NEWSChannel 2 Sports

Tools

Proctor track & field wins Cook-DeStefano Relays

By Sports WKTV

UTICA, N.Y. (WKTV) - The Proctor track & field team won its own Cook-DeStefano Relays meet Saturday at D'Alessandro Stadium, beating second-place New Hartford 124-117. Ilion placed third with 64 points, Westmoreland scored 63, Whitesboro had 51 and Herkimer finished with 18.

Event

TEAM STANDING

Time

Height

Distance

FIRST

SECOND

THIRD

FOURTH

FIFTH

SIXTH

Herkimer

Ilion

New Hartford

Proctor

Westmoreland

Whitesboro

NAME

NAME

NAME

NAME

NAME

NAME

4x800

8:42.1

Byrd

Miller

Whittemore

Rebovich

NH

Ezinic

Sedotto

Mondrick

Phelps

P

8:44.5

N Laymon

Pearson

R Laymon

Johnson

Il

9:31.3

Brooks

D Korrie

B Korrie

Race

Wh

10:00.1

Mathis

Doherty

Hulser

Taverne

West

10:06.7

0

6

10

8

2

4

110HH

33.9

L Rodriguez

O’Garro

P

Schober , Griffith West 36.1

Ricco , Brandstadt Whtb

Lynch

Kamilow

NH

37.8

Waite

Ward

Il

39.2

0

2

4

10

7

7

4x400

3:35.0

LaLonde

Harrison

Mathis

Bearse

West

Semeraro

Halpin

Shlotzhauer

Rebovich

NH

3:35.2

Rodriguez

Brown

Buttimer

Mondrick

P

Murphy

Laymon

Dusseault

Johnson

Il

0

4

8

6

10

4x200

1:36.3

Stewart

Collins

Sanders

Pete

P

Mansur

Semeraro

Shlotzhauer

DeGironimio

NH

Dusseault

Hectus

Murphy

Earl

Il

B. Korrie

D Korrie

Brooks

Hunter

Whtb

Becker

Murphy

Griffith

Barnes

West

0

6

8

10

2

4

4x1600

20:11.8

Tompkins

Whittemore

Millar

Quinn

NH

Phelps

Convertino

Mear

Ash

P

Rugari

Deberdnardis

Lepertosa

Rugari

W

0

0

10

8

0

6

400IH

2:08.9

Jubilee

Rodriguez

P

Brandstadt

Rucco

Whtb

Lynch

Kamilow

NH

Griffith

Schober

West

Waite

Ward

Il

0

2

6

10

4

8

4x100

45.2

O’Garro

Collins

Stewart

Pete

P

Mansur

Semeraro

Shlotzhauer

Boyle

NH

Harrison

LaLonde

Bearse

Becker

West

Bellinger

Crandall

Brown

Grade

H

Dusscault

Hectus

Murphy

Earl

Il

Lombard

Roasati

Griffith

Meyers

Wh

4

2

8

10

6

1

Sprint

Medley

3:55.5

Halpin

DeGironimo

Kamilow

Rebovich

NH

Brown

Wright

Sanders

Dzinic

P

B Korrie

D Korrie

Lombard

Rugari

Wh

Keeler

Chicuer

Pedersen

LaPort

Il

Taverne

Barnes

Murphy

Hulser

West

0

4

10

8

2

6

Dist.

Medley

11:27.5

Mondrick

Devins

Sedotto

Phelps

P

Byrd

Semeraro

Millar

Tompkins

NH

C Rugari

Brooks

Hunter

L Rugari

Whtb

Laymon

Burgess

Matteson

Riley

Il

0

4

8

10

0

6

Long

Jump

41’8

Record

Peete

Stewart

P

Miller

Revobich

NH

Brandstadt

Rucco

Wh

Brown

Bellinger

H

McGregor

Bullis

West

Kalosnel

Ward

Il

4

1

8

10

2

6

Triple

Jump

82’3 ¾”

Stewart

O’Garro

P

Mc Gregor

Bullis

West

Klausner

Ward

Il

Miller

DeGeronimo

Nh

Lombard

Ruggari

Wh

0

6

4

10

8

2

High

Jump

11’7”

Devins

Collins

P

Kamilow, Miller NH

Benoit, Kalosner Ilion

McGregor

Bullis

West

Brown

Jones

H

Brandstade

Riecco

Wh

2

7

7

10

4

1

Shot

82’10 ½”

Twifahell

Boyle

NH

Baron

Alsheimer

West

Bowens

Cobbs

P

Benoit

Boucher

IL

0

4

10

6

8

0

Discus

231’1”

Twifachell

Maggio

NH

Phrance

Cobb

P

Benoit

Rigo

Il

Baron

Parrish

West

0

6

10

8

4

0

Pole

Vault

20’

La Porte

Lester

IL

Plumley

Dolly

H

Happonwitz

Serriani

NH

West

8

10

6

0

4

0

TOTAL TEAM POINTS

18

64

117

124

63

51

6

3

2

1

4

5

Most Popular

What's On