Local Election Day Deals & Events

Local Election Day Deals & Events

Posted: Nov 6, 2018 5:51 AM
Updated: Nov 6, 2018 7:07 AM

Here's a list of some local Election Day Events:

Utica College: Offering Free Transportation for students to get to polling places & Election Night Watch Party tonight at 6pm. 

Jordanville Federated Church of Christ: Election Day Supper (4:30-7:30pm)--$12 Adults/$6 Kids 12 & under/Free Kids 5 & under

Here's a list of some local Election Day Deals you can get if you show them your voting sticker!

Nail Creek Pub: 1 Free Utica Club

O'Baby's: $1 Pizza Slices & $5 Sandwiches

*Uber & Lyft also have deals to provide people transportation to polling places today: Uber is offering $10 off a single ride to the polls on the lowest cost Uber option available in your city. Lyft is providing 50% off or up to $5 off rides today and you can even get additional discounts if you enter your zip code on Lyft's partner website Buzzfeed.*

New York Coronavirus Cases

County data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 362764

Reported Deaths: 29229
CountyConfirmedDeaths
New York City19873121259
Nassau399072103
Suffolk390901840
Westchester330491343
Rockland12996618
Orange10244429
Erie5700480
Dutchess3825137
Monroe2733194
Onondaga1981115
Albany179176
Ulster163272
Sullivan132429
Putnam121458
Niagara95559
Oneida90538
Schenectady66429
Broome51944
Rensselaer46528
Saratoga46111
Columbia37232
Madison30310
Warren25126
Steuben24041
Washington22813
Greene22518
Orleans20523
St. Lawrence1972
Fulton19618
Genesee1924
Ontario1859
Tompkins1540
Chemung1361
Tioga12221
Chenango1190
Livingston1157
Wayne1093
Oswego1043
Herkimer1033
Clinton954
Wyoming825
Cattaraugus810
Montgomery794
Cayuga771
Delaware774
Chautauqua754
Jefferson720
Otsego695
Seneca550
Schoharie490
Allegany440
Cortland390
Yates376
Essex360
Franklin200
Lewis190
Schuyler110
Hamilton50
Unassigned00
Utica
Clear
68° wxIcon
Hi: 91° Lo: 67°
Feels Like: 68°
Oneonta
Clear
66° wxIcon
Hi: 87° Lo: 64°
Feels Like: 66°
Herkimer
Clear
68° wxIcon
Hi: 91° Lo: 67°
Feels Like: 68°
Thendara
Clear
68° wxIcon
Hi: 86° Lo: 63°
Feels Like: 68°
WKTV Radar
WKTV Temperatures
WKTV Severe Weather
Click here to learn more about A Healthier Mohawk Valley
Saluting Those Who Are Proud 2 Serve
Senior Send-Off brought to you by Herkimer College
Menu 2 Go list of takeout dinners & fish fries
Apply to Go the Distance 2020
23 courses for only $79.99