Tools

2010 High School Baseball Playoff Brackets

By Sports WKTV

 SECTION III - CLASS AA

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 
 

At Higher Seed
May 25

 

At Higher Seed
May 27

 

At Higher Seed
May 29

 
At Alliance Bank Stadium
June 2, 4:30 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

1. Liverpool

11
 
 
 
at 4:30pm 
 
 
 

1. Liverpool

 

9. Baldwinsville

 1
 
 
at 5pm 
 

8. Corcoran

 2
 

8. Corcoran

 3
 
 
 
 

1. Liverpool 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

4. Proctor

 
 
 

at Murnane Field
6:30pm

 
 
 
5. C-NS 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

5. C-NS

 4
2010
 
 
 
CHAMPION
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 

3. F-M

 6
 
 
 
at 4:30pm 
 
 
 

6. W Genesse

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

6. W Genesse

 5
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2. Auburn 

 
 

7. RFA

10 
 
 

at Delutis Field, 5pm 

 

7. RFA 

 0
 

10. Oswego

at 5pm 
 
 
 

2. Auburn 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2. Auburn

 9
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


 


 SECTION III - CLASS A

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 
 

At Higher Seed
May 25, 4:30 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 27

 

At Higher Seed
May 29

 

At Alliance Bank Stadium
June 1, 4:30 pm

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1. CBA
 5
 
 
 
at 4:30pm 
 
 
 

9. Whitesboro

 

8. Indian River

 10
 
 
 
 

9. Whitesboro

 

9. Whitesboro

 12
 
 
 
 

9. Whitesboro

 8
 

5. ES-M

12
        (9 Innings)
 
 
 

5. ES-M

 5
 

12. Camden

 6
TBA 
 
 
 

4. Oneida

 

4. Oneida

 16
 
 
 
 

4. Oneida

 9

2010

13. New Hartford 

 12
 

CHAMPION

 
 

9. Whitesboro

3. V-V-S

13
 
 
 

3. V-V-S

11
 

14. Homer

TBA 
 
 
 

3. V-V-S

10 
 

6. Mexico

 4
 
 
 
 
 
 

11. Cortland

 0
 

11. Cortland

 5
 
 
 
 

3. V-V-S

 

7. J-D

 8
 
 
 
 

10. Chittenango

 1
 

10. Chittenango

13
at 4:30pm 
 
 
 

2. Watertown

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2. Watertown

 7
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 SECTION III - CLASS B

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 25

 

At Higher Seed
May 27

 

At Higher Seed
May 29

 

At Alliance Bank Stadium
June 2, 7 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Bishop Ludden

20

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

1. Bishop Ludden

 

8. Lowville

 3

 

 

4:30 pm 

 

8. Lowville 

 2

 

9. General Brown

 1

 

 

 

 

1. Bishop Ludden

 

 

5. Skaneateles

 2

 

 

4:30 pm 

 

12. Notre Dame

 7

 

12. Notre Dame

 6

 

 

 

 

12. Notre Dame

 

4. Canastota

 10

 

 

4:30 pm 

 

4. Canastota 

 2

2010

13. Mt Markham

 6

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

3. Ilion

 4

 

7 pm 

 

3. Ilion

 3

 

14. Holland Patent

 2

at 7pm 

 

 

 

3. Ilion

 2

 

6. Marcellus

 20

 

 

 

 

4:30 pm 

 

6. Marcellus

 2

 

11. So Jefferson

 6

 

 

 

 

2. Westhill

 

 

7. Adirondack

14 

 

 

7 pm 

 

7. Adirondack 

 0

 

10. Solvay

 7

 

 

 

 

2. Westhill

13 

 

2. Westhill

 13

 

 

4:30 pm

 

2. Westhill

19

 

15. Clinton

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 
 

 SECTION III - CLASS C-1

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 25

 

At Higher Seed
May 27, 4:30 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29

 

At Delutis Field
May 31, 1 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Westmoreland 

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

1. Westmoreland  

 

8. Little Falls

 6

 

 

7 pm

 

8. Little Falls

 

9. Herkimer

 5

 

 

 

 

1. Westmoreland  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Tully

12

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

4. Tully

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Pulaski

 5

2010

 

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

2. Watertown IHC  

 

 

3. Cooperstown

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

3. Cooperstown 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. LaFayette

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Watertown IHC 

 

7. Sauquoit Valley

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

7. Sauquoit Valley 

 3

 

10. Frankfort-Schuyler

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

2. Watertown IHC

12 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Watertown IHC

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 SECTION III - CLASS C-2

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 25

 

At Higher Seed
May 27, 4:30 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29

 

At DeLutis Field
May 31, 4 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Fabius-Pompey

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

1. Fabius-Pompey 

19 

 

8. Mohawk

at 1pm 

 

4:30 pm

 

9. Mohawk 

 

9. Waterville

 7

 

 

 

 

1. Fabius-Pompey  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. West Canada Valley

11 

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

4. West Canada Valley 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Beaver River

 7

2010

 

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Sandy Creek

 4

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

3. Sandy Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Dolgeville

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. Sandy Creek 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. Port Byron

 5

 

 

 

at 4:30pm 

 

 

 

2. Thousand Islands

 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Thousand Islands

 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 SECTION III - CLASS D

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 25, 4:30 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 27, 4:30 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29

 

At Alliance Bank Stadium
June 1, 7 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. NY Mills

 

 

 

at DeLutis Field, 5pm 

 

 

 

1. NY Mills 

 

8. Sackets Harbor

 8

at DeLutis Field, 5pm 

 

 

 

9. Hamilton

 

9. Hamilton

 10

 

 

 

 

5. Oriskany  

 2

 

5. Oriskany

 10

 

 

 

 

5. Oriskany 

15 

 

12. Rome Catholic

  5

 

 

 

 

5. Oriskany  

15 

 

4. Brookfield

10

 

 

 

 

4. Brookfield

 5 

2010

13. Otselic Valley

 8

 

CHAMPION

 

 

2. Copenhagen

3. Stockbridge Valley

 6

 

 

 

14. Alexandria Bay 

 0

 

14. Alexandria Bay

10

 

 

 

 

6. Poland  

 

6. Poland

11 

at Watertown, TBA  

 

 

 

6. Poland 

10 

 

11. Belleville-Henderson

 

 

 

 

2. Copenhagen

 11

 

7. Madison

 11

 

 

 

 

7. Madison 

 2 

 

10. McGraw

 4

 

 

 

 

2. Copenhagen 

13 

 

2. Copenhagen

 7

 

 

 

 

2. Copenhagen

24 

 

15. Lyme

 5

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

Most Popular

What's On