2011 FIELD HOCKEY BRACKETS

CLASS A PLAYOFFS


  Semifinals   Final    

  At ES-M    at C-NS    
     Wed, 11/2    Sat, 11/5 - Noon
   
             

           
   1. Liverpool (15-0-1) 4      
 

 5pm

       
         
  1. Liverpool  2  
     (2 OT)    

 

 4. C-NS (8-6-1) 1      
          CHAMPION
         Liverpool
       
           

 

 2. RFA (10-3-2)  4      
   

 7pm

       
         
    2. RFA  1  
         
   3. F-M (9-6)  1      
           
             

CLASS B PLAYOFFS


  Semifinals   Final    
    At RFA    at C-NS    
     Sat, 10/19    Sat, 11/5 - 2pm    
             
             
   1. V-V-S (15-1)  6      
 

 2pm

       
         
    1. V-V-S  1  
         

 

 4. Cortland (4-7-4) 0      
          CHAMPION
         Camden
       
           

 

 2. Camden (12-3-1)  3      
   

 4pm

       
         
   2. Camden  2  
         
   3. ES-M (11-5)  1      
           
             

CLASS C PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
   At C-NS    
 Tues, 10/25    Sat, 10/29    Sat, 11/5 - 4pm    
             
1. Cazenovia (14-1)
           
  1. Cazenovia
 3      
BYE  

at RFA, 6pm

       
         
   1. Cazenovia  3  
4. Holland Patent (8-7)
7        

3pm

4. Holland Patent  1      
5. Sherburne (7-8-1) 0         CHAMPION
         Cazenovia
       
2. Mt. Markham (14-2)
5          

 5pm

2. Mt. Markham   1      
7. Ilion (6-9-1)
2

at Sauquoit, 11am

       
         
   2. Mt. Markham
 1  
3. Little Falls (8-6-1) 5        
3pm 3. Little Falls  0      
6. Canastota (6-9-1)  1          
             

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites    at C-NS    
 Tue, 10/25    Sat, 10/29    Sat, 11/5 - 6pm    
             
1. Sauquoit (12-2-2)
           
  1. Sauquoit
 2      
BYE  

 at RFA, Noon

       
         
   1. Sauquoit  1  
4. Weedsport (10-4-2) 2        

3pm

4. Weedsport   1      
5. Port Byron (6-7-2) 1         CHAMPION
         Morrisville
       
2. Morrisville (12-2-2)            

 

2. Morrisville  4      
BYE  

 at Sauquoit, 9am

       
         
   2. Morrisville  2  
3. NY Mills (11-3-2)
3        
at Sauquoit, 70pm 3. NY Mills   0      
6. Mohawk (7-9)
0          
             

What's On