2012 Boys Basketball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome 3/4 4:30pm
   
           
1. Proctor (16-2)    
    1. Proctor 52  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Proctor 71  
8. CBA (11-7) 56    

 

  8. CBA 39  
9. Corcoran (9-9) 43    
    1. Proctor  46  
5. CNS (13-5)  

 )

 

 

  5. CNS 60  
BYE  

 

 
    5. CNS 68  
4. Oswego (14-4)      
    4. Oswego  51  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS AA CHAMPION
3. F-M (15-3)    
    3. F-M  66  PROCTOR
BYE  

 

 
    3. F-M 49  
6. Nottingham      

 

  6. Nottingham  54  
11. Watertown      
    2. Henninger  44  
7. RFA (12-6) 65    
    10. West Genesee (8-10) 51  
10. West Genesee (8-10) 69

 

 
    2. Henninger 54  
2. Henninger (15-3)      
    2. Henninger 72  
BYE      
     

 

 
CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome 3/4 6:30pm
   
           
1. J-D (16-2)    
    1. J-D  81  
BYE  


 
    1. J-D  62  
8. Oneida (8-10) 53    

 

  9. Whitesboro 56  
9. Whitesboro (6-12) 65    
    1. J-D  66  
5. New Hartford (14-4)  

 

 

 

  5. New Hartford 57  
BYE  


 
    5. New Hartford  44  
4. Notre Dame (14-4)      
    4. Notre Dame 55  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS A CHAMPION
3. Cortland (16-2)    
    3. Cortland  57  J-D
BYE  


 
    3. Cortland 43  
6. ESM (13-5)      

 

  6. ESM  41  
BYE      
    3. Cortland  54  
7. Mexico (9-9)      

 

  7. Mexico 55  
BYE  

 

 
    7. Mexico  32  
2. Indian River (16-2)      
    2. Indian River 52  
BYE      
     

 

 
CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome 3/4 2:45pm    
           
1. Bishop Ludden (16-2)    
    1. Bishop Ludden  81  
BYE  


 
    1. Bishop Ludden 65  
8. Hannibal (10-8) 60    

 

  8. Hannibal 42  
9. Clinton (10-8) 58    
    1. Bishop Ludden  52  
5. Sherburne (13-5) 60

 )

 

 

  12. Marcellus  43  
12. Marcellus (8-10) 63


 
    12. Marcellus  33  
4. Cazenovia (14-4) 41    
                           13. Westhill  35  
13. Westhill  (8-10) 45   SECTION III
    CLASS B CHAMPION
3. Bishop Grimes (14-4) 82  
    3. Bishop Grimes    BISHOP LUDDEN
14. Mt. Markham (8-10) 28

       

 
    3. Bishop Grimes 63  
6. Skaneateles (12-6) 74    

 

  6. Skaneateles    
11. Holland Patent (9-9) 53    
    3. Bishop Grimes  41  
7. General Brown (10-8) 49    

 

  7. General Brown 60  
10. Ilion (9-9) 46

 

 
    15. VVS 58  
2. South Jefferson (16-2) 47    
    15. VVS 70  
15. VVS (7-11) 62    
     

 

 
CLASS C PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome 3/4 11am    
           
1. Cooperstown (17-1)    
    1. Cooperstown  70  
   

 

 
    1. Cooperstown  78  
8. Tully (14-4) 54    
    9. Sauquoit 39  
9. Sauquoit (11-7) 56    
    1. Cooperstown  72  
5. S.A.S. (14-4) 85

 )

 

 

  5. S.A.S.  76  
12. Port Byron (10-8) 63

 

 
    5. S.A.S.  56  
4. Inst. of Tech (15-3) 70    
    4. Inst. of Tech  64  
13. Waterville (9-9) 44   SECTION III
    CLASS C CHAMPION
3. Beaver River (16-2)    
    3. Beaver River  51  COOPERSTOWN
14. Thousand Island (9-9)  

 

 
    3. Beaver River 70  
6. Pulaski (14-4) 66    

 

  6. Pulaski  46  
11. West Canada (10-8) 56    
    3. Beaver River  58  
7. Little Falls (14-4) 61    

 

  7. Little Falls 46  
10. Fabius (11-7) 42

 

 
    2. Mohawk 59  
2. Mohawk 76    
    2. Mohawk 59  
15. IHC (7-10) 50    
     

 

 
CLASS D-1 PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
  HCCC 2/28 8pm
   
           
1. New York Mills (16-2)    
    1. New York Mills 83  
 BYE  


 
    1. New York Mills 65  
8. Stockbridge (11-7) 67    

 

  8. Stockbridge Valley 31  
9. Hamilton (2-16) 49    
    1. New York Mills 67  
5. Cincinnatus (11-5)  

 )

 

 

  5. Cincinnatus  62  
BYE  


 
    5. Cincinnatus 50  
4. Alex Bay (14-4)      
    4. Alex Bay  59  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS D-1 CHAMPION
3. McGraw (14-3)     NY Mills 61, Sackets Harbor 62
Carrier Dome 3/4 12:45pm
    3. McGraw 54  
BYE  


 
    6. Otselic Valley  41  
6. Otselic Valley (12-6)      

 

  6. Otselic Valley  65  
BYE      
    7. Poland 43  
7. Poland (11-7)      

 

  7. Poland 46  
BYE  

 

 
    7. Poland 43  
2. Oriskany (15-3)      
    2. Oriskany 44  
BYE      
     

 

 
CLASS D-2 PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       
   
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites
 
   
           
     
    1. Sackets Harbor (18-0) 74  
   

 

 
    1. Sackets Harbor 70  
       

 

  8. Old Forge (7-11) 42  
       
    1. Sackets Harbor 61  
   

 )

 

 

  5. Opp.-Epratah (8-9)  34  
       
     4. Lyme 52  
       
    4. Lyme (11-7)  66  
      SECTION III
    CLASS D-2 CHAMPION
    Sackets Harbor 62, NY MIlls 61
    3. Rome Catholic (11-5) 46  
Carrier Dome 3/4 12:45pm
   


 
    6. Bles. Virg. Mary 45  
       

 

  6. Bles. Virg. Mary (8-10) 52  
       
    2. Faith Heritage 36  
       

 

  7. Madison (8-10) 37  
   

 

 
    2. Faith Heritage 54  
       
    2. Faith Heritage (12-6) 52  
       
     

 

Most Popular

What's On