Tools

2012 High School Baseball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Tues, 5/22, 4:30pm   Thurs, 5/24, 4:30pm  

 Sat, 5/26

   Wed, May 30, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Alliance Bank Stadium
   
           
     
    1. Watertown (15-5)
 4  
   

 

 
    1. Watertown 3  
8. Syracuse East (12-8)
11 11AM  
    8. Syracuse East (12-8) 1  
9. Oswego (7-10)
3    
    4. F-M  3  
   

 

 

 

  5. West Genesee (12-8)
 5  
   

 

 
    4. F-M 8  
     
    4. F-M (14-6)
 10  
       
    CHAMPION
   Baldwinsville
    3. Baldwinsville (16-3)
 21  
   

 

 
    3. Baldwinsville 16  
6. C-NS (13-7)
1
1PM  

 

  11. Syracuse West (8-12)  0  
11. Syracuse West (8-12)
3
   
    3. Baldwinsville 8  
7. RFA (11-9)
1    
  at Delutis Field   7. RFA (11-9)  6  
10. Proctor (7-10)
0

 

 
    2. Liverpool 6  
       
    2. Liverpool (14-6)
 7  
       
     


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Tues, 5/22, 4:30pm   Thurs, 5/24, 4:30pm  

Sat, 5/26

   Wed, 5/30, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Alliance Bank Stadium
   
           
     
    1. Chittenango (14-4) 4  
   

 

 
    8. Oneida 5  
8. Oneida (6-11)
6 2PM  
    8. Oneida (6-11) 10  
9. Carthage (5-13)
3    
    4. J-D 2  

 

 

 

 

  5. Whitesboro (8-10)
 2  
   

 

 
    4. J-D 12  
     
    4. J-D (13-7)
10  
       
    CHAMPION
   New Hartford
    3. Bishop Ludden (13-7) 4  
   

 

 
     3. Bishop Ludden 2  
    1PM  

 

  6. Cortland (9-11) 0  
       
    7. New Hartford 3  

     
    7. New Hartford (6-10) 6  
   

 

 
    7. New Hartford 3  
       
    2. CBA (13-6) 5  
       
     

CLASS B-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Tues, 5/22, 4:30pm    Thurs, 5/24  

 Sat, 5/26

   Mon, 5/28, 4pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Delutis Field
   
           
     
    1. Westhill (16-4) 2  
   

 

 
    1. Westhill 6  
8. Solvay (11-9)
5  1PM  
    8. Solvay (11-9) 0  
9. Onondaga (7-13)
4    
    1. Westhill 12  
   

 

 

 

  5. V-V-S (13-5) 6  
   

4pm

 
    5. V-V-S 5  
     
    4. South Jefferson (11-8) 1  
       
    CHAMPION
   Westhill
    3. Notre Dame (11-7)  5  
   

 

 
    3. Notre Dame 8  
    11AM  

 

  6. Marcellus  1  
       
     3. Notre Dame 3  
       
    7. IHC (10-7) 3  
   

 

 
    2. Homer  3  
       
    2. Homer (14-3) 7  
       
     

CLASS B-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Tues, 5/22   Thurs, 5/24  

Sat, 5/26

   Mon, 5/28, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Delutis Field    
           
     
    1. Clinton (16-2) 7  
   

 

 
    1. Clinton 3  
    12PM  
    8. Hannibal (9-10) 2  
       
    5. Cazenovia  10  
   

 

 

 

  5. Cazenovia (11-9)  7  
   

 

 
     5. Cazenovia 11  
     
    4. Ilion (13-4)  2  
       
    CHAMPION
   Cazenovia
    3. Lowville (14-4)  1  
   

 

 
    6. General Brown 0  
    11AM  

 

  6. General Brown (6-9) 5  
       
    2. Sherburne  1  
       
    7. Adirondack (7-9) 4  
   

 

 
    2. Sherburne 5  
       
    2. Sherburne (10-5) 7  
       
     

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Tues, 5/22, 7pm    Thurs, 5/24  

 Sat, 5/26

   Mon, 5/28, 10am    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Delutis Field
   
           
     
    1. Sauquoit Valley (14-2)  5  
   

 

 
    8. Little Falls 6  
8. Little Falls (13-5)
6 1PM  
    8. Little Falls (13-5)  7  
9. Westmoreland (9-11)
0    
    8. Little Falls 3  
   

 

 

 

  5. Beaver River (12-6)  10  
   

 

 
    4. Pulaski  0  
     
    4. Pulaski (12-4) 15  
       
    CHAMPION
   South Lewis
    3. Herkimer (14-6)  0  
   

 

 
    6. Tully 2  
    10AM  

 

  6. Tully (8-7)  1  
       
    2. South Lewis 7  
       
    7. 1000 Islands (9-8)  4  
   

 

 
    2. South Lewis 15  
       
    2. South Lewis (16-2)  10  
       
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Tues, 5/22    Thurs,. 5/24  

 Sat, 5/26

   Mon, 5/28, 1pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Delutis Field    
           
     
    1. Fabius-Pompey (11-2) 13  
   

 

 
    1. Fabius-Pompey 14  
    12PM  
    8. Port Byron (7-8)  4  
       
    1. Fabius-Pompey  4  
   

 

 

 

  5. Cato-Meridian (9-5) 5  
   

 

 
    5. Cato-Meridian  1  
     
    4. Mohawk (11-5) 4  
       
    CHAMPION
   Fabius-Pompey
    3. W.Canada Valley (11-5)  8  
   

 

 
    3. W.Canada Valley 3  
    1PM  

 

  6. Sandy Creek (8-11)  2  
       
    7. Bishop Grimes  3  
       
    7. Bishop Grimes (8-11)  6  
   

 

 
    7. Bishop Grimes  6  
       
    2. Cooperstown (11-7)  1  
       
     

 

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Tues, 5/22, 4:30pm    Thurs, 5/24  

 Sat, 5/26

   Tues, 5/29, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Alliance Bank Stadium
   
           
     
    1. Brookfield (15-1) 11  
   

 

 
    1. Brookfield 4  
8. Hamilton (9-7)
7 1PM  
    8. Hamilton (9-7) 10  
9. Copenhagen (9-7)
1    
    1. Brookfield  2  
   

 

 

 

  5. Stockbridge Vall. (10-5)  0  
   

 

 
    4. McGraw  3  
     
    4. McGraw (10-5)  12  
       
    CHAMPION
   Oriskany
    3. Sackets Harbor (15-3)  3  
   

 

 
    6. Oriskany 6  
6. Oriskany (13-5) 17
7PM, DELUTIS FIELD, ROME        

 

  6. Oriskany (13-5)  10  
11. Cincinnatus (5-8)
1
   
    6. Oriskany  8  
7. Poland (11-6)
11    
    7. Poland (11-6) 3  
10. Alex Bay (7-10)
6

 

 
    2. NY Mills 1  
       
    2. NY Mills (14-4) 5  
       
     

Most Popular

Most Popular

What's On