY 1:52:20
125 Kathryn Rozak F Auburn NY 1:52:23
126 Jim Grove M Albany NY 1:52:29
127 Michelle Komacek F Whitesboro NY 1:52:41
128 Joan Pellegrin F Cleveland OH 1:52:49
129 Gregory McLean M Utica NY 1:52:54
130 Steve Sweet M Clinton NY 1:52:54
131 Norman Dezalia M Clinton NY 1:53:26
132 Gail Whitman F Oneida NY 1:53:26
133 Melissa Kwasniewski F Ft. Edward NY 1:53:46
134 Megan Lampman F Rome NY 1:54:01
135 Lauren Barone F Rome NY 1:54:01
136 Shirley Toth F Rome NY 1:54:17
137 Michael Lally M New Hartford NY 1:54:27
138 Mary Beth Erlichman F Waterville NY 1:54:30
139 Scott Smith M Delmar NY 1:54:35
140 Michael Szarek M Cold Brook NY 1:54:40
141 Elizabeth Miller F Utica NY 1:54:59
142 Kenny Muzzy M Utica NY 1:55:17
143 Ginny Pezzula F Colonie NY 1:55:18
144 Daniel Pollay M Delanson NY 1:55:44
145 Melissa Vassenelli F Cicero NY 1:55:51
146 Shannon Davies F Liverpool NY 1:56:23
147 Lynn Scalzo-Zombdek F Oriskany Falls NY 1:56:27
148 Rock Palmieri M Rome NY 1:56:35
149 Robin Zimpel-Fontain F Jamesville NY 1:56:40
150 Peter Koscinski M Holland Patent NY 1:56:57
151 Philip Felice M Rome NY 1:57:07
152 Gregory Mattacola M Rome NY 1:57:07
153 Laura Hash F Rome NY 1:57:07
154 Scott MacLachlan M Oneonta NY 1:57:35
155 Terese Fantasia F Kingston NY 1:58:08
156 Lisa Pumilio F Ilion NY 1:58:25
157 Tony Recco M Rome NY 1:58:27
158 Regina Recco F Rome NY 1:58:39
159 Amber Hoffman F Utica NY 1:59:30
160 Leslie Smith F Deerfield NY 1:59:32
161 Robin Harrigan F Ilion NY 1:59:40
162 Tania Gardner F Chittenango NY 2:00:11
163 Qiu Ling Xu F New Hartford NY 2:00:32
164 Betsy Bernabe F Rome NY 2:00:32
165 Mary Doyle F Manlius NY 2:00:36
166 Tabitha Flansburg F Little Falls NY 2:00:40
167 Edie Zajac F Cicero NY 2:01:21
168 Darin Smith M Boonville NY 2:02:11
169 Paul Fitzpatrick M Rome NY 2:02:56
170 Duane Alamond M Utica NY 2:03:14
171 Judith Warner F Victor NY 2:03:28
172 Douglas Russell M Vestal NY 2:03:57
173 Colleen Jenny F Remsen NY 2:03:57
174 Anne Marie Redmond F Oneonta NY 2:04:32
175 Sarah Lamb F New Hartford NY 2:04:36
176 Chris Bord M New Hartford NY 2:04:38
177 Fern Wagner F Manchester Ctr VT 2:05:04
178 Amanda Gutierrez F Syracuse NY 2:06:41
179 Timothy McCann M Utica NY 2:07:23
180 Jessica Shenk F Denver CO 2:07:42
181 Ruth Roberts F Binghamton NY 2:07:43
182 Ronald Spencer M C. Square NY 2:07:43
183 Joan Kane F Painted Post NY 2:07:53
184 Jamie Elderkin M Franklin NY 2:08:33
185 Mandy Wagstaff F Conklin NY 2:09:33
186 Traci Welch F New York Mills NY 2:09:52
187 Sharon Waite-Swift F Clinton NY 2:11:07
188 Carlos Wallace M Liverpool NY 2:11:19
189 Diane Kain F Marcy NY 2:11:21
190 James O'Hara M Scranton PA 2:11:59
191 Jennifer Goodfriend F Clinton NY 2:12:41
192 Colleen Sparacino F Utica NY 2:12:41
193 Lynne Frisbee F Binghamton NY 2:13:24
194 Dave Mosier M Delanson NY 2:13:32
195 Kirsta Gehl F Big Flats NY 2:13:46
196 Amy Litwiler F Horseheads NY 2:13:47
197 Christa Harper F Harrisville NY 2:15:42
198 Karen Schaffer F Utica NY 2:15:52
199 Joel Sommers M Hamilton NY 2:16:14
200 Cindy Koscinski F Holland Patent NY 2:17:34
201 Beth Putney F Newport NY 2:17:34
202 Kevin Sutton M Rome NY 2:17:52
203 Daniel Abbuhl M Rome NY 2:17:52
204 Merlene Meisenhelder F Rome NY 2:17:52
205 Ann Meisenhelder F Rome NY 2:17:52
206 Laurie Signorelli F Franklin NY 2:17:54
207 Diane Baker F Lee Center NY 2:18:49
208 Lorna Deily F Rome NY 2:18:49
209 Shannnon Labarge F Newfield NY 2:20:20
210 Rosanne Rushton F Rome NY 2:21:06
211 Connie Facciolo F Queen Creek AZ 2:23:47
212 Gary Plunkett M Rome NY 2:23:47
213 Maryann Vanderpool F New York Mills NY 2:24:06
214 Micky Lucas F Whitesboro NY 2:24:11
215 Luke Lucas M Whitesboro NY 2:24:16
216 Hart Anway M Clinton NY 2:24:19
217 Walter Szarek M Cold Brook NY 2:27:04
218 Lynn Grieger F Manchester Ctr VT 2:27:56
219 Patty Denicola F Dorset VT 2:27:56
220 David Hurd M Rome NY 2:29:07
221 Amanda Erwin F Evergreen CO 2:29:38
222 Sarah Dunaway F Ithaca NY 2:29:38
223 Eva Piltch-Boucher F Holland Patent NY 2:32:17
224 Jessica Wright F Antioch IL 2:34:59
225 Hannah Fudin F Albany NY 2:34:59

 

What's On