2011 H.S. FOOTBALL BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed  

At Liverpool

  Carrier Dome    
Friday, October 21   Friday, October 29   Saturday, November 5    
             
1. West Genesee (7-0) 48          
  West Genesee  33      
8. Central Square (4-3) 20

 

       
         
  West Genesee  57  
4. Baldwinsville (5-2) 21        
  Proctor  28     CHAMPION
5. Proctor (4-3) 39          
        West Genesee
       
2. CBA (6-1) 34          

 

CBA  34      
7. Corcoran (4-3) 6

 

       
         
  CBA  35  
3. F-M (5-2) 40        
  F-M  14      
6. Liverpool (4-3) 35          
             


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Chittenango   Carrier Dome    
Friday, October 21   Friday, October 29   Friday, November 4    
             
1. Whitesboro (7-0) 50          
  Whitesboro 49      
8. Fowler (1-6) 8

 

       
         
  1. Whitesboro  0  
4. J-D (5-2) 22        

 

Watertown 22     CHAMPION
5. Watertown (5-2) 14          
        ESM
       
2. ESM (7-0) 40          

 

ESM 52      
7. Carthage (2-6) 6

 

       
    2. ESM  27  
       
3. Indian River (6-1) 43        
  Indian River 29      
6. Cortland (3-4) 22          
             

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome    
Friday, October 21   Saturday, October 29   Saturday, November 5    
             
1. Cazenovia (7-0)  14          
  Cazenovia  10      
8. Marcellus (5-2)  12

 

       
         
  Oneida    
4. Mexico (5-2) 6        
  Oneida  12      
5. Oneida (4-3) 30         CHAMPION
         
       
2. Chittenango (6-1) 35          
  Chittenango 42      
7. South Jefferson (4-3) 21

 

  Chittenango    
         
       
3. Camden (4-3)  7        
  Camden 14      
6. Homer (4-3)  0          
             

CLASS C PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Chittenango   Carrier Dome    
Friday, October 21   Saturday, October 29   Saturday, November 5    
             
1. Skaneateles (7-0) 10          
  Skaneateles  46      
8. IHC (5-2) 7

 

       
         
  Notre Dame  14  
4. Mt Markham (5-2) 0        

 

ND/RCH  27      
5. ND/RCH (6-1) 37         CHAMPION
        Herkimer
       
2. Herkimer (7-0) 43          

 

Herkimer  43      
7. Canastota (4-3) 12

 

       
         
  Herkimer  28  
3. General Brown (5-2)  6        
  Tully  14      
6. Tully (6-1) 24          
             

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome    
Friday, October 21   Friday, October 29   Friday, November 4    
             
1. Westmoreland (7-0)  42          
  Westmoreland 45      
8. Cato-Meridian (4-3)  22

 

       
         
  Westmoreland  20  
4. Onondaga (6-1) 32        
  Onondaga 28      
5. West Canada (5-2) 12         CHAMPION
        Westmoreland
       
2. Weedsport (6-1) 56          
  Weedsport 20      
7. Waterville (4-3) 26

 

       
         
  Dolgeville  7  
3. Dolgeville (6-1)  19        
  Dolgeville 28      
6. Beaver River (5-2)  18          
             

Most Popular

What's On