Tools

2013 H.S. Baseball Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5/23, 4:30pm  

 

       
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   DeLutis Field
   
           
1. C-NS
   
    1. C-NS  7  
BYE
 

 

 
    1. C-NS  4  
8. Proctor
 4    
5/22   9. RFA  0  
9. RFA
 9    
    5. Oswego  1  
5. Oswego
 

 

 

 

  5. Oswego  3  
BYE  

 

 
     5. Oswego 10  
4. F-M      
    4. F-M  2  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3.West Genesee
   
    3.West Genesee  4 Baldwinsville
BYE  

 

 
    6. Syracuse East  1  
6. Syracuse East
     

 

  6. Syracuse East  8  
BYE      
    2. Baldwinsville  3  
7. Auburn
     
    7. Auburn  2  
BYE  

 

 
    2. Baldwinsville  2  
2. Baldwinsville
     
    2. Baldwinsville  3  
BYE
     
     


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21    5/23  

 

       
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at DeLutis Field
   
           
1. New Hartford
   
    1. New Hartford  5  
BYE  

 

 
    1. New Hartford  5  
8. Camden
 3    
4:30pm   9. Oneida  1  
9. Oneida
 4    
    1. New Hartford 1  
5. Homer
 4

 

 

 4:30pm

  5. Homer  7  
12. ES-M
 3

 

 
    5. Homer  1  
4. J-D      
    4. J-D  3  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. Cortland    Cortland
    3. Cortland  3  
BYE  

 

 
    3. Cortland  3  
6. CBA
 3    

5pm

  6. CBA  0  
11. Bishop Ludden
 2    
    3. Cortland 4  
7. Carthage
 7    
 4:30pm   7. Carthage  6  
10. Indian River
 4

 

 
    2. Watertown  1  
2. Watertown
     
    2. Watertown 10  
BYE      
     

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21, 4:30pm    5/23  

 

       
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at DeLutis Field
   
           
1. Clinton
   
    1. Clinton  2  
BYE  

4:30pm

 
    1. Clinton  5  
8. Sherburne-Earlville
 1    
    9. Notre Dame  1  
9. Notre Dame
 7    
    1. Clinton 5  
5. Cazenovia
 3

 

 

 

  12. Skaneateles  10  
12. Skaneateles
 14

 

 
    12. Skaneateles  3  
4. Solvay  4    
    4. Solvay  4  
13. Adirondack
 1    
    CHAMPION
3. V-V-S
 8  Clinton
    3. V-V-S  2  
14. South Jefferson
 2

 

 
    3. V-V-S    
6. Phoenix
 1    

 

  6. Phoenix
 1  
11. Canastota
 0    
    2. Westhill  3  
7. Holland Patent
 2    
    10. Hannibal  0  
10. Hannibal
 8

 

 
    2. Westhill    
2. Westhill
 12    
    2. Westhill  2  
15. General Brown
 0    
     

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
       

 

       
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at DeLutis Field
   
           
1. Little Falls
   
    1. Little Falls  4  
BYE  

5/23, 4:30pm

 
    1. Little Falls  17  
8. Herkimer
 4    
5/22, 4:30pm   8. Herkimer  3  
9. Mount Markham
 2    
    1. Little Falls  2  
5. Lowville
 

 

 

 

  5. Lowville  0  
BYE  

5/23, 5pm

 
    4. Thousand Islands  3  
BYE      
    4. Thousand Islands  3  
4. Thousand Islands
     
    CHAMPION
3.Sauquoit Valley
   Sauquoit Valley
    3.Sauquoit Valley  3  
BYE  

5/22, 5pm

 
    3. Sauquoit Valley  15  
6. Watertown IHC
     Class C Crossover:

 

  6. Watertown IHC  2  5/30, 5pm at DeLutis
BYE      Beaver River 6
    3. Sauquoit Valley 3  Sauquoit Valley 4
7. Tully
 4    
    7. Tully  1  
10. Frankfort-Schuyler
 0

5/23

 
    7. Tully  2  
2. South Lewis
     
    2. South Lewis
 0  
BYE      
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21, 4:30pm    5/23, 4:30pm  

 

       
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at DeLutis Field
   
           
1. Bishop Grimes
   
    1. Bishop Grimes  18  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Bishop Grimes  13  
8. Sandy Creek
 6    
    8. Sandy Creek  1  
9. West Canada Valley
 2    
    1. Bishop Grimes  0  
5. Pulaski
 

 

 

 

  5. Pulaski  2  
BYE  

 

 
    5. Pulaski  4  
4. Cooperstown      
    4. Cooperstown  0  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. Beaver River    Beaver River
    3. Beaver River  4  
BYE  

 

 
    3. Beaver River  5  
6. Westmoreland
     

 

  6. Westmoreland
 0  
BYE      
    3. Beaver River  1  
7. Port Byron
 9    
    7. Port Byron  7  
10. Cato-Meridian
 4

 

 
    2. Fabius-Pompey  3  
2. Fabius-Pompey
     
    2. Fabius-Pompey  15  
BYE      
     

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 5/21, 4:30pm      

 

       
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at DeLutis Field
   
           
1. McGraw
   
    1. McGraw  6  
BYE  

 

 
    1. McGraw  7  
8. Blessed Virgin Mary
 8    
    9. Otselic Valley  2  
9. Otselic Valley
16    
    1. McGraw  3  
5. Brookfield
 9

 

 

 

  5. Brookfield  2  
12. DeRuyter
 2

 

 
    4. Hamilton  5  
4. Hamilton  13    
    4. Hamilton  4  
13. Sackets Harbor
  1    
    CHAMPION
3. Oriskany
 19  NY Mills
    3. Oriskany  4  
14. Belleville Henderson
  2

 

 
    6. Copenhagen  0  
6. Copenhagen
 5    

 

  6. Copenhagen
 7  
11. LaFargeville
 1    
    2. NY Mills 12  
7. Stockbridge Valley
 0    
    10. Poland  1  
10. Poland
 8

 

 
    2. NY Mills  2  
2. NY Mills
 15    
    2. NY Mills
 18  
15. Remsen
 2