Tools

2014 H.S. Baseball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/22    5/24  

 5/27

   5/30, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At NBT Bank Stadium
   
           
1. West Genesee
   
    1. West Genesee
 2  
BYE
 

Noon

 
    1. West Genesee  3  
8. Syracuse East
 7 7pm  
    8. Syracuse East  1  
9. Proctor  3    
     4. F-M  7  
5. C-NS
 

 

 

 

  5. C-NS  2  
BYE  

11am

 
    4. F-M  5  
4. F-M      
    4. F-M  3  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. Liverpool
   
    3. Liverpool  7  AUBURN
BYE  

11am

 
    3. Liverpool  
6. RFA
  4pm  

 

  6. RFA  2  
BYE      
    7. Auburn  8  
7. Auburn
     
    7. Auburn    
BYE  

11am

 
    7. Auburn 10  
2. Baldwinsville
     
    2. Baldwinsville    
BYE
     
     


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5/23  

 5/26

   5/29, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at NBT Bank Stadium
   
           
1. Watertown
   
    1. Watertown  5  
BYE  

11am

 
    8. Camden  1  
8. Camden
 7 1pm  
5pm   8. Camden 12  
9. ES-M
 4    
    4. J-D  11  
5. Oneida
 4

 

 

4:15pm

  12. Whitesboro  0  
12. Whitesboro
 6

 

 
    4. J-D  3  
4. J-D      
    4. J-D  11  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. CBA    
    3. CBA 3  J-D
BYE  

 

 
    3. CBA  7  
6. Cortland
 9 10am  

5pm

  6. Cortland  2  
11. Bishop Ludden
 1    
    3. CBA  1  
7. Homer
 14    
4:30pm   7. Homer  0  
10. Indian River
 5

 

 
    2. New Hartford  2  
2. New Hartford
     
    2. New Hartford
 1  
BYE      
     

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/22    5/24  

 5/26

   5/29, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At DeLutis Field
  at NBT Bank Stadium
   
           
1. Westhill
   
    1. Westhill  4  
BYE      
    1. Westhill   3  
8. Skaneateles
 1 1pm  
    8. Skaneateles  3  
9. Solvay
 0    
    5. Frankfort-Schuyler  7  
5. Frankfort-Schuyler
 17

 

 

 

  5. Frankfort-Schuyler  6  
12. Adirondack
  0

 

 
    5. Frankfort-Schuyler  6  
4. Cazenovia   4    
    4. Cazenovia  3  
13. Canastota
  0    
    CHAMPION
3. Holland Patent
  7  
    3. Holland Patent  5  CLINTON
14. South Jefferson
  2

 

 
    3. Holland Patent  8  
6. Marcellus
  8
10am  

 

  6. Marcellus
 1  
11. Lowville
  4
   
    2. Clinton  14  
7. V-V-S
 6    
    7. V-V-S  9  
10. Phoenix
 5

 

 
    2. Clinton 10   
2. Clinton
 16    
 4pm   2. Clinton  18  
15. Notre Dame
  6    
     

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/22    5/24  

 5/27

   5/28, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At DeLutis Field
  at DeLutis Field
   
           
1. South Lewis
   
    1. South Lewis
 5  
BYE  

 

 
    1. South Lewis  6  
8. 1,000 Islands
 1 4:30pm  
9 inn.   9. Cato-Meridian
 0  
9. Cato-Meridian
 3    
    1. South Lewis  3  
5. Sauquoit Valley
 

 

 

 

  5. Sauquoit Valley
 9  
BYE  

 

 
    5. Sauquoit Valley  5  
BYE      
    4. Mount Markham
 5  
4. Mount Markham
     
    CHAMPION
3. Watertown IHC
 
    3. Watertown IHC
 0  SOUTH LEWIS
BYE  

 

 
    6. Little Falls  0  
6. Little Falls
  7:00pm Class C Crossover:

 

  6. Little Falls
 2 May 30, 4:30pm
BYE     NBT Bank Stadiium
    2. Pulaski  2  S.Lewis 12, B.Grimes 9
7. Tully
     
    7. Tully  0  
BYE
 

 

 
    2. Pulaski  5  
2. Pulaski
     
    2. Pulaski
 3  
BYE      
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

    Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     5/24  

 5/27

   5/28, 4:30pm    
    At Higher Seed   At NBT Bank Stadium
  at DeLutis Field
   
           

   
    1. Beaver River
 4  
   

 

 
    1. Beaver River  5  

  4:30pm  
    8. West Canada Valley
 3  

     
    1. Beaver River    
   

 

 

 

  5. Sandy Creek
11  
   

 

 
    5. Sandy Creek  2  
       
    4. Fabius-Pompey  1  
       
    CHAMPION
   
    3. Westmoreland  0  BISHOP GRIMES
   

 

 
    6. Weedsport  1  

  7:00pm  

 

  6. Weedsport
 7  
       
    2. Bishop Grimes    

     
    7. Dolgeville
 4  

 

 

 
    2. Bishop Grimes  3  

     
    2. Bishop Grimes
 5  
       
     

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/22    5/24  

 5/26

   5/28, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At DeLutis Field
  at NBT Bank Stadium
   
           
1. Oriskany
   
    1. Oriskany 20  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Oriskany  3  
8. Lafargeville
 2 7pm  
    9. Copenhagen 4  
9. Copenhagen
 6    
    1. Oriskany  4  
5. Sackets Harbor
 4

 

 

 

  5. Sackets Harbor
 5  
12. Remsen
 2

 

 
    4. NY Mills  1  
4. NY Mills      
    4. NY Mills 11  
BYE
     
    CHAMPION
3. Brookfield
   
    3. Brookfield 11  ORISKANY
BYE
 

 

 
    3. Brookfield 11  
6. Stockbridge Valley
 3 4pm  

 

  11. Alexandria Bay  1  
11. Alexandria Bay
 4    
    3. Brookfield  1  
7. Hamilton
 6    
    7. Hamilton  2  
10. Madison
 1

 

 
    2. McGraw  5  
2. McGraw
     
    2. McGraw
 3  
BYE
     
     

 

 

 

Most Popular

What's On