Tools

2009 H.S. BOYS SOCCER BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At TBA    
           
1. C-NS    
    1. C-NS  4  
   

 10/31, 5:30

 
    1. C-NS   0  
9. RFA  0

11/4, W.Genny, 7pm 

 

10/29, 7:00

 RFA 4-3 PK 9. RFA   0  
8. Oswego  0    
     4. Baldwinsville     
5. CBA  

 TBA

 

 

  5. CBA  1  
   

10/29, 5:00 

 
    4. Baldwinsville   1  
       
    4. Baldwinsville  2  
4. Baldwinsville     2009 CLASS AA
    SECTION III
3. Fayetteville-Manlius   CHAMPION
    3. Fayetteville-Manlius  3  
   

10/29, 7:00 

 
    3. Fayetteville-Manlius   2  
   

11/4 West Genny, 5pm 

 

 

  6. Corcoran  0  
6. Corcoran      
     3. Fayetteville-Manlius     
7. Liverpool      

 

  7. Liverpool  0  
   

10/29, 6:30 

 
    2. Proctor   
       
    2. Proctor  
2. Proctor      
     

 


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At TBA    
           
1. New Hartford    
    1. New Hartford  1  
   

10/31, 4:00 

 
    1. New Hartford   1  
9. Carthage  0

11/3 Chittenango, 7pm 

 

10/29, 4:00

  8. Whitesboro   0  
8. Whitesboro  1    
    1. New Hartford    2  
5. Fulton  2

11/9, 5PM @ HCCC

 

10/27, 3:00

  12. Oneida   
12. Oneida  3

 

 
     4.Watertown   0  
13. V-V-S  0    

10/28, 7:00

  4.Watertown   3  
4.Watertown   2009 CLASS A
    SECTION III
3. Chittenango

 

CHAMPION

 

  3. Chittenango  4  1. New Hartford  
   

10/30, TBA

 
    3. Chittenango   0  
11. Indian River

11/4 TBD 

 

10/28, 7:00

  6. Nottingham   0  
6. Nottingham    
     2. Jamesville-DeWitt  0  
7. Fowler  3    

10/27, 3:00

  7. Fowler   1  
10. Homer  0

10/30, 3:00

 
     2. Jamesville-DeWitt  1  
       
    2. Jamesville-DeWitt  2  
2. Jamesville-DeWitt      
     


 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At TBA    
           
1. Clinton    
    1. Clinton  
   

 10/30, 3:00

 
    1. Clinton   0  
9. Manlius Pebble Hill  3

11/4 Chittenango, 7pm 

 

10/28, 3:00 

  9. Manlius Pebble Hill   0  
8. Holland Patent  2    
     5. Skaneateles     
5. Skaneateles  3

TBD

 

10/28, 7:00

  5. Skaneateles   2  
12. Adirondack  0

10/30, 6:00

 
    5. Skaneateles   2  
       

 

  4. Mt. Markham  1  
4. Mt. Markham     2009 CLASS B
    SECTION III
3. South Jefferson

 

CHAMPION

 

  3. South Jefferson  0  
   

10/30, 6:00 

 
    6. Westhill    1  
11. Jordan-Elbridge  0

 11/4 TBD

 

10/27, 6:30

  6. Westhill   2  
6. Westhill  7    
     2. Marcellus     
7. Lowville  4    

10/27, 6:00

  7. Lowville   0  
10. Ilion  0

10/30, 7:00

 
    2. Marcellus   3  
       
    2. Marcellus  4  
2. Marcellus      
     


 

CLASS C PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At TBA    
           
1. Frankfort-Schuyler    
    1. Frankfort-Schuyler  1  
   

10/30, 7:00 @ HCCC

 
     1. Frankfort-Schuyler  2  
9. Waterville  1

11/5, New Hartford, 5pm 

 

10/28, 3:00 

  8. Tully   0  
8. Tully  3    
     5. Bishop Grimes   0  
5. Bishop Grimes  4

 11/9, 7pm @ HCCC

 

10/28, 3:00

  5. Bishop Grimes   
12. Mohawk  0

10/31, 6:30 

 
    5. Bishop Grimes   3  
       

 

  4. Fabius-Pompey  1  
4. Fabius-Pompey     2009 CLASS C
    SECTION III
3. Cooperstown

 

CHAMPION

 

  3. Cooperstown  2  3. Cooperstown
   

11/2, 2:00 

 
    3. Cooperstown   3  
11. Little Falls  0

11/5, New Hartford, 7pm 

 

10/29, 6:00

  6. Sauquoit Valley   1  
6. Sauquoit Valley  3    
    3. Cooperstown    1  
7. Thousand Islands  1    

10/28, 6:00 

  10. Morrisville-Eaton   0  
10. Morrisville-Eaton

10/31, 1:00

 
    2. Bishop Ludden   1  
       
    2. Bishop Ludden  5  
2. Bishop Ludden      
     

 


CLASS D PLAYOFFS
First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
                 
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   At TBA    
           
1. Copenhagen    
    1. Copenhagen  2  
   

10/30, 3:00

 
    1. Copenhagen   0  
9. Otselic Valley  2

11/4. Henninger 5pm

 

10/28, 3:00

  8. Belleville Henderson   1  
8. Belleville Henderson  4    
     4. Hamilton   3  
5. Old Forge  0

 11/6 6PM AT WATERIVLLE

 

10/29, 4:00

   12. Alexandria Bay  0  
12. Alexandria Bay  1

 

 
     4. Hamilton   
13. LaFargeville  1    

10/28, 7:00

  4. Hamilton   2  
4. Hamilton   2009 CLASS D
    SECTION III
3. Cincinnatus

 4

CHAMPION

10/29, 3:00

  3. Cincinnatus   3  4. Hamilton 
14. Watertown IHC  0

 10/31, 1:00

 
    3. Cincinnatus    0  
11. Remsen  0

11/3, Waterville, 7pm 

 

10/29, 3:00

  6. Lyme   
6. Lyme    
     2. Poland  2  
7. McGraw  1    

10/29, 7:00 at TCCC

  7. McGraw   1  
10. Madison  0

10/31, 1:00

 
    2. Poland   
       
    2. Poland  4  
2. Poland      
     

 

Most Popular

What's On