Tools

2013 H.S. GIRLS SOCCER BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       

 10/29

   11/1, 6pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Chittenango
   at SUNY Cortland    
           

   
    1. C-NS  1  
   

10/25, 6:30pm

 
    1. C-NS  2  
8. West Genesee
 7 5pm  
10/22, 6:30pm    8. West Genesee  0  
9. Proctor
 0    
    1. C-NS  3  

 

 

 

 

  5. Liverpool  0  

 

10/24, 6:30pm

 
    4. F-M  0  
       
    4. F-M  1  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    3. Baldwinsville  3  C-NS
   

10/23, 5pm

 
    3. Baldwinsville  2  

  7:15pm  

 

  6. Auburn  0  

     
    3. Baldwinsville  0  

     
    7. RFA  1  
   

10/23, 6:30pm

 
    2. CBA
 0  

     
    2. CBA  3  
       
     

 


 

 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/22    10/24  

 10/29

   11/2, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At CBA    at SUNY Cortland    
           

   
    1. J-D  5  
   

10/24, 3pm

 
    1. J-D  2  
8. Carthage
 3 5pm  
6pm   9. Fulton  1  
9. Fulton
 4    
    1. J-D    
   

 

 

 

  5. Watertown  1  

 

10/23, 6pm

 
    4. Whitesboro  0  

     
    4. Whitesboro  2  
       
    CHAMPION
     
    3. Camden  1  
   

(PKs)
10/24, 6pm

 
    3. Camden  0  
6. New Hartford
 3 7:15pm  

5pm

   6. New Hartford  0  
11. Chittenango
 0    
    7. ES-M    
7. ES-M
 3    
 6pm   7. ES-M  1  
10. Homer
 1

10/24, 6pm

 
    7. ES-M  4  

     
    2. CVA  0  
       
     

 

 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/22      

 10/29

   11/1, 6:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at SUNY Cortland White Field    
           

   
    1. Clinton  4  
   

10/24, 3:15pm

 
    1. Clinton  0  
8. Sherburne-Earlville
 3 7pm at F-M  
4pm    8. Sherburne-Earlville  0  
9. V-V-S
 2    
    5. Westhill  1  
5. Westhill
 6

 

 

 6:30pm

  5. Westhill  1  
12. Holland Patent
 1

10/24

 
    5. Westhill  1  
4. Skaneateles
 3    
 7pm   4. Skaneateles  0  
13. Frankfort-Schuyler
 1    
    CHAMPION

   
    3. South Jefferson  1 Marcellus

 

10/25, 3pm

 
    3. South Jefferson  0  
6. Lowville
 1 5:30pm at Fulton  

6:30pm

  6. Lowville  0  
11. A-P-W
 0    
    2. Marcellus  3  
7. Cazenovia
 6    
 6pm   7. Cazenovia  0  
10. Solvay
 0

10/24, 6:30pm

 
    2. Marcellus  7  

     
    2. Marcellus  4  
       
     

 

 

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/22    10/24  

 10/26

   10/30, 5pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites     at HCCC
   
           

   
    1. Sauquoit Valley  1  
   

(OT)
5pm

 
    1. Sauquoit Valley  3  
8. Cato-Meridian
 0 2pm at Proctor  
6pm   9. Watertown IHC  0  
9. Watertown IHC
 2    
    1. Sauquoit Valley  0  

 

 

 

 

  5. Herkimer  1  
   

3pm

 
    5. Herkimer  0  

     
    4. 1,000 Islands  0  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    3. Tully  4  LITTLE FALLS
   

3pm

 
    3. Tully  1  

  (2 OT)
2pm at Chitt.
 

 

  6. Cooperstown  0  
       
    2. Little Falls  1  
7. Mt Markham
   
 6pm    7. Mt Markham  0  
10. Pulaski
 0

3pm

 
    2. Little Falls  2  

     
    2. Little Falls  4  
       
     

 

 

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     10/24  

 10/26

   10/30, 7:3pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Chittenango    at HCCC    
           

   
    1. Bishop Grimes  2  
   

3pm

 
    9. Waterville  0  
8. Onondaga
 5 7pm  
10/22, 6pm    9. Waterville  3  
9. Waterville
 7    
    4. Beaver River  2  

 

 

 

 

  5. Sandy Creek  0  
   

3pm

 
    4. Beaver River  1  

     
    4. Beaver River  1  
       
    CHAMPION

   
    3. Morrisville-Eaton  7  FABIUS-POMPEY
   

6pm

 
    3. Morrisville-Eaton  0  

  4:30pm  

 

  6. Dolgeville  2  
       
    2. Fabius-Pompey  0  

     
    7. Manlius Pebble Hill  0  
   

6pm

 
    2. Fabius-Pompey  1  

     
    2. Fabius-Pompey  1  
       
     

 

 Class C-1/C-2 Overall Final: 11/2, 2pm at SUNY Cortland -- Fabius-Pompey 1, Little Falls 0

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/22, 3pm      

 

   11/2, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites    at SUNY Cortland    
           

   
    1. Copenhagen  6  
   

10/24, 3pm

 
    1. Copenhagen  2  
8. Old Forge
 1 10/29, 5pm
at Lowville
 
 
    9. Stockbridge Valley  0  
9. Stockbridge Valley
 2    
    1. Copenhagen  2  
5. Lyme
 3

 

 

 

  5. Lyme  1  
12. Madison
 1

10/25. 6pm
at SUNYIT
 

 
    4. Remsen  1  
4. Remsen
 6    
    4. Remsen  4  
13. Sackets Harbor
 0    
    CHAMPION
3. Cincinnatus
 1  
   OT 3. Cincinnatus  7  POLAND
14. Faith Heritage
 0

10/24, 4pm

 
    3. Cincinnatus  0  
6. Brookfield
 4 10/30, 6pm
at Morrisville State
 
 

 

  6. Brookfield  0  
11. McGraw
 1    
    2. Poland  4  
7. Oriskany
 2    
    7. Oriskany  1  
10. Hamilton
 1

3pm

 
    2. Poland  3  

     
    2. Poland  5  
       
     

 

 

 

 

Most Popular

Most Popular

What's On