Tools

2014 Girls Basketball Brackets

 

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     2/18    2/22    2/28, 8:45pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  At Carrier Dome    
           
1. West Genesee
   
    1. West Genesee 64  
BYE  

6pm

 
    1. West Genesee 51  
8. Liverpool  39 4:30pm  

2/13, 6pm

  9. Baldwinsville 34  
9. Baldwinsville  48    
    1. West Genesee 26  
5. CBA  

 

 

 

  5. CBA 34  
BYE  

7pm

 
    4. RFA 41  
4. RFA
     
    4. RFA 56  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS AA CHAMPION
3. C-NS    
    3. C-NS 60 C-NS
BYE  

6pm

 
    3. C-NS 52  
6. F-M   2:45pm  

 

  6. F-M 34  
BYE      
    3. C-NS 44  
7. Proctor  47    
 2/14, 6pm   7. Proctor 40  
10. Oswego
 44

7pm

 
    2. Nottingham 42  
2. Nottingham      
    2. Nottingham 50  
BYE      
     

 

 
CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/22   2/27, 7:45pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  At Carrier Dome    
           
1. J-D    
    1. J-D 59  
BYE  

2/18, 6pm

 
    1. J-D 65  
8. Homer  33 12:45pm  

2/14, 7pm

  9. Fulton 34  
9. Fulton
 37    
    1. J-D 47  
5. Carthage
 

 

 

 

  5. Carthage 39  
BYE  

2/19, 6pm

 
    4. Camden 35  
4. Camden      
    4. Camden 50  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS A CHAMPION
3. Cortland    
    3. Cortland 40 J-D
BYE  

2/18, 5:30pm

 
    6. Whitesboro 46  
6. Whitesboro   11am  

 

  6. Whitesboro 58  
BYE      
    6. Whitesboro 38  
7. ES-M  36    
 2/15, 12pm   7. ES-M 35  
10. Oneida
 35

2/18, 6pm

 
    2. Indian River 45  
2. Indian River
     
    2. Indian River
51  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     2/18    2/22   2/28, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  At Carrier Dome    
           
1. Sherburne-Earlville  62  
 2/15, 3pm   1. Sherburne-Earlville 75  
16. V-V-S
 37

6pm

 
    1. Sherburne-Earlville 50  
8. Bishop Ludden
 58 8:15pm  
 2/15, 11:30am   8. Bishop Ludden 73  
9. Hannibal  47    
    4. Notre Dame 46  
5. Skaneateles  58

 

 

2/15, 3pm

  5. Skaneateles 40  
12. Clinton  31

6pm

 
    4. Notre Dame 85  
4. Notre Dame
 68    

2/15, 3pm

  4. Notre Dame 71  
13. Holland Patent
 36   SECTION III
    CLASS B CHAMPION
3. Westhill  59  
2/14, 5:30pm   3. Westhill 43 NOTRE DAME
14. Marcellus  38

5:30pm

 
    3. Westhill 51  
6. Bishop Grimes  59 6:30pm  

2/14, 6pm

  6. Bishop Grimes 41  
11. General Brown  45    
    3. Westhill 39  
7. Frankfort-Schuyler  26    
2/15, 1pm   10. A-P-W 38  
10. A-P-W  51

7pm

 
    10. A-P-W 45  
2. South Jefferson
 49    
 2/15, 7pm   2. South Jefferson
37  
15. Cazenovia
 48    
     

 

 
 
CLASS C PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 2/15        2/23    2/28, 5pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  At Carrier Dome    
           
1. Little Falls
 67  
 6pm   1. Little Falls 63  
16. Watertown IHC
 43

2/19, 7p

 
    1. Little Falls 58  
8. Waterville  63 1:45pm  

1pm

  8. Waterville 31  
9. SAS
 61    
    1. Little Falls 59  
5. Cooperstown  71

 

 

 2pm

  5. Cooperstown 59  
12. Beaver River
 21

2/18, 6pm

 
    5. Cooperstown 50  
4. Pulaski  38    
 12pm   13. Herkimer 45  
13. Herkimer
 56   SECTION III
    CLASS C CHAMPION
3. Fabius-Pompey  35  
 3pm   3. Fabius-Pompey 44 LITTLE FALLS
14. Sauquoit Valley
 23

2/18, 6pm

 
    3. Fabius-Pompey 38  
6. Morrisville-Eaton  41 Noon  

2pm

  6. Morrisville-Eaton 21  
11. Mount Markham
 32    
    3. Fabius-Pompey 38  
7. Tully  32    
 5pm   10. Weedsport 55  
10. Weedsport  46

2/18, 6pm

 
    10. Weedsport 33  
2. Thousand Islands  54    
 4pm   2. Thousand Islands 52  
15. West Canada Valley
 53    
     

 
 
CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/23    2/27, 6pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  At Carrier Dome    
           
1. Copenhagen    
    1. Copenhagen 42  
BYE  

2/18, 7pm

 
    1. Copenhagen 21  
8. Cincinnatus  24 3:45pm  

2/15, 1pm

  9. DeRuyter
25  
9. DeRuyter
 27    
    4. Oriskany 49  
5. Lyme  71

(OT)

 

 2/15, 6pm

  5. Lyme 24  
12. Otselic Valley
 50

2/18, 6pm

 
    4. Oriskany 43  
4. Oriskany      
    4. Oriskany 61  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS D CHAMPION
3. Poland    
    3. Poland 44 HAMILTON
BYE  

2/19, 6pm

 
    6. NY Mills 46  
6. NY Mills
 77 5:30pm  

2/15, 6pm

  6. NY Mills 45  
11. Stockbridge Valley
 22    
    2. Hamilton 53  
7. Alexandria Bay
48    
 2/14, 7pm   10. Sackets Harbor
22  
10. Sackets Harbor
54

2/18, 6pm

 
    2. Hamilton 55  
2. Hamilton      
    2. Hamilton 52  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
 

 

Most Popular

What's On