CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Tues., 5/22    Sat., 5/26  

 Wed., 5/30

   Sat, 6/2. 2:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Liverpool    
           
     
     1. C-NS (17-3)
 6  
   

 

 
    1. C-NS 5  
8.Syracuse East (9-9)
0    
    9. RFA (7-12)  0  
9. RFA (7-12)
2    
    1. C-NS  12  

 

 

 

 

   5. Baldwinsville (8-7)
 5  
   

 

 
    4. Oswego  0  
     
    4. Oswego (11-7)
6  
       
    CHAMPION
   C-NS
    3. Auburn (15-4)
 0  
   

 

 
    6. West Genesee  4  
       

 

  6. West Genesee (6-9)
 4  
       
     2. Liverpool  0  
7. Central Sq. (12-7-1)
13    
  5/23, 4:30pm   7. Central Sq. (13-7-1)  2  
10. Proctor (8-11)
0

 

 
    2. Liverpool  5  
       
    2. Liverpool (17-3)
 18  
       
     


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Thurs, 5/24    Sat., 5/26  

 Wed., 5/30

  Sat, 6/2, 2pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   at Neutral Sites
  Liverpool    
           
     
    1. Oneida (16-3-1)  7  
   

 

 
    1. Oneida 13  
8. Fulton (8-11)
8 at Hopkins Road Park, Liverpool, 5  
    8. Fulton  6  
9. Camden (10-10)
7    
    1. Oneida  0  
   

 

 

 

  5. Indian River (10-6)  2  
   

5/24                     

 
    4. ES-M  2  
     
    4. ES-M (12-7) 10  
       
    CHAMPION
   J-D
    3. J-D (15-4) 8  
   

5/24                    

 
    3. J-D 9  
    at Hopkins Road Park, Liverpool, 7:30  

 

  6. New Hartford (10-9)  4  
       
     3. J-D 5  
       
    7. Chittenango (7-12)  4  
   

5/25                     

 
    2. Phoenix  2  
       
    2. Phoenix (13-5)  11  
       
     

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Thurs, 5/24   Sat., 5/26  

 Wed., 5/30

   Sat, 6/2, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Liverpool    
           
     
     1. Adirondack (16-1)
 0  
   

 

 
    9. South Jefferson  6  
8. Westhill (12-6)
2 at Gillette Road Complex, Cicero, 7:30  
    9. South Jefferson  7  
9. South Jefferson (13-6)
4    
     9. South Jefferson  3  
5. APW (13-5)
14

 

 

 

   5. APW 4  
12. Canastota (5-9)
0

 

 
     5. APW  5  
4. Holland Patent (14-3)
4
   
     4. Holland Patent 0  
13. Skaneateles (7-8)
2
   
    CHAMPION
3. General Brown (17-2)
3
 CBA
    3. General Brown  0  
14. Cazenovia (8-12)
1

 

 
    11. CBA  5  
6. Homer (13-4)
5
at Gillette Road Complex, Cicero, 5  

 

  11. CBA  1  
11. CBA (10-6)
8    
     11. CBA  9  
7. Marcellus (13-5)
5    
     7. Marcellus  0  
10. Clinton (4-11)
0

 

 
    2. Solvay  3  
2. Solvay (16-1)
9
   
    2. Solvay  4  
15. V-V-S (2-11)
1
   
     

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Tues, 5/22   Thurs, 5/24  

Sat, 5/26

   Wed, 5/30    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   CNS    
           
     
    1. Herkimer (19-1)
6  
   

 

 
     1. Herkimer 0  
8. Beaver River (7-10)
  12PM  
    8. Beaver River  2  
9. Tully (8-11)
     
    5. Sauquoit Valley 5  
   

 7:30pm Gillette Rd. Field #3

 

 

  5. Sauquoit Valley (14-4)
6  
   

 

 
    5. Sauquoit Valley 1  
     
    4. South Lewis (12-7)
 2  
       
    CHAMPION
   Bishop Ludden
    3. Little Falls (12-6)
 1  
   

 

 
    6. 1,000 Islands 1  
       

 

  6. 1,000 Islands (12-8)
3  
       
    2. Bishop Ludden 7  
7. Pulaski (10-7)
5    
    7. Pulaski 0  
10. Frankfort-Schuyler (9-9)
1

 

 
    2. Bishop Ludden 3  
       
    2. Bishop Ludden (12-3)
 9  
       
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Tues, 5/22   Thurs, 5/24  

Sat, 5/26

   Wed, 6/2    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Liverpool    
           
     
    1. Sandy Creek (15-1)
14  
   

 

 
    1. Sandy Creek 2  
8. Mohawk (8-9)
3    
    9. Waterville (9-9) 0  
9. Waterville (8-9)
7    
    1. Sandy Creek 4  
   

 at Gillette Road Complex, Cicero, 5

 

 

  5. Fabius-Pompey (8-6)
 9  
   

 

 
    5. Fabius-Pompey 0  
     
    4. Onondaga (9-9)
 1  
       
    CHAMPION
   Sandy Creek
    3. Cooperstown (15-5)
 6  
   

 

 
    3. Cooperstown (16-5) 1  
    1PM  

 

  6. Port Byron (10-7)
4  
       
    2. Weedsport 0  
7. Bishop Grimes (6-12)
15    
    7. Bishop Grimes (7-12)  1  
10. Notre Dame (8-9)
8

 

 
    2. Weedsport  2  
       
    2. Weedsport (11-8)
 10  
       
     

CLASS D-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Thurs, 5/24   Sat., 5/26  

Wed, 5/30

  Sat, 6/2, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Liverpool
   
           
     
    1. Hamilton (16-1) 25  
   

1PM

 
    1. Hamilton 8  
8. Poland (7-8)
11  at Rome, 5  
    8. Poland  0  
9. Lafargeville (8-9)
5    
    1. Hamilton  6  
5. McGraw (10-3)
7

 

 

 

  5. McGraw 0  
12. Otselic Valley (5-8)
0

1PM

 
    4. Oriskany 6  
4. Oriskany (15-3)
10
   
    4. Oriskany 11  
13. Belleville-Hend. (5-10)
1
   
    CHAMPION
3. NY Mills (17-2)
12
 Hamilton
     3. NY Mills 6  
14. IHC (4-11)
0

 1PM

 
    6. Alex Bay 8  
6. Alex Bay (12-4)
22
   

 

  6. Alex Bay 10  
11. Brookfield (6-9)
0
   
    6. Alex Bay  2  
7. Madison (8-8)
2    
    10. Copenhagen  0  
10. Copenhagen (8-10)
3

1PM

 
    2. Stockbridge Vall. 0  
       
    2. Stockbridge Vall. (15-1) 4