Tools

2011 High School Softball Playoff Brackets

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Tues, May 24th      

Wed, June 1st

  Sat, June 4th, 2:30 p.m.    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Liverpool
   
           
1. C-NS
   
    1. C-NS  15  
BYE  

 

 
    1. C-NS  7  
8. Baldwinsville
 2    
5 p.m.   9. Auburn  3  
9. Auburn
 9    
    1. C-NS  7  
5. Central Square
 

 

 
    5. Central Square  2  
BYE  

Thurs, May 26th, 4:30 p.m.

 
    4. Oswego  0  
4. Oswego
     
    4. Oswego  5  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. West Genesee
   WEST GENESEE
    3. West Genesee  6  
BYE  

Tues, May 24th, 5 p.m. 

 
    3. West Genesee  4  
6. RFA
     

 

  6. RFA  3  
BYE
     
     3. West Genesee  0  
7. F-M
     
    7. F-M  3  
BYE
 

May 28, 11am                  

 
    2. Liverpool  3  
2. Liverpool
     
    2. Liverpool  9  
BYE      
     

 


 

 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
Thurs, May 26th  
 

 Wed, June 1st

  Sat, June 4th, 2 p.m.    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Liverpool    
           
1. Phoenix
   
    1. Phoenix  15  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Phoenix  3  
8. Mexico
15    
May 25th, 5pm   8. Mexico  0  
9. Indian River
0    
    1. Phoenix  8  
5. Whitesboro
 

 

 

 

  5. Whitesboro  0  
BYE  

May 27th, 4:30pm          

 
    4. J-D  2  
4. J-D
     
    4. J-D  1  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. Homer
   PHOENIX
    3. Homer  6  
BYE  

May 27th, 4:00 pm

 
    6. New Hartford  8  
6. New Hartford
     

 

  6. New Hartford  8  
BYE      
     6. New Hartford  0  
7. ES-M
7    
 May 26th, 4:30pm   7. ES-M  2  
10. Camden
0

 

 
    7. ES-M  4  
2. Oneida
     
    2. Oneida  0  
BYE      
     

 

 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Thurs, May 26th    Sat, May 28th  

 Wed, June 1st

  Sat, June 4th, 7 p.m.    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Liverpool
   
           
1. Adirondack
   
    1. Adirondack  3  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Adirondack 3  
8. A-P-W
3    
4:30pm                          9. Holland Patent  2  
9. Holland Patent
4    
     1. Adirondack  9  
5. South Jefferson
 4

 

 

 4:30 pm

  5. South Jefferson  0  
12. Lowville
 3

 

 
   
4. Westhill  1  
4. Westhill
2
   
 4:30 pm   4. Westhill  1  
13. CBA
1
   
    CHAMPION
3. Cazenovia
   ADIRONDACK
    3. Cazenovia  4  
BYE  

 

 
    6. Solvay  4  
6. Solvay
 1    

       4:30 pm               

  6. Solvay  5  
11. Ilion
 0    
     6. Solvay  4  
7. General Brown
0    
    10. Marcellus  2  
10. Marcellus
5

 

 
     2. Canastota  3  
2. Canastota
     
    2. Canastota  3  
BYE      
     

 

CLASS C-1 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Tues, May 24th    Thurs, May 26th  

 Sat, May 28th

  Sat, June 4th, 5 p.m.    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Liverpool
   
           
1. Sauquoit Valley
   
    1. Sauquoit Valley  9  
BYE  

4:30pm                             

 
    1. Sauquoit Valley  3  
8. Pulaski
13    
5 pm                               8. Pulaski  0  
9. Westmoreland
8    
    5. Herkimer  3  
5. Herkimer
 

 

 

 

  5. Herkimer  5  
BYE  

4:30 pm                           

 
    5. Herkimer  19  
4. Cato-Meridian
     
    4. Cato-Meridian  2  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. Bishop Ludden
   
    3. Bishop Ludden  10  South Lewis
BYE  

4:30 pm                            

 
    3. Bishop Ludden  0  
6. 1,000 Islands
     

 

  6. 1,000 Islands  1  
BYE      
    2. South Lewis  7  
7. Tully
7    
 4:30 pm   10. Little Falls  0  
10. Little Falls
11

 

 
    2. South Lewis  4  
2. South Lewis
     
    2. South Lewis  6  
BYE
     
     

CLASS C-2 PLAYOFFS

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Tues, May 24th    Thurs, May 26th  

 Sat, May 28th

  Sat, June 4th, 5 p.m.    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Liverpool
   
           
1. Oriskany
   
    1. Oriskany  2  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Oriskany  2  
8. Onondaga
13    
5:00 pm                         8. Onondaga  0  
9. Waterville
1    
    4. Cooperstown  0  
5. Mohawk
 

 

 

 

  5. Mohawk 0  
BYE  

Wednesday, 4:30 pm

 
    4. Cooperstown  3  
4. Cooperstown
     
    4. Cooperstown  2  
BYE      
    CHAMPION
3. Fabius-Pompey
   
    3. Fabius-Pompey  3  Sandy Creek
BYE
 

4:30 pm                            

 
    3. Fabius-Pompey  1  
6. Port Byron
     

 

  6. Port Byron  2  
BYE      
    2. Sandy Creek  5  
7. West Canada
 3    
 5:00 pm    7. West Canada 0  
10. Notre Dame
 2

4:30pm                              

 
    2. Sandy Creek  2  
2. Sandy Creek
     
    2. Sandy Creek 1  
BYE      
     

 

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

 

First Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
 Thurs, May 26th    Sat, May 28th  

 Wed, June 1st

  Sat, June 4th, 4:30 p.m.    
At Higher Seed   At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   at Liverpool
   
           
1. Stockbridge Valley
   
    1. Stockbridge Valley  9  
BYE  

 

 
    1. Stockbridge Valley  9  
8. DeRuyter
0    
Wednesday 5:00 pm    9. Alexandria Bay 2  
9. Alexandria Bay
8    
     1. Stockbridge Valley  2  
5. Brookfield
 4

 

 

 4:30 pm

  12. Lafargeville  11  
12. Lafargeville
 11

 

 
     12. Lafargeville  7  
4. McGraw 7
   
    13. Remsen  2  
13. Remsen
9
   
    CHAMPION
3. NY Mills
   HAMILTON
    3. NY Mills  3  
BYE
 

 

 
    11. Poland  2  
6. Watertown IHC
 5    

5:00 pm                      

  11. Poland  8  
11. Poland
 7    
    2. Hamilton  11  
7. Belleville-Henderson
5    
 Wedneday, 4pm   7. Belleville-Henderson  0  
10. Copenhagen
3

 

 
    2. Hamilton 10  
2. Hamilton
     
    2. Hamilton  5  
BYE      
     

 

 

Most Popular

What's On