2008 team standings

Tools

2008 High School Football Standings

Class AA - 1
Team League Overall
CBA Brothers 4-1 6-1
West Genesee Wildcats 4-1 6-1
Liverpool Warriors 3-2 4-3
C-NS Northstars 2-3 4-3
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets 2-3 2-5
Proctor Raiders 0-5 1-7

Class AA - 2
Team League Overall
Henninger Black Knights 5-0 6-1
Baldwinsville Bees 4-1 5-2
RFA Black Knights 3-2 5-2
Corcoran Cougars 2-3 3-4
Auburn Maroons 1-4 1-6
Central Square Red Hawks 0-5 0-8

Class A - American
Team League Overall
ESM Spartans 5-0 7-0
Cortland Purple Tigers 4-1 6-1
Fulton Red Raiders 3-2 3-4
Jamesville-DeWitt Red Rams 2-3 2-5
Fowler 1-4 2-5
Mexico Tigers 0-5 0-7
Oswego Buccaneers 0-0 5-2

Class A - National
Team League Overall
Camden Blue Devils 4-1 4-3
 Carthage Comets 4-1 5-2
Whitesboro Warriors 3-2 3-4
New Hartford Spartans 3-2 5-2
Nottingham Bulldogs 1-4 2-5
Watertown Cyclones 0-5 0-7

Class B - East
Team League Overall
Oneida Indians 4-0 6-1
Holland Patent Golden Knights 3-1 4-3
Chittenango Bears 2-2 4-3
South Jefferson Spartans 1-3 3-4
VVS Red Devils 0-4 1-6

Class B - West
Team League Overall
Westhill Warriors  5-0 5-2
Marcellus Mustangs 4-1 6-1
Homer Trojans 3-2 3-4
Solvay Bearcats 2-3 2-5
Skaneateles Lakers 1-4 1-6
Pheonix Firebirds 0-5 0-7

Class C - East
Team League Overall
Herkimer Magicians 5-1 5-2
Adirondack Wildcats 4-2 5-2
Frankfort-Schuyler Maroon Knights 4-2 5-2
Cooperstown Redskins 4-2 5-2
Little Falls Mounties 3-3 3-4
Ilion Golden Bombers 1-5 2-5
Sauquoit Valley Indians 0-6 1-7

Class C - West
Team League Overall
Bishop Ludden Knights 6-0 7-0
Cato-Meridian Blue Devils 5-1

6-1

Hannibal 4-2 4-3
Tully Black Knights 2-4 3-4
Port Byron Panthers 2-4 2-5
Lafayette Lancers 1-5 1-6
Jordan Elbridge Eagles 1-5 1-6

Class C - South
Team League Overall
Westmoreland Bulldogs 5-0 7-0
Cazenovia Lakers 4-1 6-1
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders 2-3 3-4
Clinton Warriors 2-3 3-4
Canastota Raiders 1-4 1-6
Mt.Markham Mustangs 1-4 2-7

Class D - East
Team League Overall
Dolgeville Blue Devils 7-0 7-0
Notre Dame Jugglers 6-1 6-1
Oriskany Redskins 5-2 5-2
Mohawk Mohicans 4-3 4-3
Waterville Indians 3-4 3-4
NY Mills Marauders 2-5 2-5
West Canada Valley Indians 1-6 1-7
Richfield Springs Indians 0-7 0-7

Class D - West
Team League Overall
Watertown IHC Cavaliers 7-0 7-0
Onondaga Tigers 5-2 5-2
Weedsport Warriors 5-2 5-2
Sandy Creek 3-3 3-3
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors 3-4 3-4
Hamilton Emerald Knights 2-5 2-5
Beaver River Beavers 1-6 1-6
Bishop Grimes Cobras 0-7 0-7

Class C - North
Team League Overall
Thousand Islands Vikings 5-1 5-2
Lowville Raiders 5-1 6-1
General Brown Lions 5-1 6-1
South Lewis Falcons 3-3 4-3
Alex Bay Purple Ghosts 2-4 3-4
Pulaski Blue Devils 1-5 2-6
A-P-W Rebels 0-6 0-7

 

What's On