Tools

2009 H.S. GIRLS SOCCER BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At Cortland St.    
           
1. Baldwinsville    
    1. Baldwinsville  0  
   

10/29, 5:00

 
    8. Auburn    0  
9. Proctor  1

11/4 Marcellus, 7:30pm 

 

 

  8. Auburn   1  
8. Auburn  2    
     4. Fayetteville-Manlius   0  
5. C-NS  

11/7, TBA

 

 

  5. C-NS  0  
   

 

 
    4. Fayetteville-Manlius   2  
       
    4. Fayetteville-Manlius  1  
4. Fayetteville-Manlius     2009 CLASS AA
    SECTION III
3. Liverpool   CHAMPION
    3. Liverpool  1  2. CBA
   

10/30, 3:00

 
     6. West Genesee  0  
   

11/4 Marcellus, 5:30pm 

 

 

  6. West Genesee  2  
6. West Genesee      
      2. CBA  4  
7. Oswego  2    

 

  7. Oswego   0  
10. RFA  0

10/30, 5:30

 
     2. CBA  2  
       
    2. CBA  3  
2. CBA      
     

 


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At Cortland St.    
           
1. Whitesboro    
    1. Whitesboro   
   

10/29, 3:15

 
    8. East Syracuse-Minoa    1  
9. Carthage  0

11/3 Henninger, 7pm 

 

 

  8. East Syracuse-Minoa   
8. East Syracuse-Minoa  3    
    8. East Syracuse-Minoa     0  
5. Cortland  

11/7, TBA

 

 

  5. Cortland  4  
   

10/29, 3:15

 
     5. Cortland  0  
       

 

  4. Camden  1  
4. Camden     2009 CLASS A
    SECTION III
3. Watertown

 

CHAMPION

 

  3. Watertown  3   2. Jamesville-DeWitt 
   

10/29, 6:00

 
    3. Watertown   0  
   

11/3 at Chittenango 5pm 

 

 

  6. New Hartford  
6. New Hartford      
     2. Jamesville-DeWitt   4  
7. Homer      

 

  7. Homer   1  
   

10/29, 3:00

 
    2. Jamesville-DeWitt   1  
       
    2. Jamesville-DeWitt  2  
2. Jamesville-DeWitt      
     


 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At Cortland St.    
           
1. Watertown IHC    
    1. Watertown IHC  3  
   

10/30, 6:30

 
     1. Watertown IHC  2  
9. Skaneateles  2

11/3 Carthage, 7pm 

 

 

  9. Skaneateles   1  
8. Clinton  0    
     1. Watertown IHC  2  
5. Cazenovia  

11/7, TBA

 

 

  5. Cazenovia  1  
   

10/30, 6:30

 
     4. Westhill  0  
       

 

  4. Westhill  2  
4. Westhill     2009 CLASS B
    SECTION III
3. Marcellus

 

CHAMPION

 

  3. Marcellus  1. Watertown IHC
   

10/29, 6:30

 
    11. Solvay   3  
11. Solvay  3

11/3 Carthage, 5pm 

 

 

  11. Solvay  
6. Mt. Markham  2    
     2. Lowville  1  
7. Ilion  0    

 

  10. South Jefferson   1  
10. South Jefferson  2

10/30, 6:30

 
     2. Lowville  
       
    2. Lowville  4  
2. Lowville      
     


 

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At Cortland St.    
           
1. Sauquoit Valley    
    1. Sauquoit Valley  7  
   

10/29, 7:00

 
    1. Sauquoit Valley   3  
9. Westmoreland  1

10/31 TBA 

 

 

  9. Westmoreland   0  
8. Thousand Islands  0    
     1. Sauquoit Valley   8  
5. Waterville  

11/4 Chittenango 5pm 

 

 

  5. Waterville  2  
   

10/29, 3:00

 
    5. Waterville   1  
       

 

  4. Cooperstown  0  
4. Cooperstown     2009 CLASS C-1
    SECTION III
3. South Lewis

 

CHAMPION

 

  3. South Lewis  2   1. Sauquoit Valley  vs
   

10/29, 6:00

 1. Bishop Ludden 
    3. South Lewis   1 SAUQUOIT WINS C TITLE 4-0 
   

 10/31, TBA

C-1 vs. C-2

 

  6. Herkimer  0 11/7 at SUNY Cortland, TBA
6. Herkimer      
     2. Tully   
7. Bishop Grimes      

 

  7. Bishop Grimes  0  
   

10/29, 3:00

 
    2. Tully   3  
       
    2. Tully  2  
2. Tully      
     


CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
             
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At Cortland    
       
 
1. Bishop Ludden  2  

 

 
1. Bishop Ludden   2  

 10/31 TBA

 
8. Morrisville-Eaton  0  
   
 1. Bishop Ludden   2  

11/4 Chittenango, 3pm

 
5. Onondaga  3  

 

 
4. Beaver River   0  
   
4. Beaver River  4  
  2009 CLASS C-2
SECTION III
CHAMPION
3. Fabius-Pompey  3   1. Sauquoit Valley  vs

 

 1. Bishop Ludden 
6. West Canada Valley   2 SAUQUOIT WINS THE C OVERALL TITLE 4-0 

 10/31, TBA

C-1 vs. C-2
6. West Canada Valley 11/7 at SUNY Cortland, TBA
   
7. Notre Dame  1  
   
7. Notre Dame  

 

 
 7. Notre Dame  3  
   
2. Mohawk  
   
 
 


CLASS D PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At Cortland St.    
           
     
    1. McGraw  8  
   

 

 
     1. McGraw  3  
9. Madison  1

11/3 Waterville 5pm

 

 

  8. Oriskany   0  
8. Oriskany    
     1. McGraw  3  
5. Poland  5

11/7, TBA

 

 

  5. Poland   
12. Brookfield  1

10/29, 6:00

 
     5. Poland   1  
13. Old Forge  0    

 

  4. Hamilton   0  
4. Hamilton  3   2009 CLASS D
    SECTION III
 

 

CHAMPION

 

  3. Copenhagen   2  1. McGraw
   

10/31, 3:00

 
     3. Copenhagen   0  
11. Cincinnatus  2

11/4 Carthage 6pm

 

 

   11. Cincinnatus  1  
6. Lyme  1    
     2. Remsen   0  
7. Faith Heritage  4    

 

  7. Faith Heritage   0  
10. DeRuyter  2

 

 
    2. Remsen   1  
       
    2. Remsen  
       
     

Most Popular

What's On