Tools

2010 H.S. FOOTBALL BRACKETS

CLASS AA PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome    
        Sunday, 11/7, 3pm    
             
1. F-M (7-0) 31          
  1.F-M  14       
8. Liverpool (3-4) 7

10/30, 7pm at C-NS 

       
         
  4.Baldwinsville   15   
4. Baldwinsville (6-1) 50        

 

4.Baldwinsville  21     2010 CLASS AA
5. Corcoran (5-2) 40         SECTION III
        CHAMPION
       Baldwinsville
2. CBA (7-0) 55          

 

2.CBA  27       
7. West Genesee (2-4) 6

 10/30, 4pm at C-NS 

       
         
  2.CBA   13   
3. Proctor (6-1) 42        
  3.Proctor  13       
6. RFA (4-3) 28          
             


 

CLASS A PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome    
        Fri, 11/5 7:30pm    
             
1. Cortland (5-2) 22          
  1.Cortland  13       
8. Camden (3-4) 0

 10/29, 7pm at Chitt 

       
         
       
4. Whitesboro (6-1) 62        

 

4.Whitesboro 49  4.Whitesboro 55  2010 CLASS A
5. J-D (3-4) 7         SECTION III
    Nov. 5 @ 7:30   CHAMPION
        Whitesboro
2. Indian River (6-1)  51          

 

2.Indian River 22  6.Watertown  14  
7. Mexico (2-5)  14

 10/29, 7pm at Carth

       
         
       
3. ES-M (5-2) 16        

 

6.Watertown 42       
6. Watertown (3-4) 58          
             


 

CLASS B PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome    
        Sun, 11/7, 6pm    
             
1. Cazenovia (7-0)  46          
  1.Cazenovia 16       
8. Skaneateles (3-4)  13

10/30, 3pm at Chitt

       
         
  1.Cazenovia  21   
4. Marcellus (6-1) 27        

 

4.Marcellus  14      2010 CLASS B
5. Holland Patent (4-3) 17         SECTION III
        CHAMPION
       Cazenovia
2. Westhill (6-1) 8          

 

7.Oneida   28      
7. Oneida (4-3) 24

10/30, 6pm at Chitt

       
         
  7.Oneida    
3. V-V-S (4-3)  35        


3.V-V-S  27      
6. Homer (6-1)  20          
             


 

CLASS C PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome    
        Sun, 11/7, 11am    
             
1. General Brown (7-0) 58          
  1.General Brown  62       
8. Westmoreland (5-2) 8

10/30, 6pm at L'Pool

       
         
 

1.General Brown  

66   
4. Ilion (7-0) 52        

 

4.Ilion      2010 CLASS C
5. Bishop Ludden (5-2) 6         SECTION III
        CHAMPION
       General Brown
2. Cato-Meridian (7-0) 42          

 

2.Cato-Meridian 42       
7. Notre Dame/RCH (4-3) 36

10/30, 4pm at C Sq

       
         
  2.Cato-Meridian  36   
3. Canastota (5-2) 22        
  6.Watertown IHC       
6. Watertown IHC (6-1) 24          
             


 

CLASS D PLAYOFFS

Quarterfinals   Semifinals   Final    
At Higher Seed   At Neutral Sites   Carrier Dome    
        Fri, 11/5, 5pm    
             
1. Dolgeville (7-0)  27          
  8. Weedsport      
8. Weedsport (5-2)  28

10/29, 7pm at RFA

       
         
       
4. Sandy Creek (5-2) 42        

 

5. Sandy Creek  17  5. Sandy Creek   7 2010 CLASS D
5. Waterville (3-4) 14         SECTION III
    Nov. 5 @ 5:00   CHAMPION
       Onondaga
2. Onondaga (6-1) 14          

 

2. Onondaga 24  2. Onondaga   14   
7. Cooperstown (4-2) 7

10/29, 7pm at L'Pool

       
         
       
3. NY Mills (6-1)  21        


6. Beaver River      
6. Beaver River (5-2)  24          
             

 

Most Popular

Most Popular

What's On