Tools

2010 High School Football League Standings

 

SEARCH BY LEAGUE:      

Class AA :  1  |  2 

Class B:  East  |  West 
Class D:  West  |  Central  |  East
Class A: American  |  National
Class C:   East  | WestNorth | South   
 
 
Class AA - 1
Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
CBA Brothers 6-0 7-0
Baldwinsville Bees 5-1 6-1
RFA Black Knights 4-2 4-3
Liverpool Warriors 3-3 3-4
CNS Northstars 2-4 2-5
Nottingham Bulldogs 1-5 2-5
Central Square Red Hawks 0-6 0-7
 
Class AA - 2
Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets 6-0 7-0
Proctor Raiders 5-1 6-1
Corcoran Cougars 4-2 5-2
West Genesee Wildcats 3-3 3-4
Auburn Maroons 2-4 3-4
Henninger Knights 1-5 1-6
Fowler Falcons 0-6 0-7
 
Class A - American
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 Cortland 4-0 5-2
0 East Syracuse Minoa 3-1 5-2
0 Jamesville-Dewitt Red Rams 2-2 2-4
0 Mexico 1-3 2-5
0 Fulton Red Raiders 0-4 1-5
0 Oswego Buccaneers 0-4 0-7
 
Class A - National
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 Whitesboro Warriors 4-1 6-1
0 Indian River Warriors 4-1 6-1
0 Carthage Comets 2-3 4-3
0 Watertown Cyclones 2-3 4-3
0 Camden Blue Devils 2-3 3-4
0 New Hartford Spartans 1-4 4-3
 
Class B - East
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0  Cazenovia Lakers 5-0 7-0 
0 VVS Red Devils 3-2 4-3
0 Oneida Indians 2-3 4-3
0 Holland Patent Golden Knights 2-3 4-3
0 Chittenango Bears 2-3 3-4 
0 South Jefferson Spartans 1-4 1-6
 
Class B - West
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0  Westhill Warriors  5-1 6-1
0 Marcellus Mustangs 5-1 6-1
0 Homer Trojans   5-1 6-1
0  Skaneateles Lakers 3-3  3-4 
0 Phoenix Firebirds  2-4 2-5
0 Solvay Bearcats 1-5 1-6
0  Hannibal Warriors 0-6 0-7 
 
Class C - East
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 Ilion Golden Bombers 5-0 7-0
0 Notre Dame/Rome Catholic Jugglers   4-1 4-3
0 Herkimer Magicians 3-2 4-3
0 Frankfort-Schuyler Maroon Knights 2-3 4-3
0 Adirondack Wildcats 1-4 2-5
0 Little Falls Mounties 0-5 0-7
 
Class C - West
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 Cato Merdian Blue Devils 5-0  7-0 
0  Bishop Ludden Knights 4-1 5-2 
0 A-P-W Rebels 3-2 5-2
0  Syracuse Institute of Technology 2-3 2-5
0 Jordan Elbridge Eagles 1-4 3-4
0  LaFayette/FP Lancers 1-4 3-4 
0 Tully Black Knights 0-5 0-7
 
Class C - North
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 

General Brown Lions

5-0 7-0
0  Watertown IHC Cavaliers 4-1 6-1
0  Pulaski Blue Devils 3-2 4-3
0  Lowville Raiders 2-3 2-5
0  Thousand Islands Vikings 1-4 1-6
0 Alex Bay/Lafargeville Ghosts 0-5 0-7
 
Class C - South
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0  Canastota Raiders 5-0 6-1
0  Westmoreland Bulldogs 4-1 

5-2 

0  Sherburne-Earlville Marauders 3-2 4-3 
0  Sauquoit Valley Indians 1-4 2-5
0  Clinton Warriors 1-4 2-5
0  Mt. Markham Mustangs 1-4 1-6
 
Class D - East
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 Dolgeville Blue Devils 4-0 7-0
0 Beaver River Beavers 3-1 5-2
0  West Canada Valley Indians 2-2 3-4
0 South Lewis Falcons 1-3 1-6
0  Mohawk Mohicans 0-4 0-7
 
Class D - Central
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 New York Mills Marauders 4-0 6-1
0 Waterville Indians 3-1 3-4
0 Cooperstown Redskins 2-2 4-2 
0 Oriskany Redskins 1-3 1-6
0 Morrisville-Eaton Warriors 0-4 0-7
 
Class D - West
Rank Team League (W - L) Overall (W - L)
0 Onondaga Tigers 3-0 6-1
0 Sandy Creek Comets  2-1 5-2
0 Weedsport Warriors 1-2  5-2
0 Port Byron Panthers 0-3 2-4
 

Past Years:    2009   |   2008   |   2007   |   2006

What's On