Tools

2013 Boys Basketball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/23    3/3, 4:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At LeMoyne   at Carrier Dome    
           
1. F-M    
    1. F-M  82  
BYE  

 

 
    1. F-M  61  
8. Oswego  49    

 

  9. CBA  43  
9. CBA  55    
    4. Proctor  34  
5. C-NS  

 

 

 

  5. C-NS  41  
BYE  

 

 
    4. Proctor  68  
4. Proctor      
    4. Proctor  43  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS AA CHAMPION
3. Nottingham    
    3. Nottingham  61 Henninger
BYE  

 

 
    6. West Genesee  54  
6. West Genesee      

 

  6. West Genesee  73  
BYE      
    2. Henninger  60  
7. Liverpool  75    
    7. Liverpool  53  
10. Corcoran  49

 

 
    2. Henninger  67  
2. Henninger      
    2. Henninger  57  
BYE      
     

 

 
CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 2/15, 6pm    2/19, 7pm    2/24    3/3, 6:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC   at Carrier Dome    
           
1. Carthage    
    1. Carthage  69  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Carthage  43  
8. Oneida  67    

 

 OT 8. Oneida  54  
9. ES-M  64    
    4. New Hartford  44  
5. Whitesboro  

 

 

 

  5. Whitesboro  34  
BYE  

 

 
    4. New Hartford  57  
4. New Hartford      
    4. New Hartford  76  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS A CHAMPION
3. Cortland    
    3. Cortland  66 Bishop Ludden
BYE  

 

 
    3. Cortland  51  
6. Indian River  71    

 

  6. Indian River  42  
11. Fowler  51    
    2. Bishop Ludden  57  
7. J-D  53    
    7. J-D  45  
10. Mexico  36

 

 
    2. Bishop Ludden  54  
2. Bishop Ludden      
    2. Bishop Ludden  57  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/24    3/3, 2:30pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At SRC   at Carrier Dome    
           
1. South Jefferson    
    1. South Jefferson  70  
BYE  

 

 
    1. South Jefferson  52  
8. Bishoip Grimes  64    

 

  8. Bishoip Grimes  63  
9. Phoenix  44    
    4. Skaneateles  51  
5. Sherburne-Earlville  56

 

 

 

  12. Holland Patent  44  
12. Holland Patent  59

 

 
    4. Skaneateles  58  
4. Skaneateles  79    
    4. Skaneateles  72  
13. Ilion  35   SECTION III
    CLASS B CHAMPION
3. Clinton  64  
    3. Clinton  66 Westhill
14. Adirondack 32

 

 
    3. Clinton  49  
6. SAS  74    

 

  6. SAS  65  
11. Cazenovia  60    
    2. Westhill  63  
7. Notre Dame  52    
    7. Notre Dame  57  
10. Solvay  50

 

 
    2. Westhill  62  
2. Westhill      
    2. Westhill  72  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 2/15        2/23    2/26, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  at Jefferson CC
   
           
1. Beaver River    
    1. Beaver River  64  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Beaver River  71  
8. South Lewis  79    

 

  8. South Lewis  36  
9. Herkimer  73  
 
    1. Beaver River  77  
5. Cooperstown  

 

 

 

  5. Cooperstown  54  
BYE  

 

 
    4. Little Falls  39  
4. Little Falls      
    4. Little Falls  68  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS C-1 CHAMPION
3. Thousand Islands    
    3. Thousand Islands  80 Beaver River
BYE  

 

(Beat Mohawk, 68-65)
    3. Thousand Islands  35  
6. Pulaski      

 

  6. Pulaski  65  
BYE      
    2. Tully  58  
7. Sauquoit Valley 48    
    7. Sauquoit Valley  35  
10. Mount Markham  33

 

 
    2. Tully  60  
2. Tully      
    2. Tully  69  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 2/15, 6pm        2/23    2/26, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
   at HCCC
   
           
1. Mohawk    
    1. Mohawk  76  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Mohawk  75  
8. Weedsport  77    

 

  8. Weedsport  39  
9. Sandy Creek  57    
    1. Mohawk  68  
5. Morrisville-Eaton  

 

 

 

  5. Morrisville-Eaton  56  
BYE  

 

 
    4. West Canada Valley  61  
4. West Canada Valley      
    4. West Canada Valley  79  
BYE     SECTION III
    CLASS C-2 CHAMPION
3. Fabius-Pompey    
    3. Fabius-Pompey  61 Mohawk 
BYE  

 

(Lost to Beaver River, 68-65)
    3. Fabius-Pompey  60  
6. Lafayette      

 

  6. Lafayette  58  
BYE      
    3. Fabius-Pompey  46  
7. Port Byron  68    
    7. Port Byron  57  
10. Onondaga  56

 

 
    2. Waterville  37  
2. Waterville      
    2. Waterville  61  
BYE      
     

 

 
 
CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
         2/24    3/3, 12:45pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Allyn Gym
  at Carrier Dome    
           
1. McGraw    
    1. McGraw  72  
BYE  

 

 
    1. McGraw  45  
8. Poland  66    

 

  8. Poland  56  
9. Rome Catholic  36    
    4. Cincinnatus 35  
5. Lyme  78

 

 

 

  5. Lyme  33  
12. Madison  69

 

 
    4. Cincinnatus  63  
4. Cincinnatus  53    
    4. Cincinnatus  44  
13. Brookfield  28   SECTION III
    CLASS D CHAMPION
3. Faith Heritage  70  
    3. Faith Heritage  51 NY Mills
14. ODY  40

 

 
    3. Faith Heritage  43  
6. Sackets Harbor  69    

 

  6. Sackets Harbor  43  
11. BVM  55    
    2. NY Mills 60  
7. Oriskany  66    
    7. Oriskany  57  

10. Otselic Valley

 65

 

 
    2. NY Mills  56  
2. NY Mills  61    
    2. NY Mills  71  
15. Copenhagen  49