Tools

2012 H.S. FOOTBALL BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Liverpool

  Carrier Dome    
     Fri, 10/26    11/3 3pm    
             
1. CBA 56          
 

1. CBA

 35      
8. Proctor 33

 

       
         
  1. CBA  35  
4. Liverpool 25        
  5. West Genesee  13     CHAMPION
5. West Genesee 36          
         CBA
       
2. Baldwinsville 63          

 

2. Baldwinsville  38      
7. Central Square 14

 

       
         
  2. Baldwinsville  24  
3. Henninger  6        
  6. F-M  36      
6. F-M  17          

 

 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Neutral Sites

  Carrier Dome    
         11/2, 7:30pm    
             
1. J-D 49          
  1. J-D 7      
8. Watertown 0

 

       
         
  1. J-D 7  
4. Whitesboro 34        
  4. Whitesboro 6     CHAMPION
5. ES-M 12          
        NOTTINGHAM
       
2. Indian River 35          

 

2. Indian River 26      
7. Fulton 14

 

       
         
  3. Nottingham 14  
3. Nottingham 46        
  3. Nottingham 48      
6. Carthage 23          

 


 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At RFA

  Carrier Dome    
         11/3, 6pm    
             
1. Chittenango 42          
  1. Chittenango 21      
8. V-V-S 6

 

       
         
   1. Chittenango  21  
4. Oneida 20        
  4. Oneida  15     CHAMPION
5. Cortland 12          
         CAZENOVIA
       
2. Cazenovia 48          

 

2. Cazenovia 54      
7. Wessthill 6

 

       
         
   2. Cazenovia  35  
3. Homer 20        
  6. Camden 7      
6. Camden 37          
             

 


 

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS


Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Neutral Sites

  At Marcellus    
 Fri, 10/12, 7pm        Sat, 10/27, 7pm    
             
1. Canastota 29          
  1. Canastota 20      
8. IHC 6

 

       
         
  4. Bishop Ludden  19  
4. Bishop Ludden 43        
  4. Bishop Ludden 33     CHAMPION
5. APW 14          
        SKANEATELES
       
2. Skaneateles 49          

 

2. Skaneateles  49      
7. Sherburne-Earlville 22

 

       
         
  2. Skaneateles  38  
3. General Brown 33        
  3. General Brown  14      
6. Notre Dame 30          
             


 

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Neutral Sites

  At RFA    
         Sat, 10/27, 7pm    
             
1. Herkimer 42          
  1. Herkimer 42      
8. Little Falls 8

 

       
         
  1. Herkimer  41  
4. Frankfort 34        
  4. Frankfort 6     CHAMPION
5. Mt Markham 18          
         HERKIMER
       
2. Waterville 19          

 

7. Lowville  34      
7. Lowville 24

 

       
         
   7. Lowville  7  
3. Tully  27        
  3. Tully  26      
6. Syracuse IT  8          
             

 CLASS C FINAL: Skaneateles 33, Herkimer 16 -- 11/3, Noon at the Carrier Dome

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Neutral Sites

  Carrier Dome    
     Fri, 10/26, 7pm    11/2, 5pm    
             
1. Sandy Creek 28          
  1. Sandy Creek 28      
8. Dolgeville 21

 

       
         
  1. Sandy Creek 26  
4. Weedsport 28        
  4. Weedsport 7     CHAMPION
5. Sauquoit Valley 19          
        SANDY CREEK
       
2. West Canada 35          

 

2. West Canada  20      
7. Pulaski 20

 

       
         
   6. Westmoreland 21  
3. Port Byron 13        
  6. Westmoreland 37      
6. Westmoreland 48          
             

 

 

 

What's On