Tools

2014 Boys Basketball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     2/18    2/22    3/1, 6:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC Arena
  at Carrier Dome    
           
1. F-M    
    1. F-M 82  
BYE  

7pm

 
    1. F-M 63  
8. Oswego  48 8:30pm  

2/14, 7pm

  9. Liverpool 65  
9. Liverpool  61    
    4. C-NS 79  
5. West Genesee
 76

 

 

2/14, 6pm

  5. West Genesee 58  
12. RFA
 67

7:30pm

 
    4. C-NS 69  
4. C-NS      
    4. C-NS 68  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS AA CHAMPION
3. Henninger    
    3. Henninger 52 PROCTOR
BYE  

7pm

 
    3. Henninger 57  
6. CBA  58 6:45pm  

2/15, 1pm

  6. CBA 51  
11. Nottingham  44    
    2. Proctor 83  
7. Baldwinsville  52    
2/14, 6:30pm   7. Baldwinsville 55  
10. Corcoran  46

7pm

 
    2. Proctor 67  
2. Proctor      
    2. Proctor 68  
BYE      
     

 

 
CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     2/18    2/22    3/1, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC Arena
  at Carrier Dome    
           
1. J-D    
    1. J-D 75  
BYE  

7:45pm

 
    1. J-D 70  
8. Fowler  57 4:45pm  

2/15, 6pm

  8. Fowler 49  
9. Indian River
 47    
    1. J-D 49  
5. Whitesboro  

 

 

 

  5. Whitesboro 59  
BYE  

7:30pm

 
    4. Cortland 54  
4. Cortland      
    4. Cortland 66  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS A CHAMPION
3. Carthage    
    3. Carthage 59 BISHOP LUDDEN
BYE  

6pm

 
    3. Carthage 48  
6. Camden   3:00pm  

 

  6. Camden 40  
BYE
     
    2. Bishop Ludden 76  
7. ES-M  55    
 2/15, 2pm   10. New Hartford 30  
10. New Hartford
 59

7pm

 
    2. Bishop Ludden 62  
2. Bishop Ludden      
    2. Bishop Ludden 54  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     2/18    2/21    3/1, 2:45pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  at Carrier Dome    
           
1. Westhill    
 2/15   1. Westhill 68  
16. V-V-S
 

7:30pm

 
    1. Westhill 79  
8. SAS  69 8pm  

2/15, 6pm

  8. SAS 48  
9. Marcellus  59    
    1. Westhill 63  
5. Cazenovia  61

 

 

2/15, 7pm

  5. Cazenovia 56  
12. South Jefferson
 24

6pm

 
    4. ITSC 64  
4. ITSC  75    
2/15, 5pm   4. ITSC 65  
13. Clinton  52   SECTION III
    CLASS B CHAMPION
3. Notre Dame
 79  
2/15, 1pm
  3. Notre Dame 68 WESTHILL
14. Canastota  48

 7:30pm

 
    3. Notre Dame 64  
6. Phoenix  49 6pm  

2/14, 7pm

  11. Skaneateles 32  
11. Skaneateles  53    
    3. Notre Dame 60  
7. Holland Patent
 41    
2/15, 1pm   10. Bishop Grimes 56  
10. Bishop Grimes
 60

7:30pm

 
    2. Sherburne-Earlville 56  
2. Sherburne-Earlville  78    
 2/15, 4:30pm   2. Sherburne-Earlville 60  
15. Lowville  51    
     

 

 
 
CLASS C PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/23    3/1, 12:45pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC Arena
  at Carrier Dome
   
           
1. Fabius-Pompey  65  
 2/15, 4:30pm   1. Fabius-Pompey 53  
16. Sauquoit Valley
 46

7:30

 
    1. Fabius-Pompey 60  
8. South Lewis  81 4:15pm  

2/14, 7pm

  8. South Lewis 50  
9. Weedsport  59  
 
    1. Fabius-Pompey 49  
5. Watertown IHC
 83

 

 

 2/15, 2pm

  5. Watertown IHC 69  
12. Westmoreland  53

7pm

 
    4. Little Falls 50  
4. Little Falls  61    
 2/15, 8pm   4. Little Falls 72  
13. Cooperstown  46   SECTION III
    CLASS C CHAMPION
3. Sandy Creek
 83  
 2/14, 7pm   3. Sandy Creek 64 WATERVILLE
14. Thousand Islands  38

7pm

 
    6. West Canada Valley 56  
6. West Canada Valley
 58 6pm  

2/15, 4pm

  6. West Canada Valley 84  
11. MPH  47    
    2. Waterville 58  
7. Tully  79    
2/15, 7pm   7. Tully 55  
10. Pulaski  54

7pm

 
    2. Waterville 65  
2. Waterville
 71    
 2/15, 2pm   2. Waterville
72  
15. LaFayette  34    
     

 

 
 
CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/23    3/1, 11am    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC Arena
  at Carrier Dome    
           
1. NY Mills
   
    1. NY Mills
84  
BYE  

2/18, 7:30pm

 
    1. NY Mills 62  
8. Lyme  60 2:15pm  

2/15, 8pm

  8. Lyme 46  
9. Tyburn Academy
 53    
    1. NY Mills 64  
5. Brookfield  41

 

 

2/14, 7pm

  5. Brookfield 48  
12. Cincinnatus  28

2/19, 7:30pm

 
    4. Poland 53  
4. Poland  82    
2/15, 2pm   4. Poland 62  
13. Madison  52   SECTION III
    CLASS D CHAMPION
3. McGraw  64  
2/14, 7pm   3. McGraw 64 NY MILLS
14. Copenhagen 25

2/18, 7pm

 
    3. McGraw 59  
6. Owen D. Young
 53 12:30pm
(OT)
 

2/15, 12pm

  11. BVM 59  
11. BVM  68    
    10. Oriskany 39  
7. Hamilton  43    
2/15, 6pm   10. Oriskany 54  

10. Oriskany

 68

2/19, 7pm

 
    10. Oriskany 62  
2. Sackets Harbor
 47    
2/15, 1pm   2. Sackets Harbor
44  
15. Faith Heritage
 40    
     

 

 

 

Most Popular

What's On