Tools

Freedom Run & 5K Walk Results

By Sports WKTV

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FREEDOM RUN 5-K RUN AND WALK

Utica, N.Y. October 20, 2007

OVERALL RUN RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE BIB# NAME G AG CITY/STATE TIME PACE

===== ==== ======================= = == ====================== ===== ====

1 136 JOSHUA BELISLE M 25 WEST WINFIELD NY 17:21 5:35

2 24 SEAN DE ZALIA M 16 CLINTON NY 17:59 5:47

3 37 TIM JOHNSON M 46 AVA NY 18:21 5:54

4 56 JARED MOTT M 30 SYRACUSE NY 19:07 6:09

5 77 ROBERT STASKOSKI M 32 BARNEVELD NY 19:11 6:10

6 114 JAMES DAVALL M 36 POLAND NY 19:26 6:15

7 139 RYAN FORD M 16 CLINTON NY 19:36 6:19

8 86 DAVID VOLZ M 26 ORISKANY NY 20:04 6:28

9 89 DAVID LEWIS M 15 UTICA NY 20:04 6:28

10 118 DAVID PESESKY M 48 UTICA NY 20:08 6:29

11 90 JOHN URBAN M 16 HOLLAND PATENT NY 20:20 6:33

12 20 MARK CHMIELEWICZ M 51 CLINTON NY 20:24 6:34

13 110 JESSICA CHARLES F 25 ORISKANY NY 20:30 6:36

14 82 SCOTT TRUITT M 41 CLINTON NY 20:40 6:39

15 135 WILLIAM CAMPION M 26 SAUQUOIT NY 20:51 6:43

16 100 TOM BICK M 56 FRANKFORT NY 20:56 6:44

17 134 RICH KARAZ M 47 PROSPECT NY 21:12 6:49

18 117 ANDREA LEWIS F 26 NEW YORK MILLS NY 21:13 6:50

19 61 JONATHAN G OWENS M 42 WHITESBORO NY 21:19 6:52

20 127 TIMOTHY DECKER M 47 DEERFIELD NY 21:21 6:52

21 167 STEVE KING M 47 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 21:31 6:56

22 107 SCOTT ADAMS M 42 ROME NY 21:44 7:00

23 63 LUIGI PEDULLA M 41 SAUQUOIT NY 21:47 7:01

24 92 KRISTEN OWENS F 12 WHITESBORO NY 21:50 7:02

25 29 CHRISTOPHER ELLIS M 45 MARCH NY 22:12 7:09

26 98 KEVIN SCHAFER M 37 E SYRACUSE NY 22:15 7:10

27 108 KEN STABB M 50 BOONVILLE NY 22:20 7:11

28 111 GARY WEILER M 54 TABERG NY 22:21 7:12

29 41 DANIEL KISER M 35 TABERG NY 22:24 7:13

30 15 ADRIENNE CAMPBELL F 22 WHITESBORO NY 22:38 7:17

31 52 EDWARD MARECEK M 40 CHITTENANGO NY 22:44 7:19

32 26 MICHAEL DUNN M 48 CHADWICKS NY 22:45 7:19

33 34 ELLIOTT HAASE M 23 BALLSTON SPA NY 22:46 7:20

34 42 LEAH KISER F 39 TABERG NY 22:54 7:22

35 95 FRANKIE LAPERTOSA M 13 WHITESBORO NY 23:03 7:25

36 137 DAN MARRAFFA M 54 WHITESBORO NY 23:08 7:27

37 99 DAVID P LAPLANTE M 39 CAMDEN NY 23:15 7:29

38 113 ALLEN KAZMERSKI M 60 LITTLE FALLS NY 23:29 7:34

39 11 RAY BRYCH M 59 MUNNSVILLE NY 23:41 7:37

40 18 MICHAEL CERMINARO M 26 UTICA NY 23:47 7:39

41 32 COLLEEN GEORGE F 26 UTICA NY 23:49 7:40

42 91 NICK PESESKY M 14 UTICA NY 23:50 7:40

43 109 JAMES MCCARTHY M 49 CLINTON NY 23:52 7:41

44 23 NORMAN DE ZALIA M 49 CLINTON NY 23:59 7:43

45 119 DAVE LIDDY M 56 CAMDEN NY 24:09 7:46

46 12 GAIL BURKE F 48 CLINTON NY 24:24 7:51

47 116 ASHLEY LEWIS F 22 WHITESBORO NY 24:30 7:53

48 112 SUSAN GUSTAFSON F 46 WHITESBORO NY 24:40 7:56

49 83 BRETT VANDERLAN M 34 UTICA NY 24:40 7:56

50 80 ALYSSA TREVISANI F 31 DEANSBORO NY 24:44 7:58

51 43 ELIZABETH KORRIE F 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:01 8:03

52 122 EDWARD HAGEN M 22 UTICA NY 25:09 8:06

53 93 MIRANDA COSTANTINE F 15 UTICA NY 25:14 8:07

54 141 JIM LAUREY M 29 UTICA NY 25:25 8:11

55 124 KERMIT CADRETTE M 69 ROME NY 25:26 8:11

56 120 CORNELIA BROWN F 57 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:28 8:12

57 38 RUSSELL JONES M 39 SAUQUOIT NY 25:37 8:15

58 40 DONNA KAPES F 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:42 8:16

59 21 VALERIE COGNETTO F 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:50 8:19

60 87 JOANNE WILLCOX F 44 UTICA NY 25:59 8:22

61 9 HOWIE BRODT M 31 UTICA NY 26:12 8:26

62 126 KEVIN SUTTON M 39 ROME NY 26:19 8:28

63 152 NANCY ROBERTS F 39 WHITESBORO NY 26:44 8:36

64 51 MICKY LUCAS F 57 WHTESBORO NY 27:03 8:42

65 144 HEATHER COLLINS F 37 CAMILLUS NY 27:05 8:43

66 2 JOSEPH ALBERICO JR M 59 UTICA NY 27:07 8:44

67 55 RICHARD MISTERKA M 47 WHITESBORO NY 27:16 8:47

68 96 CHRIS PULLIAM M 12 UTICA NY 27:18 8:47

69 84 PETER A VANDERLAND M 41 REMSEN NY 27:19 8:48

70 146 STEVEN ALESSANDRINI M 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 27:23 8:49

71 166 PAM KING F 54 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 27:39 8:54

72 132 CATHERINE BROWN F 53 UTICA NY 27:44 8:56

73 105 KAYLA WEISMORE F 14 MUNNSVILLE NY 27:46 8:56

74 129 PATRICK JOHNSON M 45 UTICA NY 27:49 8:57

75 36 KIM JOHNSON F 37 WHITESBORO NY 27:50 8:58

76 102 SAMANTHA YATES F 12 MUNNSVILLE NY 27:52 8:58

77 85 WILLIAM VINCENT M 39 HERKIMER NY 27:54 8:59

78 1 ROBIN ABDULLA F 47 UTICA NY 28:02 9:01

79 150 PHILIP DALTON M 24 UTICA NY 28:15 9:06

80 73 JOE SILBERLICHT M 51 NEW HARTFORD NY 28:17 9:06

81 50 LUKE LUCAS M 60 WHTESBORO NY 28:19 9:07

82 8 JOHANNA BRENON F 44 UTICA NY 28:24 9:08

83 57 MAUREEN MOYLAN F 45 UTICA NY 28:24 9:08

84 58 DEBORAH NAPOLI F 39 UTICA NY 28:40 9:14

85 65 BARBARA PORTA F 43 WHITESBORO NY 28:40 9:14

86 125 JOYCE RICHARDSON F 54 ROME NY 28:46 9:16

87 106 TAYLOR DENISON F 12 ONEIDA NY 28:47 9:16

88 104 MERIAH BEAUVAIS F 12 MUNNSVILLE NY 28:47 9:16

89 59 MATTHEW NAVIN M 37 CICERO NY 28:57 9:19

90 155 MARK DESJARDINS M 67 MARCY NY 29:16 9:25

91 70 PATRICIA SCOTT F 31 TABERG NY 29:26 9:28

92 81 JOANNE TROMBETTA F 51 UTICA NY 29:27 9:29

93 69 PEARL SAVICKI F 53 CLINTON NY 29:38 9:32

94 147 JANICE H GRUNENWALD F 56 ORISKANY NY 29:55 9:38

95 168 JEREMY NASH M 27 WHITESBORO NY 30:06 9:41

96 148 SHANNON ACQUAVIVA F 27 UTICA NY 30:06 9:41

97 140 EMILY SIEGEL F 26 UTICA NY 30:06 9:41

98 123 DAN PARKER M 40 ILION NY 30:08 9:42

99 17 DENISE CAVANAUGH F 50 WHITESBORO NY 30:10 9:43

100 54 JOSEPH MEAD M 49 UTICA NY 30:15 9:44

101 143 TED AYOUB M 53 UTICA NY 30:30 9:49

102 44 MARIE KUHN F 37 MARCY NY 30:31 9:49

103 103 MANDI BEAUVAIS F 14 MUNNSVILLE NY 30:43 9:53

104 154 MIKE DESJARDINS M 27 UTICA NY 30:52 9:56

105 97 SHARON FRENCH F 60 LATHAM NY 30:57 9:58

106 76 DICK STANLEY M 67 CLINTON NY 31:08 10:01

107 88 OUINCESS WILLIAMS F 9 CLINTON NY 31:19 10:05

108 30 SANDRA LEE FENSKE F 52 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:25 10:07

109 60 PAUL OHLBAUM M 73 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:42 10:12

110 75 LESLIE SMITH F 36 DEERFIELD NY 32:02 10:19

111 115 CYNTHIA ZYSK F 64 MARCY NY 32:09 10:21

112 10 MARIANNE BROOKS F 46 UTICA NY 32:10 10:21

113 101 MELISSA MCDONALD F 41 DELMAR NY 32:13 10:22

114 25 BARBARA DEANGELO F 58 UTICA NY 32:26 10:26

115 71 SANDI SHEPHARD F 36 MOHAWK NY 32:58 10:37

116 22 LORI COZZA F 37 UTICA NY 33:17 10:43

117 149 DON CINQUE M 36 UTICA NY 33:17 10:43

118 67 JO ANN M RUSSO F 54 UTICA NY 33:48 10:53

119 16 ROBERT CAREY M 43 ROME NY 34:33 11:07

120 145 CATHERINE ALESSANDRINI F 41 NEW HARTFORD NY 34:34 11:08

121 130 SHANNON BAKER F 26 UTICA NY 35:04 11:17

122 131 CHARLES KELLY M 28 UTICA NY 35:05 11:18

123 121 DON BAUM M 70 UTICA NY 35:17 11:21

124 133 MICHELE PRICE F 47 CASSVILLE NY 36:50 11:51

125 64 JANELLE PETT F 14 UTICA NY 36:51 11:52

126 142 DOLORES QUINN F 80 WHITESBORO NY 38:58 12:33

127 160 RYAN QUEEN M 14 EAGLE BAY NY 49:58 16:05

128 156 PATRICK VENETZ M 14 OLD FORGE NY 49:59 16:05

129 157 MAIA SWASEY F 13 FORESTPORT NY 50:25 16:14

130 35 CHRISTINE HOLT F 46 INLET NY 51:51 16:41

131 27 JONI DYER F 68 OAKTON VA 51:52 16:42

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FREEDOM RUN 5-K RUN & WALK

Utica, N.Y. October 20, 2007

M & F AGE-GROUP AWARDS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

1 JOSHUA BELISLE 25 WEST WINFIELD NY 17:21

2 SEAN DE ZALIA 16 CLINTON NY 17:59

3 TIM JOHNSON 46 AVA NY 18:21

********** FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARDS ***********

1 JESSICA CHARLES 25 ORISKANY NY 20:30

2 ANDREA LEWIS 26 NEW YORK MILLS NY 21:13

3 KRISTEN OWENS 12 WHITESBORO NY 21:50

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********

1 FRANKIE LAPERTOSA 13 WHITESBORO NY 23:03

2 NICK PESESKY 14 UTICA NY 23:50

3 CHRIS PULLIAM 12 UTICA NY 27:18

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14 **********

1 KAYLA WEISMORE 14 MUNNSVILLE NY 27:46

2 SAMANTHA YATES 12 MUNNSVILLE NY 27:52

3 TAYLOR DENISON 12 ONEIDA NY 28:47

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

1 RYAN FORD 16 CLINTON NY 19:36

2 DAVID LEWIS 15 UTICA NY 20:04

3 JOHN URBAN 16 HOLLAND PATENT NY 20:20

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

1 MIRANDA COSTANTINE 15 UTICA NY 25:14

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

1 ELLIOTT HAASE 23 BALLSTON SPA NY 22:46

2 EDWARD HAGEN 22 UTICA NY 25:09

3 PHILIP DALTON 24 UTICA NY 28:15

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

1 ADRIENNE CAMPBELL 22 WHITESBORO NY 22:38

2 ASHLEY LEWIS 22 WHITESBORO NY 24:30

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

1 DAVID VOLZ 26 ORISKANY NY 20:04

2 WILLIAM CAMPION 26 SAUQUOIT NY 20:51

3 MICHAEL CERMINARO 26 UTICA NY 23:47

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

1 COLLEEN GEORGE 26 UTICA NY 23:49

2 SHANNON ACQUAVIVA 27 UTICA NY 30:06

3 EMILY SIEGEL 26 UTICA NY 30:06

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

1 JARED MOTT 30 SYRACUSE NY 19:07

2 ROBERT STASKOSKI 32 BARNEVELD NY 19:11

3 BRETT VANDERLAN 34 UTICA NY 24:40

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

1 ALYSSA TREVISANI 31 DEANSBORO NY 24:44

2 PATRICIA SCOTT 31 TABERG NY 29:26

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

1 JAMES DAVALL 36 POLAND NY 19:26

2 KEVIN SCHAFER 37 E SYRACUSE NY 22:15

3 DANIEL KISER 35 TABERG NY 22:24

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

1 LEAH KISER 39 TABERG NY 22:54

2 NANCY ROBERTS 39 WHITESBORO NY 26:44

3 HEATHER COLLINS 37 CAMILLUS NY 27:05

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

1 SCOTT TRUITT 41 CLINTON NY 20:40

2 JONATHAN G OWENS 42 WHITESBORO NY 21:19

3 SCOTT ADAMS 42 ROME NY 21:44

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

1 ELIZABETH KORRIE 42 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:01

2 VALERIE COGNETTO 43 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:50

3 JOANNE WILLCOX 44 UTICA NY 25:59

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

1 DAVID PESESKY 48 UTICA NY 20:08

2 RICH KARAZ 47 PROSPECT NY 21:12

3 TIMOTHY DECKER 47 DEERFIELD NY 21:21

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

1 GAIL BURKE 48 CLINTON NY 24:24

2 SUSAN GUSTAFSON 46 WHITESBORO NY 24:40

3 ROBIN ABDULLA 47 UTICA NY 28:02

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

1 MARK CHMIELEWICZ 51 CLINTON NY 20:24

2 KEN STABB 50 BOONVILLE NY 22:20

3 GARY WEILER 54 TABERG NY 22:21

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

1 DONNA KAPES 53 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:42

2 PAM KING 54 RICHFIELD SPGS NY 27:39

3 CATHERINE BROWN 53 UTICA NY 27:44

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

1 TOM BICK 56 FRANKFORT NY 20:56

2 RAY BRYCH 59 MUNNSVILLE NY 23:41

3 DAVE LIDDY 56 CAMDEN NY 24:09

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

1 CORNELIA BROWN 57 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:28

2 MICKY LUCAS 57 WHTESBORO NY 27:03

3 JANICE H GRUNENWALD 56 ORISKANY NY 29:55

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

1 ALLEN KAZMERSKI 60 LITTLE FALLS NY 23:29

2 LUKE LUCAS 60 WHTESBORO NY 28:19

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

1 SHARON FRENCH 60 LATHAM NY 30:57

2 CYNTHIA ZYSK 64 MARCY NY 32:09

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

1 KERMIT CADRETTE 69 ROME NY 25:26

2 MARK DESJARDINS 67 MARCY NY 29:16

3 DICK STANLEY 67 CLINTON NY 31:08

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

1 JONI DYER 68 OAKTON VA 51:52

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

1 PAUL OHLBAUM 73 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:42

2 DON BAUM 70 UTICA NY 35:17

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 **********

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 **********

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 **********

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 **********

1 DOLORES QUINN 80 WHITESBORO NY 38:58

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FREEDOM RUN 5-K RUN & WALK

Uitca, N.Y. October 20, 2007

TEAM RESULTS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

*********** LAW ENFORCEMENT CHALLENGE TEAMS ***********

1. NYSTATE-PD

19:11 21:47 22:12 ( 22:44) ( 24:40) ( 27:16) ( 27:19) ( 27:54)

( 28:57) = 63:10

ROBERT STASKOSKI, LUIGI PEDULLA, CHRISTOPHER ELLIS, EDWARD MARECEK,

BRETT VANDERLAN, RICHARD MISTERKA, PETER A VANDERLAND, WILLIAM VINCENT,

MATTHEW NAVIN

2. WHITESBORO-PD

20:04 21:19 22:15 ( 23:15) ( 23:52) ( 25:37)

= 63:38

DAVID VOLZ, JONATHAN G OWENS, KEVIN SCHAFER, DAVID P LAPLANTE,

JAMES MCCARTHY, RUSSELL JONES

3. UTICA-PD

23:47 25:09 25:25 ( 26:12) ( 28:15) ( 30:06) ( 30:06) ( 30:06)

( 33:17) ( 33:17) = 74:21

MICHAEL CERMINARO, EDWARD HAGEN, JIM LAUREY, HOWIE BRODT,

PHILIP DALTON, JEREMY NASH, SHANNON ACQUAVIVA, EMILY SIEGEL,

LORI COZZA, DON CINQUE

What's On