Tools

2012 Girls Basketball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   Fri, 3/2 - 7:00 p.m.
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
  at the Carrier Dome
   
           
1. C-NS (15-2)    
    1. C-NS  89  
BYE  

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    1. C-NS 63  
8. RFA (8-10)
 54  2/21 - 8pm at OCC  

2/14 - 5:30 p.m.

  8. RFA 25
 
9. Nottingham (7-11)
 43    
    1. C-NS    
5. Liverpool (9-9)
 

 )

 

 

  5. Liverpool 40  
BYE  

2/16 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    5. Liverpool 19  
4. CBA (14-4)
     
    4. CBA  39  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS AA CHAMPION
3. West Genesee (14-4)
   
    3. West Genesee  61  
BYE  

2/16 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    3. West Genesee 52  
6. Corcoran (8-10)
   2/21 - 6pm at OCC  

 

  6. Corcoran 45  
BYE      
    3. West Genesee    
7. Proctor (8-10)
43    

2/15 - 6:00 p.m.

  7. Proctor 44
 
10. Baldwinsville (12-6)
41

 2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    2. F-M 46  
2. F-M (16-7)
     
    2. F-M 56
 
BYE      
     

 
CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
  March 1st, Carrier Dome 8pm
   
           
1. J-D (17-1)    
    1. J-D  57  
BYE  

2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    1. J-D  53  
8. Whitesboro (6-12)
  2/23 - 6pm at Chittenango  


  8. Whitesboro 33
 
BYE      
    1. J-D
   
5. Indian River (11-7)
 

 )

 

 

  5. Indian River  28  
BYE  

2/16 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    4. Carthage  30  
4. Carthage (15-3)
     
    4. Carthage 33  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS A CHAMPION
3. Cortland (15-3)
   
    3. Cortland  57  
BYE  

2/17 - 6:30 p.m.

 
    3. Cortland 43  
6. ES-M (10-8)
   2/22 - 6pm at Chittenango  

 

  6. ES-M  41  
BYE      
    3. Cortland    
7. Mexico (8-10)
     


  7. Mexico 30
 
BYE
 

 2/16 - 6:30 p.m.

 
    2. New Hartford 35  
2. New Hartford (15-3)
     
    2. New Hartford 44
 
BYE      
     

 
CLASS B-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   Tues, 2/28
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
 
   
           
1. Westhill (18-0)
   
    1. Westhill  52  
BYE
 

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    1. Westhill 56  
8. VVS (9-9)
 27  2/22 - 6pm at J-D  

2/14 - 6:00 p.m.

  9. Marcellus 24
 
9. Marcellus (8-10)
 49    
    1. Westhill 41  
5. Holland Patent (14-4)
 

 )

 

 

  5. Holland Patent  40  
BYE  

2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    4. Bishop Ludden 45  
4. Bishop Ludden (14-4)
     
    4. Bishop Ludden  64  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS B-1 CHAMPION
3. Notre Dame (17-1)
   
    3. Notre Dame  81  South Jefferson
BYE  

2/17 - 5:30 p.m.

 Overall B Final 3/2 8:45pm at Carrier Dome
    3. Notre Dame 57  
6. Bishop Grimes (13-5)
   2/22 - 6pm at C-NS  

 

  6. Bishop Grimes  51  
BYE      
    2. South Jefferson 52  
7. Ilion (11-7)
     


  7. Ilion 28
 
BYE
 

 2/17 - 7:30 p.m.

 
    2. South Jefferson 62  
2. South Jefferson (18-0)
     
    2. South Jefferson 61
 
BYE      
     


CLASS B-2 PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   Tues, 2/28
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
 
   
           
1. Sherburne (14-4)
   
    1. Sherburne  52  
BYE  

2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    1. Sherburne 41  
8. General Brown (9-9)
   2/21 - 8pm at Chittenango  


  8. General Brown 49
 
BYE      
    5. Skaneateles 51  
5. Skaneateles (10-8)
 

 )

 

 

  5. Skaneateles  58  
BYE  

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    5. Skaneateles 64  
4. Jordan-Elbridge (10-7)
     
    4. Jordan-Elbridge  49  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS B-2 CHAMPION
3. Hannibal (11-7)
   
    3. Hannibal  56  Hannibal
BYE  

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 Overall B Final 3/2 8:45pm at Carrier Dome
    3. Hannibal 46  
6. Clinton (9-9)
   2/21 - 6pm at Chittenango  

 

  6. Clinton  31  
BYE      
    3. Hannibal 64  
7. APW (9-9)      


  7. APW 42
 
BYE  

 2/16 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    2. Adirondack 23  
2. Adirondack (13-5)
     
    2. Adirondack 49
 
BYE      
     
 
CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   Tues, 2/28
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
  HCCC 6pm
   
           
1. Thousand Islands (16-2)
   
    1. Thousand Islands 52  
BYE
 

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    1. Thousand Islands 38  
8. Sauquoit (6-12)
48  2/22 - 6pm at Baldwinsville  

2/15 - 6:00 p.m.

  8. Sauquoit 37
 
9. Beaver River (5-12)
27    
    5. Herkimer 49  
5. Herkimer (9-9)
 

 )

 

 

  5. Herkimer 37  
BYE  

2/16 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    5. Herkimer 47  
4. Tully (11-7)
     
    4. Tully
32  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS C-1 CHAMPION
3. Onondaga (13-5)
   
    3. Onondaga  33  Little Falls
BYE  

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 Overall C Final 3/2 5pm at Carrier Dome

Little Falls 46-44 winners over Fabius Pompey

    6. Watertown IHC 44  
6. Watertown IHC (9-9)
   2/21 - 8pm at J-D  

 

  6. Watertown IHC 45  
BYE      
    2. Little Falls 72  
7. Pulaski (7-11)
     


  7. Pulaski 31
 
BYE
 

 2/16 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    2. Little Falls 56  
2. Little Falls (13-5)
     
    2. Little Falls 62
 
BYE      
     
 
CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   Tues, 2/28
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
 
   
           
1. Weedsport (18-0)
   
    1. Weedsport 53  
BYE  

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    1. Weedsport 57  
8. Mohawk (8-10)
   2/21 - 6pm at J-D  


  8. Mohawk 42
 
BYE      
    1. Weedsport 46  
5. Dolgeville (9-9)
 

 )

 

 

  5. Dolgeville  40  
BYE  

2/16 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    4. West Canada 52  
4. West Canada (13-5)
     
    4. West Canada 42  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS C-2 CHAMPION
3. Fabius (14-4)
   
    3. Fabius 70  Fabius Pompey
BYE  

2/17 - 7:00 p.m.

 Overall C Final 3/2 5pm at Carrier Dome

Little Falls 46-44 winners over Fabius Pompey

    3. Fabius  51  
6. Lafayette (9-9)
   2/23 - 6pm at RFA  

 

  6. Lafayette  40  
BYE      
    3. Fabius 53  
7. Waterville (8-10)
     


  7. Waterville 42
 
BYE  

 2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    2. Cooperstown  42  
2. Cooperstown (15-3)
     
    2. Cooperstown 54
 
BYE      
     

 
CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   Fri, 3/2 - 6:00 p.m.
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
  at the Carrier Dome
   
           
1. Hamilton (14-4)
   
    1. Hamilton  45  
BYE
 

2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    1. Hamilton 31  
8. Copenhagen (9-9)
 44  2/22 - 6pm at Proctor  

2/14 - 6:00 p.m.

  8. Copenhagen 33
 
9. Otselic Valley (8-9)
 30    
    1. Hamilton  33  
5. NY Mills (12-6)
 

 )

 

 

  5. NY Mills  39  
BYE  

2/16 - 7:00 p.m.

 
    4. Poland 29  
4. Poland (12-6)
     
    4. Poland 57  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS D CHAMPION
3. Alex Bay (13-4)
   
    3. Alex Bay  69  Oriskany
BYE  

2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    3. Alex Bay 17  
6. Cincinnatus (9-5)
 33  2/22 - 6pm at S.Lewis  

2/14 - 7:00 p.m.

   11. RCH  33  
11. RCH (7-11)  41    
    2. Oriskany  35  
7. Sackets Harbor (11-7)
50    

2/15 - 6:00 p.m.

  7. Sackets Harbor 43
 
10. Madison (8-10)
31

 2/17 - 6:00 p.m.

 
    2. Oriskany 37  
2. Oriskany
     
    2. Oriskany 52
 
BYE      
     

 

 

What's On