Tools

2012 H.S. BOYS SOCCER BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/23        11/1    11/5    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Nottingham
   At Morrisville    
           

   
    1. Liverpool  4  
       
    1. Liverpool 1  
8. RFA
 2    

 

  8. RFA  0  
9. Henninger
 1    
    5. Proctor  3  

6 p.m.

 

 

  5. Proctor  2  
     
    5. Proctor 2  

     
    4. Baldwinsville
 1  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    6. F-M
 3  PROCTOR
       
    6. F-M  1  

     

 

  3. Nottingham  2  


     
    2. C-NS  1  

     
    7. Corcoran
 0  

     
     2. C-NS  2  

     
    2. C-NS  5  
       
     

 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/23            TBA    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Chittenango
       
           

   
    1. Fowler 2  
       
    1. Fowler 3  
8. Indian River
 2    

 

  8. Indian River 0  
9. Carthage
 1    
    1. Fowler  5  

 

 

 

  4. ES-M  2  
     
    4. ES-M 0  

     
    5. New Hartford  1  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    6. Whitesboro 2  FOWLER
       
    6. Whitesboro 0  

     

 

  3. Watertown 1  


     
    2. CBA  4  

     
    7. J-D  1  

     
    2. CBA 3  

     
    2. CBA  2  
       
     

 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         11/1    11/6    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
   at CBA
   
           

   
    1. Westhill  3  
       
    1. Westhill  2  
8. Marcellus
 9    
    8. Marcellus  1  
9. General Brown
 2    
     1. Westhill    

 

 

 

  4. Clinton  2  
     
    4. Clinton  0  

     
    5. V-V-S  0  
       
    CHAMPION
6. South Jefferson
 1  

  6. South Jefferson  0  
11. Holland Patent  0    
    3. Skaneateles  1  

     

 

  3. Skaneateles  1  


     
    2. Cazenovia    
7. Sherburne-Earlville
2    
    7. Sherburne-Earlville  0  
10. Adirondack
1    
    2. Cazenovia  3  

     
    2. Cazenovia  3  
       
     

 

CLASS C PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         11/2    11/5    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Morrisville
 
   
           

   
    1. Cooperstown  2  
       
    1. Cooperstown 0  
8. Bishop Ludden
1    

 

  9. Sauquoit Valley  0  
9. Sauquoit Valley
2    
    5. MPH    
5. MPH
8

 

 

 

   5. MPH 1  
12. Mohawk 0    
    5. MPH 1  
4. Tully
2
   
    4. Tully  0  
13. Westmoreland 0
   
    CHAMPION
6. Mt Markham
 2  
    6. Mt Markham  3  
11. West Canada  1    
    6. Mt. Markham 0  
3. Lowville
 3    
    3. Lowville  2  

14. Frankfort-Schuyler

 2    
    2. Fabius-Pompey    
7. 1,000 Islands
 4    
    7. 1,000 Islands  0  
10. Herkimer
 0    
    2. Fabius-Pompey 2  

     
    2. Fabius-Pompey  1  
       
     

 

 

CLASS D-1 PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/23        10/31    tba    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
 
   
           

   
    1. Hamilton
 4  
       
    1. Hamilton 1  
8. Notre Dame
 5    
    8. Notre Dame  0  
9. Sackets Harbor
 2    
    5. IHC  2  

11/3 at 1 p.m.

 

 

  4. Cincinnatus 1  
     
    5. IHC  2  

     
    5. IHC  3  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    6. McGraw  0  POLAND
       
    3. Copenhagen  0  

     

 

  3. Copenhagen 4  


     
    2. Poland  3  

     
    7. Alex Bay  0  
       
    2. Poland  2  

     
    2. Poland 6  
       
     

 

 

CLASS D-2 PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/23            TBA    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
 
   
           

   
    1. Old Forge 2  
       
    1. Old Forge 2  
8. Brookfield
4    
    9. BVM 1  
9. BVM
5    
    1. Old Forge  2  

11/3 at 3:15 p.m.

 

 

  4. Remsen 0  
     
    5. Lyme  1  

     
    5. Lyme 3  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    6. Owen D. Young 4 OLD FORGE
       
    6. Owen D. Young  1  

 
 
 

 

  3. Otselic Valley 2  


     
    2. Faith Heritage  1  

     
    7. Madison 2  
       
    2. Faith Heritage 2  

     
    2. Faith Heritage 3  
       
     

 Overall D Final: Poland vs. Old Forge, 11/7, 6pm at Sauquoit

 

What's On