High School Softball

Tools

2010 High School Softball Brackets

By Sports WKTV

 SECTION III - CLASS AA

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 26, 5 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29

 

At Liverpool
June 2

 

At Cicero
June 5, 2:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Liverpool

 

 

 

 11 am

 

 

 

1. Liverpool

 3

 

8. Fayetteville

 

 

 

 

8. Fayetteville

 

9. RFA

 2

 

 

 

 

1. Liverpool

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. W Genesee

 

 

 

 1 pm

 

 

 

4. W Genesee 

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Baldwinsville

2010

 

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. C-NS

 

 

 

 1 pm

 

 

 

3. C-NS

 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Central Square

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. C-NS

 

 

7. Auburn

 8

 

 

 

 

7. Auburn

 

10. Henninger

 5

 5 pm

 

 

 

2. Oswego 

 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Oswego

12 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 


 SECTION III - CLASS A

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 27 at 5pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29, 1 pm

 

June 2

 

At Cicero
June 5, 2 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Oneida

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Oneida

 8

 

8. ES-M

1

at Hopkins Road Complex
Liverpool at 7pm 

 

 

 

9. Whitesboro

 

9. Whitesboro

4

 

 

 

 

1. Oneida

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Fulton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Chittenango 

 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Chittenango

2010

 

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. New Hartford

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. J-D

 4

 

 

 

 

at Hopkins Road Complex
Liverpool at 5pm 

 

 

 

6. J-D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. J-D

 

 

7. V-V-S

6

 

 

 

 

7. V-V-S

 

10. Indian River

5

 

 

 

 

2. Homer 

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Homer

12 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 SECTION III - CLASS B

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 27, 5 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29, 1 pm

 

 June 2

 

At Cicero
June 5, 7 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. A-P-W

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. A-P-W 

 1

 

8. CBA

 1

At Gillette Rd. 7pm 

 

 

 

9. General Brown 

 

9. General Brown

 2

 

 

 

 

5. So Jefferson

 

 

4. Canastota

 2

 

 

 

 

4. Canastota 

 3

 

13. Ilion

 0

 

 

 

 

5. So Jefferson

 4

 

5. So Jefferson

 

 

 

 

5. So Jefferson 

2010

12. Solvay

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

3. Cazenovia

 5

 

 

 

3. Cazenovia

 

14. Lowville

 3

 

 

 

 

3. Cazenovia

 5

 

 6. Phoenix

 4

at Gillette Rd. 5pm

 

 

 

11. Marcellus

 

11. Marcellus

 6

 

 

 

 

3. Cazenovia

 

 

 7. Adirondack

 

 

 

 

7. Adirondack 

0  

 

10. Holland Patent

 

 

 

 

 2. Westhill

 0

 

 2. Westhill

 6

 

 

 

 

 2. Westhill

8  

 

15. Jordan-Elbridge

 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 SECTION III - CLASS C-1

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 25, 5 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 27, 5 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29, 1 pm

 

June 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. So Lewis

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. So Lewis

12 

 

8. Pulaski

 3

 

 

 

 

9. Cato-Meridian

 3

 

9. Cato-Meridian

 6

 

 

 

 

1. So Lewis

 

 

 

at Gillette Rd. 7pm 

 

 

 

4. Cooperstown

 6

 

 

 

at 4:30pm May 26th

 

 

 

4. Cooperstown

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. Sauquoit Valley

 2

2010

 

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

1. So Lewis

 

 

  

 

 

 3. Little Falls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. Bishop Grimes  

 

 

 

  

  

 

 

 

6. Bishop Grimes

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Thousand Islands  

 3

 

 7.Westmoreland

 

 

 

 

10. Herkimer

  

 

10. Herkimer

 

 

 

 

2. Thousand Islands 

10 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

2. Thousand Islands

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 SECTION III - CLASS C-2

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 25, 5 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 27, 5 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29, 1 pm

 

 June 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Fabius-Pompey

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Fabius-Pompey 

11 

 

8. Onondaga

15

 

 

 

 

8. Onondaga 

 0

 

9. Morrisville-Eaton

 3

 

 

 

 

1. Fabius-Pompey  

 2

 

 

 

at Gillette Rd. 5pm 

 

 

 

4. Mohawk

 5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Mohawk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 5. Waterville

 4

2010

 

 

 

CHAMPION

 

 

2. Bishop Ludden

 

 

  

 

 

 3. Sandy Creek

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3. Sandy Creek

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 6. West Canada Valley

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. Bishop Ludden

 3

 

7. Dolgeville

 3

 

 

 

 

10. Weedsport

 0

 

10. Weedsport

 8

 

 

 

 

2. Bishop Ludden

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

2. Bishop Ludden

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 SECTION III - CLASS D

First Round

 

Quarterfinals

 

Semifinals

 

Final

 

 

At Higher Seed
May 27, 5 pm

 

At Higher Seed
May 29, 1 pm

 

At Higher Seed
June 2

 

 June 5 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Stockbridge Valley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Stockbridge Valley

 3 

 

8. Belleville-Henderson

 

at V-V-S at 5pm 

 

 

 

9. Lafargeville 

 

9. Lafargeville

 

 

 

 

 

1. Stockbridge Valley

 

 

4. Madison

 

 

 

 

 

13. Oriskany 

 

13. Oriskany

  

 

 

 

 

5. Poland 

 1

 

5. Poland

 5

 

 

 

 

5. Poland

2010

12. DeRuyter

 2

 

CHAMPION

 

 

 

3. Hamilton

 7

 

 

 

3. Hamilton

 

14. Copenhagen

 1

 

 

 

 

3. Hamilton

 7

 

6. Watertown IHC

 2

 

 

At V-V-S 5pm

 

 

 

 

 

11. Alexandria Bay

2

 

11. Alexandria Bay

 5

 

 

 

 

3. Hamilton

 

 

 7. McGraw

 

 

 

 

 

7. McGraw 

 

10. Brookfield

 

 

 

 

 

2. NY Mills

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. NY Mills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

What's On