Tools

10th Annual Ted Moore Run/Walk Results

By Sports WKTV

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10TH ANNUAL TED MOORE RUN/WALK

Utica, N.Y. May 5, 2007

M & F AGE-GROUP RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

********** MALE OPEN OVERALL AWARD ***********

1 MIKE MASSOUD 46 SAUQUOIT NY 19:09

********** FEMALE OPEN OVERALL AWARD ***********

1 LISA BUNCE 33 CLINTON NY 20:36

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********

1 KEVIN BARROWS 10 CLAY NY 40:20

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10 **********

1 MORGAN STEERE 8 DEERFIELD NY 32:02

2 AVERY SNYDER 10 MORRISVILLE NY 40:43

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 **********

1 KIT DELCONTE 14 SHERRILL NY 25:34

2 KIRKE DELCONTE 13 SHERRILL NY 25:52

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14 **********

1 Alex Benn

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

1 JACOB WADDELL 18 CASSVILLE NY 20:55

2 PATRICIO WHITTON 18 CLINTON NY 22:05

3 KELSEY BARRA 16 NEWPORT NY 22:10

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19 **********

1 LAUREN MICHELS 15 CLINTON NY 27:20

2 CHRISTINA REAP 17 CLINTON NY 28:30

3 NIKKI AVILA 18 WALTON NY 30:17

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

1 CHRIS EVANS 20 WATERVILLE NY 20:39

2 MICHAEL SANCHEZ 22 WHITESBORO NY 23:16

3 DANIEL WHITE 20 NEW HARTFORD NY 25:49

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24 **********

1 ADRIENNE CAMPBELL 22 WHITESBORO NY 22:49

2 JENNIFER MCOWEN 20 REMSEN NY 28:50

3 JESSICA HANMER 20 WHITESBORO NY 29:57

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

1 HARLEY CREEDON 27 UTICA NY 26:36

2 CHRISTOPHER WILCZEK 26 UTICA NY 28:17

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 **********

1 AMANDA LOVETT 28 ROME NY 32:00

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

1 JASON RENDE 31 ORISKANY NY 19:15

2 MARK THOMAS 33 UTICA NY 20:59

3 BRETT VANDERLAN 33 UTICA NY 25:50

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 **********

1 AMANDA VANDERLAN 32 UTICA NY 26:48

2 MELISSA ABDOO 32 UTICA NY 28:46

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

1 CHRIS TULLAR 35 UTICA NY 20:39

2 JAMES HUMPHREY 37 UTICA NY 21:39

3 STEFANO NIVAGGI 38 UTICA NY 26:32

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 **********

1 JOLEEN RISCICA 37 UTICA NY 31:31

2 LISA MURPHY 38 CLAYVILLE NY 41:08

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

1 SCOTT TRUITT 40 CLINTON NY 21:09

2 SCOTT ADAMS 41 ROME NY 21:59

3 SEAN STEERE 40 DEERFIELD NY 32:14

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 **********

1 CHRISTINE BURKE 41 CLINTON NY 28:10

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

1 MICHAEL DUNN 47 CHADWICKS NY 22:05

2 EARL DAVIS 47 BARNEVELD NY 27:42

3 HAROLD MEYERS 47 NEW HARTFORD NY 31:04

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 **********

1 DIANA AYERS-DARLING 48 SALISBURY CENTER NY 28:50

2 PAMELA FESS 48 WHITESBORO NY 30:37

3 MARION OSWALD 49 OLD FORGE NY 32:48

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

1 ROB ICHIHANA 54 HERKIMER NY 22:13

2 JAMES SIEPIOLA 53 CLINTON NY 22:32

3 RALPH EANNACE 53 UTICA NY 30:28

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 **********

1 VIRGINIA TRUAX 53 CLAYVILLE NY 23:33

2 MARIE BOWENS 51 UTICA NY 31:09

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

1 TOM BICK 56 FRANKFORT NY 21:02

2 BUB BARRA 55 NEWPORT NY 24:23

3 RAY BRYCH 59 MUNNSVILLE NY 24:28

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 **********

Patricia Elsenbeck

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

1 DANIEL JADLOWSKI 62 WHITESBORO NY 28:14

2 JOE KAPPLER 60 W WINFIELD NY 31:09

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 **********

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

1 KERMIT CADRETTE 69 ROME NY 23:23

2 DICK STANLEY 66 WHITESBORO NY 24:29

3 JOE MADEIRA 65 SCHUYLER NY 28:25

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 **********

*********** MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

1 HART ANWAY 78 CLINTON NY 28:39

2 ALBERT SAVICKI 87 CLINTON NY 33:02

*********** FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 **********

What's On