Tools

2010 H.S. GIRLS SOCCER BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   @SUNY Cortland    
           
1. B'ville (15-1)    
    1. B'ville  
BYE  

10/29, 5pm 

 
    1. B'ville    
8. Auburn (6-8-2)

Tue, 11/2, 5:30pm
at W Genny

 

10/26, 6pm

  9. Oswego    
9. Oswego (6-9-1)     
    1. B'ville     
5. W.Gennesee (9-4-2) 

11/5 at 6:30pm 

 

 10/26, 6:30pm

  5. W.Gennesee  0  

12. Proctor
(5-10-1)

10/30, 2pm 

 
    4. Liverpool   0  
4. Liverpool (12-3-1)      
    4. Liverpool  3  
BYE     2010 CLASS A
    SECTION III
3.W'town (13-3)   CHAMPION
    3. Watertown  Baldwinsville
BYE  

 

 
    6. C-NS    
6. C-NS (8-4-3)

Tue, 11/2, 5:30pm
at Chittenango

 

10/26, 6:30pm 

  6. C-NS   

11. RFA
(6-10-1)

   
    7. F-M     1  
7. F-M (11-3-2)    

 

  7. F-M   
10. Henninger
(6-9-1)

 

 
    7. F-M    
2. CBA (13-1-2)      
    2. CBA  
BYE      
     


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   @SUNY Cortland    
           
1. J-D (14-2)    
    1. J-D  
BYE  

 

 
    1. J-D    
8. Indian River (7-7-1)

Tue, 11/2, 7:30pm
at Marcellus

 

 10/26, 6pm

  9. Fulton   
9. Fulton (7-9)    
     1. J-D    
5. Cortland (11-4-1)  

11/5 at 5pm 

 

 

  5. Cortland 2  
BYE  

 10/28, 6pm

 
    5. Cortland   
4. Homer (9-2-5)      
    4. Homer  
BYE     2010 CLASS A
    SECTION III
3. Camden (12-4)   CHAMPION
    3. Camden  0 Jamesville-DeWitt
BYE  

 10/28, 3pm

 
    6. Chittenango   
6. Chittenango
(10-4-2)
 

Tue, 11/2, 5:30pm
at Proctor

 

 

  6. Chittenango  1  
BYE      
    2. Whitesboro    
7. New Hartford
(8-6-2)
     

 

  7. New Hartford  
BYE  

 10/28, 6pm

 
    2. Whitesboro   2  
2. Whitesboro
(14-2)
     
    2. Whitesboro  
BYE      
     


 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   @SUNY Cortland    
           
1. IHC (15-1)    
    1. IHC  
BYE  

 

 
     9. Westhill    
8. Solvay (9-6-1)  

Tue, 11/2, 7:30pm
at Chittenango

 

10/26, 5:30pm

  9. Westhill  2  
9. Westhill (8-8)      
    9. Westhill   1  
5. Clinton (12-3-1)

11/5 at 7pm 

 

10/26, 3:30pm

  5. Clinton    2  
12. Cazenovia (5-9-2)

 at Clinton 10/28, 3:30pm

 
    13. Mt. Markham    
4. Sherburne (13-3)    
10/26, 3pm   13. MtMarkham  2  
13. MtMarkham (4-9-1)   2010 CLASS B
    SECTION III
3. Ilion (14-1-1)   CHAMPION
    3. Ilion  Marcellus
BYE  

at Ilion 10/28, 6pm 

 
    11. Skaneateles   
6. So. Jefferson
(12-3-1)

Tue, 11/2, 7:30pm
at W Genny

 

10/26, 3pm

  11. Skaneateles  
11. Skaneateles
(5-9-2)
   
    2. Marcellus     
7. Lowville
(11-4-1)
   

10/26, 6pm

  7. Lowville   
10. HP (7-8-1)

at Marcellus 10/28, 6:30pm 

 
    2. Marcellus    
2. Marcellus
(15-1)
     
    2. Marcellus  
BYE      
     



 

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites        
           
1. Bishop Ludden
(14-0-1)
   
    1. B. Ludden  
BYE  

 

 
    1. B. Ludden  
8. Frankfort (9-7)  1

10/30 at Nottingham, 1pm

 

10/26, 5pm

  8. Frankfort   
9. Sandy Creek (9-7)  0    
    1. B. Ludden     0  
5. Cooperstown (11-5)  

Wed, 11/3, 7:30pm
at Chittenango

 

 

  5. Cooperstown  
BYE  

 

 
    4. Westmoreland  
4. Westmoreland (13-2)      
    4. Westmoreland  
BYE     2010 CLASS C-1
    SECTION III
3. Sauquoit
(14-1)
  CHAMPION
    3. Sauquoit  Sauquoit
BYE  

 10/28, 6pm

 
    3. Sauquoit   
6. South Lewis
(9-5-2)
   10/30 at Proctor, 5pm Waterville  

 

  6. South Lewis  vs
BYE      Sauquoit
    3. Sauquoit    2  11/6 5:30 pm at Cortland 
7. Onondaga
(9-6-1)
  CLASS C OVERALL FINAL 

 

  7. Onondaga    Sauquoit - Class C Champs
10. Thousand Isl
(6-7-3)

10/28, 3pm 

 
    7. Onondaga    
2. Tully (14-0-2)      
    2. Tully  
BYE      
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites        
           
1. Mohawk (11-4-1)    
     1. Mohawk  
BYE  

Thurs. TBA 

 
    9. Notre Dame  
8. Oriskany (6-9-1) 0

10/30 at Proctor, 3pm
4-1 Waterville PK's

 

10/26, 3pm

  9. Notre Dame   
9. ND (2-12-2)    
    4. Waterville   0  
5. MPH  

Wed, 11/3, 5:30pm
at Henninger

Waterville advances

4-2 on PK's

 

 

  5. MPH  
BYE  

 10/28, 6pm

 
    4. Waterville  
4. Waterville (10-5-1)      
    4. Waterville  
BYE     2010 CLASS C-2
    SECTION III
3. Fabius-Pompey (10-4-2)   CHAMPION
    3. Fabius-Pomp.  Waterville
BYE  

 10/28, 6pm

 
    3. Fabius-Pomp.  
6. Bish Grimes
(8-7-1)
  10/30 at Nottingham, 3pm  

 

  6. Thousand Isl Waterville 
BYE        vs.
    3. Fabius-Pomp.  Sauquoit
7. West Canada
(7-9)
    11/6 5:30 pm at Cortland 

 

  7. West Canada  CLASS C OVERALL FINAL 
BYE  

 10/28, 6pm

 Sauquoit - Class C Champs
    7. West Canada  
2. M-E (11-5)      
    2. M-E  
BYE      
     

C-1 vs. C-2 Crossover @ SUNY CORTLAND: Sauquoit Valley 3, Waterville 0

 

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   @SUNY Cortland    
           
1. Remsen (15-1)    
    1. Remsen  
BYE  

10/28, 3pm 

 
    1. Remsen    
8. B-H (8-7-1)

Tue, 11/2, 7:30pm
at Proctor

 

 

  8. B-H   
9. Madison (7-7-2)    
    1. Remsen     2  
5. Cincinnatus (12-4)  

11/6 at 8pm 
Final in 2 OT

 

 

  5. Cincinnatus  
BYE  

 10/28, 3pm

 
    4, Poland    
4, Poland (12-4)      
    4, Poland  
BYE     2010 CLASS D
    SECTION III
3. McGraw (13-3)   CHAMPION
    3. McGraw Remsen
BYE  

10/28, 3pm 

 
    3. McGraw  0  
6. Lyme (9-5-2) Tue, 11/2, 5:30pm
at CBA
 

10/26, 6:30pm
at Gen Brown

  6. Lyme  
11. Alex Bay
(4-7-4)
   
    2. Copenhagen    1  
7. DeRuyter (9-7)    

10/26, 3pm

  7. DeRuyter   
10. F.Heritage
(7-9)

10/28, 3pm 

 
    2. Copenhagen  2  
2. Copenhagen
(14-1-1)
     
    2. Copenhagen  
BYE      
     


 

 

What's On