Tools

2011 H.S. BOYS SOCCER BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/26    10/28    11/1   11/7, 7pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Liverpool
  at Liverpool
   
           
1. F-M (15-0-1)    
     1. F-M  4  
16.BYE  

 

 
     1. F-M  2  
8. Watertown (13-3) 1  5:30pm  

 

  8. Watertown   0  
9. Fowler (10-4-2) 0    
    1. F-M    
5. Proctor (11-5) 1

 

 

 

  5. Proctor   2  

12. Henninger

0

 

 
     4. CBA  1  
4. CBA (12-4      
     4. CBA  4  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Liverpool (11-3-2)    
     3. Liverpool  1  
   

 

 
     6. C-NS  7  
6. C-NS (10-5-1) 1

 7:30pm

 

 

  6. C-NS  2  

11. RFA (7-9)

0    
    2. Baldwinsville    
7. West Genny (10-5-1) 4    
    7. West Genny   0  
10. Nottingham (8-8) 1

 

 
     2. Baldwinsville  8  
2. Baldwinsville (15-1)      
     2. Baldwinsville  2  
       
     


CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/26, 6pm    10/28    11/1    11/4, 5pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at CBA
   
           
1. J-D (13-1-1)    
     1. J-D 2  
   

 

 
     1. J-D  0  
8. Carthage 5

 7:30pm

at Marcellus

 

 

  8. Carthage  0  
9. Cortland (7-7-2) 0    
    5. ES-M  1  
5. ES-M (10-5-1)  

 

 

 

   5. ES-M  2  

 

 

 

 
     5. ES-M  3  
4. Indian River (9-4-2)      
     4. Indian River  1  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Fulton (10-3-3)    ES-M
     3. Fulton  4  
   

 

 
     3. Fulton 3  
6. Whitesboro (10-6)  

 5:30pm

at CBA

 

 

   6. Whitesboro  0  

 

     
    3. Fulton  0  
7. New Hartford (8-6-2)      

 

   7. New Hartford  1  
   

 

 
     2. Oneida  1  
2. Oneida (12-2-2)      
     2. Oneida  2  
       
     

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/26    10/29    11/2    11/5, 2pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Chittenango
   
           
1. Clinton (16-0)    
    1. Clinton  4  
   

 

 
     1. Clinton 3  
8. Sherburne (8-6-2)  0

 5:30pm

at F-M

 

 

  9. Skaneateles   1  
9. Skaneateles (8-8)  5    
    1. Clinton  2  
5. Holland Patent (11-5) 3

 (OT)

 

 

  5. Holland Patent   1  

12. Homer (6-9-1)

1    
     4. Westhill   0  
4. Westhill (12-4) 9    
    4. Westhill   5  
13. Lowville (5-8-1) 0    
    CHAMPION
3. South Jefferson (11-3) 2  Clinton
    3. South Jefferson   3  
14. VVS (5-8-3) 0

 

 
     3. South Jefferson   0  
6. Cazenovia (9-6-1) 1

 7:30pm

at CBA

 

 

  6. Cazenovia   2  

11. General Brown (7-9)

0    
     7. Marcellus  1  
7. Marcellus (9-7) 8    

 

  7. Marcellus   6  
10. Mt Markham (8-8) 0

 

 
     7. Marcellus
 4  
2. Ilion (13-3)      
     2. Ilion  4  
       
     

CLASS C PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/26    10/28    7:30pm    11/5, 12pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites    at Chittenango    
           
1. Cooperstown (15-0-1)    
    1. Cooperstown  1  
   

 

 
     1. Cooperstown 3  
8. Fabius-Pompey (6-8-2)  

 11/1

at Sauquoit

 

 

  8. Fabius-Pompey   0  
9. Herkimer (6-8-2) 1    
     1. Cooperstown  1  
5. MPH (9-5-2) 3

 (OT)

 

 

  5. MPH   3  
12. Mohawk (5-9-2) 0    
     5. MPH
 2  
4. 1000 Islands (11-5) 3    
    4. 1000 Islands   1  
13. South Lewis (4-11-1) 0    
    CHAMPION
3. Tully (13-2-1) 5  Tully 
    3. Tully   2  
14. Waterville (4-12) 0

 

 
     3. Tully
3  
6. Bishop Grimes (8-4-4) 2

 11/2

at Chittenango

 

 

  6. Bishop Grimes   0  

11. Sauquoit (5-9-2)

1    
    3. Tully   2  
7. West Canada (7-8-1) 2    

 

  10. Notre Dame   0  
10. Notre Dame (6-9-1) 3

 

 
     2. Westmoreland 0  
2. Westmoreland (14-1-1)      
     2. Westmoreland  4  
       
     

CLASS D-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 10/26, 7pm    10/28    11/2    11/5, 4pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Chittenango
   
           
1. Alex Bay (16-0)    
     1. Alex Bay  0  
   

 

 
     8. IHC
0  
8. IHC (7-8) 8

 5:30pm

at CBA

 

 

  8. IHC   3  
9. Copenhagen (6-7-1) 1    
    4. Hamilton  1  
5. Poland (11-4-1)  

 

 

 

  5. Poland  1  

 

     
     4. Hamilton 1  
4. Hamilton (13-3      
     4. Hamilton  3  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Cincinnatus (13-1-1)    Hamilton
     3. Cincinnatus  3  
   

 

 
     3. Cincinnatus    
6. B-H (7-7-1)  

 7pm

at Homer

 

 

   6. B-H  0  

 

     
     3. Cincinnatus 0  
7. Stockbridge Vall. (7-8-1)      

 

   7. Stockbridge Vall.  0  
   

 

 
      2. McGraw    
2. McGraw (15-1)      
     2. McGraw  3  
       
     

CLASS D-2 PLAYOFFS


  Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
     10/28    11/2    11/5, 5:30pm    

  At Higher Seed   At Sauquoit
  at Lowville
   
           

   
     1. Lyme (11-3-2)  1  

 

 

 
     8. Faith Heritage 0  

   7:30pm  

 

   8. Faith Heritage (3-7-5)  2  

     
    4. Remsen  1  
   

 

 

 

   4. Remsen (7-7)  3  
   

 

 
     4. Remsen  1  
       
     5. BVM (7-8-1)  1  
       
    CHAMPION
     Old Forge
     3. Brookfield (7-7)  5  
   

 

 
     3. Brookfield 0  
   

 5:30pm

 

 

   6. Sackets Harbor (7-8)  0  


     
     2. Old Forge  4  
       

 

   2. Old Forge (9-5-1)  5  
   

 

 
     2. Old Forge 2  
       
     7. Madison (6-10)  0  
       
     

What's On