Tools

2013 H.S. Softball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5/23, 5pm  

 5/30

   6/1, 2pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Hopkins Rd Complex   SU Softball Field
   
           
1. C-NS
   
    1. C-NS  14  
BYE  

 

 
    1. C-NS  10  
8. Proctor
 2 7pm   
5pm   9. F-M  0  
9. F-M
 7    
    1. C-NS    
5. Auburn
 

 

 

 

  5. Auburn  10  
BYE  

 

 
    5. Auburn  0  
4. West Genesee
     
    4. West Genesee  5  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. Central Square
   
    3. Central Square  4  
BYE  

 

 
    3. Central Square  1  
6. RFA
  5pm   

 

  6. RFA  1  
BYE      
    2. Liverpool    
7. Baldwinsville
     
    7. Baldwinsville  2  
BYE  

 

 
    2. Liverpool  4  
2. Liverpool
     
    2. Liverpool  5  
BYE      
     


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5/23, 5pm  

 5/30

   6/1, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Gillette Rd Pk   SU Softball Field
   
           
1. Oneida
   
    1. Oneida 18  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Oneida  8  
8. Mexico
 4 7pm   
5pm   8. Mexico  2  
9. Camden
 3    
    1. Oneida  0  
5. New Hartford
 

 

 

 

  5. New Hartford  7  
BYE  

 

 
    4. Fulton  4  
4. Fulton      
    4. Fulton  8  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. ES-M
   
    3. ES-M  3  J-D
BYE  

 

 
    3. ES-M  2  
6. Whitesboro
   5pm  

 

  6. Whitesboro  0  
BYE      
    2. J-D  3  
7. Indian River
     
    7. Indian River  1  
BYE  

 

 
    2. J-D  4  
2. J-D
     
    2. J-D  12  
BYE      
     

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/23, 5pm      

 5/30

   6/1, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Gillette Rd Pk   SU Softball Field
   
           
1. Solvay
   
    1. Solvay  9  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Solvay  5  
8. Westhill
 3  5pm  
    9. Cazenovia  0  
9. Cazenovia
 10    
    1. Solvay  12  
5. APW
 5

 

 

 

  5. APW  1  
12. Sherburne-Earlville
 1

 

 
    4. General Brown  4  
4. General Brown
 7    
    4. General Brown 6  
13. V-V-S
 2    
    CHAMPION
3. South Jefferson
 6  
    3. South Jefferson  2  Solvay
14. Bishop Ludden
 1

 

 
    6. Holland Patent
 3  
6. Holland Patent
 3 7pm   

 

  6. Holland Patent
 3  
11. CBA
 2    
    6. Holland Patent
 0  
7. Marcellus
 6    
    7. Marcellus  6  
10. Phoenix
 5

 

 
    7. Marcellus  0  
2. Adirondack
 21    
    2. Adirondack  5  
15. Clinton
 2    
     

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5pm  

 

   5/30    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Kost Field,Rome    
           
1. Cooperstown
   
    1. Cooperstown  3  
BYE  

5/23 

 
    1. Cooperstown  3  
8. 1,000 Islands
 6    
5pm   8. 1,000 Islands  2  
9. Mt Markham
 0    
    1. Cooperstown  2  
5. South Lewis
 

7pm 

 

 

  5. South Lewis  5  
BYE  

5/23 

 
    4. Pulaski  0  
4. Pulaski      
    4. Pulaski  11  
BYE
     
    CHAMPION
3. Herkimer
   Cooperstown
    3. Herkimer  19  
BYE  

5/22

 
    3. Herkimer  4  
6. Sauquoit Valley
     C Crossover

 

  6. Sauquoit Valley
 3  6/1 - at LeMoyne
BYE      Sandy Creek 6
    3. Herkimer  1  Cooperstown 4
7. Cato-Meridian
     
    7. Cato-Meridian  1  
BYE  

5/23

 
    2. Little Falls  3  
2. Little Falls
     
    2. Little Falls
 9  
BYE      
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5/23, 5pm  

 

   5/30    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Kost Field,Rome    
           
1. Sandy Creek
   
    1. Sandy Creek  11  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Sandy Creek  3  
8. Port Byron
 9    
5pm   8. Port Byron  0  
9. Bishop Grimes
 4    
    1. Sandy Creek  11  
5. Onondaga
 

 5pm

 

 

  5. Onondaga  2  
BYE  

 

 
    4. West Canada Valley  0  
4. West Canada Valley      
    4. West Canada Valley  8  
BYE
     
    CHAMPION
3. Fabius-Pompey
   Sandy Creek
    3. Fabius-Pompey  4  
BYE  

 

 
    3. Fabius-Pompey  2  
6. Mohawk
     

 

  6. Mohawk  3  
BYE      
    2. Weedsport  0  
7. Waterville
     
    7. Waterville  3  
BYE  

 

 
    2. Weedsport  3  
2. Weedsport
     
    2. Weedsport  22  
BYE      
     

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5pm      

 5/30, 5pm

   6/1, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Kost Field, Rome   LeMoyne College
   
           
1. Stockbridge Valley
   
    1. Stockbridge Valley  10  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Stockbridge Valley  4  
8. Cincinnatus
 5    
5/21   9. Madison  2  
9. Madison
 9    
    1. Stockbridge Valley  3  
5. McGraw
 1

 

 

 5/23

  12. Lyme  0  
12. Lyme
 2

 

 
    4. LaFargeville  2  
4. LaFargeville
 7    
 5/23   4. LaFargeville  9  
13. Remsen
 2    
    CHAMPION
3. Hamilton
 10  

 5/23

  3. Hamilton  12  Hamilton
14. Copenhagen
  0

 

 
    3. Hamilton  9  
6. Poland
 7    

 

  6. Poland
 3  
11. Brookfield
 2    
    3. Hamilton  6  
7. NY Mills
 9    
    7. NY Mills  9  
10. Alex Bay
 5

 

 
    2. Oriskany  0  
2. Oriskany
 10    
    2. Oriskany  13  
15. Watertown IHC
  3
   
     

 

 

What's On