Tools

2013 Girls Basketball Brackets

 

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
             2/28, 8:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At LeMoyne   At Carrier Dome    
           
1. C-NS    
    1. C-NS  80  
BYE  

 

 
    1. C-NS 60   
8. Proctor  46    

 

  8. Proctor  23  
9. Oswego  25    
    1. C-NS  60  
5. Nottingham  

 

 

 

  5. Nottingham  46  
BYE  

 

 
    4. West Genesee 28  
4. West Genesee      
    4. West Genesee  60  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS AA CHAMPION
3. Corcoran    
    3. Corcoran  50 C-NS
BYE  

 

 
    3. Corcoran 64  
6. RFA      

 

  6. RFA  36  
BYE      
    3. Corcoran  31  
7. F-M      
    7. F-M  45  
BYE  

 

 
    2. CBA 61  
2. CBA      
    2. CBA  65  
BYE      
     

 

 
CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 2/15    2/19    2/22    3/2, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  At Carrier Dome    
           
1. J-D    
    1. J-D  50  
BYE  

 

 
    1. J-D 55   
8. Fulton  35    

 

  8. Fulton  20  
9. New Hartford  32    
    1. J-D  54  
5. Indian River  

 

 

 

  5. Indian River  29  
BYE  

 

 
    4. Oneida 32   
4. Oneida      
    4. Oneida  39  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS A CHAMPION
3. Carthage    
    3. Carthage  61 J-D
BYE  

 

 
    3. Carthage 39   
6. ES-M      

 

  6. ES-M  49  
BYE      
    2. Whitesboro  37  
7. Cortland      
    7. Cortland  38  
BYE  

 

 
    2. Whitesboro 58   
2. Whitesboro      
    2. Whitesboro  67  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/23   2/28, 5pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC   At Carrier Dome    
           
1. South Jefferson    
    1. South Jefferson  60  
BYE  

 

 
    1. South Jefferson  58  
8. Skaneateles  41 8:30pm  
    8. Skaneateles  36  
9. Marcellus  24    
    1. South Jefferson  45  
5. Sherburne-Earlville  59

 

 

 

  5. Sherburne-Earlville  45  
12. Solvay  38

 

 
    4. Cazenovia  28  
4. Cazenovia  50    

 

  4. Cazenovia  47  
13. Bishop Ludden  40   SECTION III
    CLASS B CHAMPION
3. Holland Patent  47  
    3. Holland Patent  53 Notre Dame
14. Canastota  33

 

 
    6. Bishop Grimes  41  
6. Bishop Grimes  60 6:30pm  

 

  6. Bishop Grimes  55  
11. General Brown  48    
    7. Notre Dame  54  
7. Notre Dame  58    
    7. Notre Dame  60  
10. Clinton  20

 

 
    7. Notre Dame  55  
2. Westhill      
    2. Westhill  40  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     2/15        2/23, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC   SRC    
           
1. Cooperstown    
    1. Cooperstown  67  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Cooperstown  47  
8. Beaver River      

 

  8. Beaver River  24  
BYE      
    1. Cooperstown  50  
5. Frankfort-Schuyler  

 

 

 

  5. Frankfort-Schuyler  35  
BYE  

 

 
    4. Herkimer  34  
4. Herkimer      
    4. Herkimer  47  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS C-1 CHAMPION
3. Little Falls    
    3. Little Falls  46 Cooperstown
BYE  

 

 
    3. Little Falls 42  
6. South Lewis      

 

  6. South Lewis  24  
BYE      
    3. Little Falls  45  
7. Tully      
    7. Tully  28  
BYe  

 

 
    2. Thousand Islands 41  
2. Thousand Islands      
    2. Thousand Islands  53  
BYE      
     

 

 
 Overall C-Final: Thursday, 2/28, 6:45pm at the Carrier Dome: Cooperstown 59, Weedsport 44
 
CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     2/15    2/20    2/23, 2:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC   SRC    
           
1. Fabius-Pompey    
    1. Fabius-Pompey  49  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Fabius-Pompey  27  
8. Morrisville-Eaton      

 

  8. Morrisville-Eaton  25  
BYE      
    1. Fabius-Pompey  51  
5. West Canada Valley  

 

 

 

  5. West Canada Valley  45  
BYE  

 

 
    5. West Canada Valley  25  
4. Waterville      
    4. Waterville  41  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS C-2 CHAMPION
3. Onondaga    
    3. Onondaga  51 Weedsport
BYE  

 

 
    3. Onondaga  38  
6. LaFayette      

 

  6. LaFayette  48  
BYE      
    2. Weedsport  58  
7. Dolgeville      
    7. Dolgeville  26  
BYE  

 

 
    2. Weedsport  48  
2. Weedsport      
    2. Weedsport  58  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/24    2/27, 6pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  At Carrier Dome    
           
1. Oriskany    
    1. Oriskany  53  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Oriskany  52  
8. Poland  55 Noon  

 

  8. Poland  32  
9. Madison  23    
    1. Oriskany  40  
5. Cincinnatus  48

 

 

 

  5. Cincinnatus  29  
12. Otselic Valley  31

 

 
    4. Sackets Harbor  21  
4. Sackets Harbor      
    4. Sackets Harbor 47  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS D CHAMPION
3. Copenhagen    
    3. Copenhagen  38 Oriskany
BYE  

 

 
    6. Alexandria Bay  42  
6. Alexandria Bay  58 2pm  

 

  6. Alexandria Bay  48  
11. Stockbridge Valley  33    
    2. NY Mills  37  
7. Hamilton 54    
    7. Hamilton  39  
10. Old Forge 23

 

 
    2. NY Mills  43  
2. NY Mills      
    2. NY Mills  43  
BYE      
     

 

 
 

 

What's On