Tools

2013 H.S. FOOTBALL BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Neutral Sites

  Carrier Dome    
     11/2, 1pm    11/9 3pm    
             
1. F-M
 28          
10/25, 7pm

 1. F-M 

 14      
8. Central Square
 21

at Liverpool

       
         
  4. Henninger    
4. Henninger
 26        
10/26, 1pm  4. Henninger  44     CHAMPION
5. Baldwinsville
 20          
         
       
2. CBA
 42          

10/25, 7pm

 2. CBA  61      
7. Auburn
 14 at West Genesee        
         
  2. CBA    
3. Liverpool
 28        
10/25, 7pm  3. Liverpool  28      
6. West Genesee

 0          

 

 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Neutral Sites

  Carrier Dome    
 10/25    11/1, 7pm    11/9, 6pm    
             

1. Indian River

 44          
6:30pm   1. Indian River  31      
8. Fulton
 17 at Watertown        
         
    1. Indian River    
4. J-D
 14        
6:30pm   4. J-D  14     CHAMPION
5. Whitesboro
 0          
         
       
2. ES-M
 50          

6:30pm

  2. ES-M  36      
7. New Hartford
 14

at Fulton

       
         
    3. Carthage    
3. Carthage
 42        
7pm   3. Carthage  43      
6. Nottingham  6          

 


 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Chittenango

  Carrier Dome    
     11/2    11/10, 3pm    
             
1. Homer  41          
10/25, 7pm   1. Homer  9      
8. Camden  14

1pm

       
         
  4. Oneida    
4. Oneida  37        
10/25. 7pm   4. Oneida  31     CHAMPION
5. Westhill  0          
         
       
2. Cazenovia  43          

10/26, 2:30pm

 2. Cazenovia  63      
7. Cortland  0 4pm        
         
  2. Cazenovia    
3. Marcellus  14        
10/25, 7pm  3. Marcellus
 18      
6. V-V-S  6          
             

 


 

CLASS C PLAYOFFS


Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Carthage

  Carrier Dome
   
 10/25, 7pm    11/2    11/10, 12pm    
             
1. Syracuse IT
 28          
    8. Notre Dame  33      
8. Notre Dame
 32

12pm

       
         
  5. General Brown    
4. Frankfort-Schuyler  12        
    5. General Brown  35     CHAMPION
5. General Brown
 14          
         
       
2. Sherburne-Earlville  12          

 

  7. 1,000 Islands  12      
7. 1,000 Islands
 23

3pm

       
         
  3. Watertown IHC    
3. Watertown IHC
 49        
    3. Watertown IHC  13      
6. Skaneateles  7          
             

 

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Neutral Sites

  Carrier Dome    
     11/1, 7pm    11/9, 12pm    
             
1. Weedsport  20          
10/25, 7pm   8. Dolgeville  12      
8. Dolgeville  27

 

at RFA

       
         
    5. Sandy Creek    
4. West Canada Valley
 14        
10/26, 2pm   5. Sandy Creek  26     CHAMPION
5. Sandy Creek
 34          
         
       
2. Westmoreland  40          

10/26, 1pm

  2. Westmoreland  20      
7. Cato-Meridian  19

 

at Proctor

       
         
    3. Herkimer    
3. Herkimer  48        
10/25, 7pm   3. Herkimer  29      
6. Tully  14          
             

 

 

 

What's On