Tools

2014 H.S. Softball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21      

 5/28

   6/2    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed    at Gillete Road Park    at Gillete Rd Park    
           
1. Liverpool
   
    1. Liverpool
10  
BYE  

5/24, 11am

 
    1. Liverpool  9  
8. Auburn
 4 7pm   
    8. Auburn  4  
9. Proctor
 2    
    1. Liverpool  2  
5. Baldwinsville
 

 

 

 

  5. Baldwinsville  0  
BYE  

5/24, 11am

 
    4. Central Square  0  
4. Central Square
     
    4. Central Square
 2  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. RFA
   
    3. RFA  0  LIVERPOOL
BYE  

5/22, 5pm

 
    6. West Genesee  0  
6. West Genesee
     

 

  6. West Genesee
 9  
BYE      
    2. C-NS  1  
7. F-M
     
    7. F-M  0  
BYE  

5/24, 11am

 
    2. C-NS  1  
2. C-NS
     
    2. C-NS 10  
BYE      
     


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5/24  

 5/28, 5pm

   6/2    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Gillette Rd Pk  
   
           
1.  J-D
   
    1.  J-D
 4  
BYE  

 

 
    1. J-D  1  
8. Cortland
15    
5pm   8. Cortland  1  
9. Indian River
 4    
    4. New Hartford  3  
5. Fulton
 

 

 

 

  5. Fulton
 
BYE  

 

 
    4. New Hartford   3  
4. New Hartford
     
    4. New Hartford
 
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. ES-M
   
    3. ES-M  3  ONEIDA
BYE  

 

 
    3. ES-M  1  
6. Chittenango
 0    

 

  11.Mexico  0  
11.Mexico  3    
    2. Oneida  4  
7. CVA
 5    
    10. Whitesboro  4  
10. Whitesboro 11

 

 
    2. Oneida  3  
2. Oneida
     
    2. Oneida
 7  
BYE      
     

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/23, 5pm    5/24  

 5/28, 5pm

  6/2    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed       at Gillete Rd Park    
           
1. Solvay
   
    1. Solvay 10  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Solvay  2  
8. Westhill
 7 at Gillete Rd Park   
    8. Westhill  1  
9. Jordan-Elbridge
 2    
    1. Solvay 11  
5. South Jefferson
18

 

 

 

  5. South Jefferson  0  
12. CBA
 7

 

 
    4. APW  1  
4. APW
 4    
    4. APW
 6  
13. V-V-S
 1    
    CHAMPION
3. General Brown
   
    3. General Brown
 1  SOLVAY
BYE
 

 

 
    3. General Brown  5  
6. Marcellus
11 at Rome   

 

  6. Marcellus
 0  
11. Frankfort-Schuyler
 9    
    2. Adirondack  3  
7. Holland Patent
 0    
9 inn.   10. Bishop Ludden  6  
10. Bishop Ludden
 2

 

 
    2. Adirondack  6  
2. Adirondack
     
    2. Adirondack  9  
BYE
     
     

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

    Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       

 5/24

   5/29    
    At Higher Seed        at Rome    
           
     
    1. Herkimer 11  
   

5/22 

 
    1. Herkimer 1  

     
    8. Pulaski  2  
       
    4. Little Falls 13  
   

 

 

 

  5. South Lewis
 3  
   

5/22

5 inn.

 
    4. Little Falls  2  
       
    4. Little Falls
13  
       
    CHAMPION
     
    3. Cooperstown  9  LITTLE FALLS
   

5/23

 
    3. Cooperstown  1  
       C Final:

 

  6. 1,000 Islands
 0  Tues 6/3, 7pm
       at Gillette Rd Park
    2. Sauquoit Valley  0  S.Creek 2, LF 0

     
    7. Port Byron
 7  
   

5/22

 
    2. Sauquoit Valley  2  
       
    2. Sauquoit Valley
11  
       
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

    Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     5/22  

 5/24

   5/29, 6pm    
    At Higher Seed        at Gillete Rd Park    
           

   
    1. Sandy Creek  33  
   

 

 
    1. Sandy Creek  8  

     
    8. Bishop Grimes
  9  

     
    1. Sandy Creek 10  

     

 

  5. Waterville   1  
   

 

 
    4. Fabius-Pompey  
       
    4. Fabius-Pompey   8  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    3. Onondage  3  SANDY CREEK
   

 

 
    6. West Canada Valley  6  

     

 

  6. West Canada Valley
 5  
       
    6. West Canada Valley  4  

     
    7. Beaver River
 5  
   

 

 
    7. Beaver River  0  

     
    2. Weedsport  0  
       
     

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/22    5/24   5/29    6/3    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed    at Rome   at Gillete Rd Park    
           
1. Stockbridge Valley
   
    1. Stockbridge Valley  4  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Stockbridge Valley  4  
8. Poland
 0 7pm   
    9. Alexandria Bay  2  
9. Alexandria Bay
16    
    5. Copenhagen  2  
5. Copenhagen
 18    

 

  5. Copenhagen  3  
12. DeRuyter
  0

 

 
    5. Copenhagen 14  
4. Cincinnatus
 2    
    4. Cincinnatus
 0  
13. McGraw
 1
   
    CHAMPION
3. Oriskany
 10  

 

  3. Oriskany  12  HAMILTON
14. Lyme
  2

5/27, 4:30pm 

 
    3. Oriskany  1  
6. Brookfield
 9  5pm  

 

  11. Remsen   0  
11. Remsen
 22    
    2. Hamilton  3  
7. Lafargeville
 11    
 5/23   7. Lafargeville  2  
10. Watertown IHC
  1

 

 
    2. Hamilton  5  
2. Hamilton
     
    2. Hamilton 10  
BYE
 
   
     

 

 

What's On