2011 H.S. GIRLS SOCCER BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 TBA        11/2    11/8, 6pm    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Nottingham    at Liverpool    
           
1. Baldwinsville (14-1-1)    
     1. Baldwinsville 5  
   

 

 
    1. Baldwinsville  0  
8. RFA (8-7-1) 4  7:30pm  

 

  8. RFA  0  
9. Oswego (7-7-2) 0    
     4. CBA    
5. C-NS (8-6-2)  

 

 

 

   5. C-NS  1  

 

 

 

 
     4. CBA 2  
4. CBA (10-4-2)
     
     4. CBA  2  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Watertown (11-4)    
     3. Watertown  1  
   

 

 
    6. West Genny  0  
6. West Genny (13-3)  

 5:30pm

 

 

   6. West Genny 3  

 

     
    2. Liverpool    
7. F-M (8-5-3)      

 

   7. F-M 0  
   

 

 
    2. Liverpool 1  
2. Liverpool (13-2-1)      
     2. Liverpool 6  
       
     


CLASS A PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
October 25   October 27   November 1   November 4, 5pm
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites    at Chittenango    
           
1. J-D (15-0-1)    
    1. J-D  7  
   

 

 
     1. J-D 2  
8. Cortland (7-6-3) 0

 5:30pm

at Marcellus

 

 

  9. Chittenango   0  
9. Chittenango (8-7-1) 2    
    1. J-D  3  
5. Indian River (9-6-1)  

 

 

 

   5. Indian River 0  

 

 

 

 

  4. ES-M 1  
4. ES-M (9-6-1)      
     4. ES-M 4  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Fulton (9-6-1)    J-D
     3. Fulton  5  
   

 

 
     3. Fulton  1  
6. New Hartford (8-5-3) 0

 7:30pm

at CBA

 

Oneida adv. on PK's

  11. Oneida  1  

11. Oneida (7-8-1)

0    
    2. Whitesboro  0  
7. Carthage (8-7) 1    

 

  7. Carthage   0  
10. Camden (8-8) 0

 

 
    2. Whitesboro 7  
2. Whitesboro (15-1)      
     2. Whitesboro  4  
       
     

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
October 25   October 27    November 1   11/4, 7:30pm
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Chittenango
   
           
1. Lowville (16-0)    
    1. Lowville 2  
   

 

 
    1. Lowville 4  
8. Mt Markham (9-6-1) 0

 5:30pm

at Sauquoit

 

 

  9. Solvay  1  
9. Solvay (8-7-1) 1    
    1. Lowville  3  
5. Ilion (11-3-2) 2

 (3 OT)

 

 

  5. Ilion 2  

12. Holland Patent (6-9-1)

1

 

 
    5. Ilion  1  
4. Clinton (12-4) 4    
    4. Clinton 1  
13. Skaneateles (5-9-2) 2
   
    CHAMPION
3. Marcellus    Lowville
    3. Marcellus  3  
   

 

 
    3. Marcellus  1  
6. Cazenovia (11-5) 5

 7pm

at West Genny

 

 

  6. Cazenovia   0  

11. Sherburne

0    
    3. Marcellus  2  
7. South Jefferson (10-5) 1    

 

  10. Watertown IHC 0  
10. Watertown IHC 2

 

 
     2. Westhill  0  
2. Westhill      
    2. Westhill 2  
       
     

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
November 25   October 27   October 31
  November 2    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites        
           
1. Tully (15-0-1)    
     1. Tully  1  
   

10/29, 2:30pm

 
     1. Tully 6  
8. 1000 Islands (6-9-1) 2  6pm at Morrisville St  

 

  8. Thousand Islands   0  
9. Beaver River (4-7-5) 1    
    1. Tully 1  
5. Westmoreland (9-7)  

 

 

 

   5. Westmoreland 3  

 

 

 

 
     5. Westmoreland 1  
4. South Lewis (9-3-4)      
     4. South Lewis 1  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Bishop Ludden (14-1-1)              Tully
     3. Bishop Ludden 1  
   

 

 
     3. Bishop Ludden 1  
6. Herkimer (7-7-2)  

7pm at Chitt.

 

 

   6. Herkimer 0  

 

     
    3. Bishop Ludden 0  
7. Frankfort (6-9-1)      

 

   7. Frankfort 0  
   

 

 
    2. Sauquoit 0  
2. Sauquoit (14-0-2)      
     2. Sauquoit 6  
       
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
October 25   October 27   October 31
  November 2    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites        
           
1. West Canada (13-3)    
    1. West Canada  0  
   

 

 
    8. MPH 0  
8. MPH (9-7) 2  7pm at CBA  

 

  8. MPH  2  
9. Onondaga (7-9) 0    
    4. Fabius-Pompey  1  
5. Sandy Creek (8-4-4)  

 

 

 

   5. Sandy Creek  0  

 

 

 

 
     4. Fabius-Pompey 4  
4. Fabius-Pompey (11-5)
     
     4. Fabius-Pompey  2  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Bishop Grimes (12-4)    Morrisville
     3. Bishop Grimes 2  
   

 

 
     3. Bishop Grimes 1  
6. Notre Dame (9-7)  

5:00 pm at Chittengango

 

 

   6. Notre Dame 1  

 

     
     7. Morrisville  2  
7. Morrisville (9-7)      

 

   7. Morrisville 2  
   

 

 
    7. Morrisville 2  
2. Mohawk (12-2-2)      
     2. Mohawk 1  
       
     

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
October 25   October 28   11/1
  November 5, 8:30pm
   
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Chittenango
   at Lowville    
           
1. Remsen (14-0)    
     1. Remsen 6  
   

 

 
     1. Remsen 9  
8. Sackets Harbor (8-8) 1  5:30pm  

 

   9. Oriskany 0  
9. Oriskany (6-9-1) 3    
    1. Remsen  5  
5. McGraw (11-4-1)      

 

   5. McGraw 8  

 

 

 

 
    5. McGraw 1  
4. Copenhagen (13-1-2)      
     4. Copenhagen 1  
       
    CHAMPION
3. Poland (14-2)    Remsen
     3. Poland 7  
   

 

 
    3. Poland 4  
6. Lyme (10-5)  

 7:30pm

 

 

   6. Lyme 0  

 

     
    3. Poland  0  
7. Otselic Valley (10-6) 2    

 

  10. Hamilton 0  
10. Hamilton (5-8-3) 3

 

 
    2. Cincinnatus  0  
2. Cincinnatus (12-1)      
     2. Cincinnatus 3  
       
     

Most Popular

What's On