Scores 2-Day: April 17, 2018

All the scores, from all the sports! Here are the scores from Tuesday, April 17, 2018.

Posted: Apr 17, 2018 11:44 PM

Girls Lacrosse
Whitesboro 16, New Hartford 7
Rome Free Academy 20, Central Valley Academy 3

Boys Lacrosse
Clinton 12, Proctor 6

Don't forget to call in scores and stats to: (315) 768-2254 or email us at: sports@wktv.com

Men's Baseball
Bates 9, Hamilton 1
MVCC 14, Schenectady County 3 (Gm. 1)
MVCC 8, Schenectady County 4 (Gm. 2)

Women's Lacrosse
SUNY Cortland 17, SUNY Oneonta 15

**Italics denote game highlights included**

Don't forget to call in scores and stats to: (315) 768-2254 or email us at: sports@wktv.com

New York Coronavirus Cases

County data is updated nightly.

Confirmed Cases: 376208

Reported Deaths: 30236
CountyConfirmedDeaths
New York City20594021782
Nassau407972132
Suffolk402391918
Westchester338541389
Rockland13297655
Orange10484444
Erie6359549
Dutchess3984142
Monroe3117230
Onondaga2329149
Albany1941112
Ulster171177
Sullivan140931
Putnam127060
Niagara109970
Oneida107758
Schenectady70630
Broome60552
Rensselaer49728
Saratoga49614
Columbia41134
Madison32315
Warren25628
Orleans24741
Steuben24641
Greene24218
Washington24013
Fulton21924
Ontario2199
St. Lawrence2072
Genesee2055
Tompkins1670
Chemung1372
Tioga13422
Chenango1335
Wayne1223
Livingston1217
Herkimer1153
Oswego1123
Cayuga982
Clinton974
Chautauqua974
Montgomery964
Cattaraugus925
Wyoming885
Delaware844
Jefferson750
Otsego735
Seneca610
Schoharie510
Allegany510
Cortland410
Yates396
Essex380
Franklin230
Lewis200
Schuyler120
Hamilton50
Unassigned00
Utica
Clear
56° wxIcon
Hi: 80° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 56°
Oneonta
Clear
55° wxIcon
Hi: 78° Lo: 51°
Feels Like: 55°
Herkimer
Clear
56° wxIcon
Hi: 79° Lo: 52°
Feels Like: 56°
Thendara
Clear
56° wxIcon
Hi: 74° Lo: 46°
Feels Like: 56°
WKTV Radar
WKTV Temperatures
WKTV Severe Weather
Click here to learn more about A Healthier Mohawk Valley
Saluting Those Who Are Proud 2 Serve
Senior Send-Off brought to you by Herkimer College
Menu 2 Go list of takeout dinners & fish fries
Apply to Go the Distance 2020
23 courses for only $79.99