Tools

2009 High School Football Standings

CLASS AA-1
Team League Overall
Baldwinsville Bees 5-0 11-1
Liverpool Warriors 4-1 7-2
CNS Northstars 3-2 5-4
CBA Brothers 2-3 6-4
RFA Black Knights 1-4 3-6
Central Square Red Hawks 0-5 0-8

 

CLASS AA-2
Team League Overall
Auburn Maroons 4-1 5-3
Corcoran Cougars 4-1

6-3

Henninger Black Knights 3-2 5-4
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets 2-3 3-6
W. Genesee Wildcats 1-4 1-8
Proctor Raiders 1-4 3-6


 

Class A - American    
Team League Overall
Fulton Red Raiders 6-0 7-1*
ESM Spartans 5-1 7-2
Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams 3-3 3-5
Nottingham Bulldogs 3-3 3-5
Fowler Falcons 2-4 2-7
Cortland  Purple Tigers 2-4 2-6
Mexico Tigers 0-6 0-8


 

Class A - National
Team League Overall
New Hartford Spartans 5-0 9-0
Whitesboro Warriors 4-1 7-1*
Indian River Warriors 3-2 6-3
Carthage Comets 2-3 3-5
Watertown Cyclones 1-4 4-4
Camden Blue Devils 0-5 2-6
Oswego Buccaneers 0-0 4-5


 

Class B - East
Team League Overall
Chittenango Bears 3-1 5-4
VVS Red Devils 3-1 7-1*
South Jefferson Spartans 2-2 3-6
Oneida Indians 2-2 5-4
Phoenix Firebirds 0-4 0-8


 

Class B - West
Team League Overall
Westhill Warriors  4-0 8-0*
Marcellus Mustangs 3-1 6-2*
Homer Trojans 2-2 4-4
Solvay Bearcats 1-3 3-5*
Skaneateles Lakers 0-4 1-7


 

Class C - East
Team League Overall
Cooperstown Redskins 5-0 8-0*
Holland Patent Golden Knights 4-1 6-3
Herkimer Magicians 2-3 2-6
Ilion Golden Bombers 2-3 2-6
Frankfort-Schuyler Maroon Knights 1-4 2-6*
Mohawk/Richfield Springs Tribe 1-4 1-6


 

Class C - West
Team League Overall
Bishop Ludden Knights 4-0 8-0*
Tully Black Knights 3-1 6-2
Hannibal Warriors 2-2

4-4

LaFayette Lancers 1-3 3-5
Jordan Elbridge Eagles 0-4 1-7


 

Class C - North
Team League Overall

General Brown Lions

4-0 8-0*
Adirondack Wildcats 3-1 6-2
Lowville Raiders 2-2 4-4
Alex Bay Purple Ghosts 1-3 1-6
A-P-W Rebels 0-4 0-8


 

Class C - South
Team League Overall
Cazenovia Lakers 5-0 8-0*
Canastota Raiders 4-1 5-4
Mount Markham Mustangs 3-2 4-4*
Sauquoit Valley Indians 2-3 4-5
Sherburne-Earlville Marauders 1-4 3-6
Clinton Warriors 0-5 1-7


 

Class D - East
Team League Overall
Notre Dame Jugglers 4-0 7-2
Dolgeville Blue Devils 3-1 6-2
NY Mills Marauders 2-2 5-3
West Canada Valley Indians 1-3 2-7
Little Falls Mounties 0-4 2-6


 

Class D - North
Team League Overall
Watertown IHC Cavaliers 5-0 7-1*
Sandy Creek 4-1 6-2
Thousand Islands 3-2 3-5
Pulaski 2-3 4-4
Beaver River Beavers 1-4 2-6
South Lewis 0-5 3-6


 

Class D - South
Team League Overall
Westmoreland Bulldogs 5-0 9-0
Oriskany Redskins 3-2 5-3
Waterville Indians 3-2 5-3
Morrisville-Eaton Warriors 3-2 4-5
Hamilton Emerald Knights 1-4 2-6
Rome Catholic Redwings 0-5 0-8


 

Class D - West
Team League Overall
Weedsport Warriors 4-0 8-0*
Port Byron 3-1 5-3
Bishop Grimes Cobras 2-2 2-6
Onondaga Tigers 1-3 2-6
Cato-Meridian 0-4 2-6

 

Most Popular

What's On